MensTennisForums.com - View Single Post - New Zealand F2 [March 16 - Hamilton - Hard] Winner: Carsten Ball

View Single Post

Old 03-13-2009, 12:20 PM   #2
country flag Zirconek
TÍnis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: New Zealand F2 [March 16 - Hamilton - Hard] Qualifying Draw

Qualifyng Draw

1st Round

Matt REID (AUS) (1) BYE
Young-Jae KIM (KOR) defeated Jaden GRINTER (NZL) 6-4 6-4
Marco COMUZZO (NZL) defeated Matthew JOHNSON (NZL) 6-2 6-1
Mark MCCOOK (AUS) (10) BYE
Tobias KLEIN (GER) (2) BYE
Christian PRENDIVILLE (AUS) defeated Zach ITZSTEIN (AUS) 6-3 4-6 7-5
Anton BETTINK (NZL) defeated Ryan POOL (AUS) 6-3 6-4
Hyun-Soo LIM (KOR) (16) BYE
Xin-Yuan YU (CHN) (3) BYE
Logan MACKENZIE (NZL) defeated David BARCLAY (AUS) 6-0 6-2
Scott PUODZIUNAS (AUS) defeated Jamie YATES (NZL) 6-3 6-2
Andrew THOMAS (AUS) (11) BYE
Ze ZHANG (CHN) (4) BYE
Adam STAUB (NZL) defeated Matteo MARFIA (ITA) 6-3 7-5
David BIDMEADE (AUS) defeated Daniel DAVIES (NZL) 6-1 7-6(5)
Jordan COX (USA) (14) BYE
Joel LINDNER (AUS) (5) BYE
Gideon BRINK (RSA) defeated Wharenui HAWERA (NZL) 6-2 6-3
Cory PHILLIPS (AUS) defeated Jonathon Sam DESIRA (MLT) 6-1 6-0
Rylan RIZZA (USA) (9) BYE
Joshua CROWE (AUS) (6) BYE
Matthew SHORT (GBR) defeated Michael PIGOU (NZL) 4-6 6-4 6-3
Krishananth BALAKRISHNAN (AUS) defeated Dante SANTALUCIA (AUS) 6-1 6-2
Michael LEONG (SOL) (12) BYE
Dane PROPOGGIA (AUS) (7) BYE
Alex HAMILTON (NZL) defeated Joseph SQUILLACIOTI (AUS) 6-2 7-6(3)
Bo-Sung KIM (KOR) defeated Jamie ECCLETON (NZL) 6-1 6-1
Robert PHILLIPS (AUS) (13) BYE
Dayne KELLY (AUS) (8) BYE
Mason FULLER (USA) defeated Seung-Won SEO (KOR) 7-5 6-2
Blake BROOKMAN (AUS) defeated Matthew BRADY (NZL) 7-6(3) 7-6(8)
Stefan HARDY (USA) (15) BYE

2nd Round

Matt REID (AUS) (1) defeated Young-Jae KIM (KOR) 6-4 6-4
Mark MCCOOK (AUS) (10) defeated Marco COMUZZO (NZL) 6-4 6-4
Tobias KLEIN (GER) (2) defeated Christian PRENDIVILLE (AUS) 6-2 6-3
Hyun-Soo LIM (KOR) (16) defeated Anton BETTINK (NZL) 6-4 6-1
Xin-Yuan YU (CHN) (3) defeated Logan MACKENZIE (NZL) 6-4 6-0
Andrew THOMAS (AUS) (11) defeated Scott PUODZIUNAS (AUS) 6-4 6-4
Ze ZHANG (CHN) (4) defeated Adam STAUB (NZL) 6-2 6-0
David BIDMEADE (AUS) defeated Jordan COX (USA) (14) 6-3 3-6 7-5
Joel LINDNER (AUS) (5) defeated Gideon BRINK (RSA) 6-1 7-5
Rylan RIZZA (USA) (9) defeated Cory PHILLIPS (AUS) 6-2 6-3
Joshua CROWE (AUS) (6) defeated Matthew SHORT (GBR) 7-5 7-6(5)
Krishananth BALAKRISHNAN (AUS) defeated Michael LEONG (SOL) (12) 6-3 7-6(5)
Dane PROPOGGIA (AUS) (7) defeated Alex HAMILTON (NZL) 6-2 6-0
Robert PHILLIPS (AUS) (13) defeated Bo-Sung KIM (KOR) 4-6 6-1 6-2
Dayne KELLY (AUS) (8) defeated Mason FULLER (USA) 6-2 7-5
Stefan HARDY (USA) (15) defeated Blake BROOKMAN (AUS) 6-0 6-0

3rd Round

Matt REID (AUS) (1) defeated Mark MCCOOK (AUS) (10) 6-4 6-4
Tobias KLEIN (GER) (2) defeated Hyun-Soo LIM (KOR) (16) 6-3 6-4
Andrew THOMAS (AUS) (11) defeated Xin-Yuan YU (CHN) (3) 6-2 6-7(3) 6-4
Ze ZHANG (CHN) (4) defeated David BIDMEADE (AUS) 6-2 6-2
Rylan RIZZA (USA) (9) defeated Joel LINDNER (AUS) (5) 6-7(3) 6-4 7-6(2)
Krishananth BALAKRISHNAN (AUS) defeated Joshua CROWE (AUS) (6) 6-3 6-2
Dane PROPOGGIA (AUS) (7) defeated Robert PHILLIPS (AUS) (13) 6-3 6-0
Dayne KELLY (AUS) (8) defeated Stefan HARDY (USA) (15) 3-6 6-2 6-1


http://www.tennisnz.com/Resource.aspx?ID=5942
__________________

Last edited by Zirconek : 03-16-2009 at 10:31 AM.
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote