MensTennisForums.com - View Single Post - PYW Futures - Week 10 - Finals - Complete

View Single Post

Old 03-12-2009, 01:21 AM   #19
country flag d_s
Registered User
 
Join Date: Dec 2006
Posts: 6,168
d_s has a reputation beyond reputed_s has a reputation beyond reputed_s has a reputation beyond reputed_s has a reputation beyond reputed_s has a reputation beyond reputed_s has a reputation beyond reputed_s has a reputation beyond reputed_s has a reputation beyond reputed_s has a reputation beyond reputed_s has a reputation beyond reputed_s has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: PYW Futures - Week 10 - Round 1 - Vote NOW!

Round 1 | Complete

France F4 - $15,000
Robert Smeets AUS [1] defeated Fabrice Martin FRA | 6-3
Julien Jeanpierre FRA defeated Thomas Dupre FRA [WC] | 6-1
Mathieu Roy FRA [Q] lost to Philippe De Bonnevie FRA | 4-6
Jean-Noel Insausti FRA lost to Gary Lugassy FRA [7] | 2-6

Victor Ionita ROU [4] defeated Bas Van Der Valk NED [Q] | 6-3
Nicolas Renavand FRA defeated Maxime Bonami FRA [WC] | 6-0
Gleb Sakharov UZB [Q] lost to Thomas Oger MON | 3-6
Denis Matsukevitch RUS lost to Eric Gomes BRA [6] | 4-6

Teodor-Dacian Craciun ROU [8] defeated Dinko Halachev BUL [LL] | 6-1
Kevin Botti FRA [Q] defeated Axel Michon FRA [WC] | 6-1
Antoine Tassart FRA [Q] defeated Kenny De Schepper FRA [Q] | 6-2
Antoine Feret FRA [WC] lost to Ryler DeHeart USA [3] | 2-6

David Guez FRA [5] defeated Alexandre Renard FRA | 6-1
Jerome Haehnel FRA [PR] defeated Mathieu Rodrigues FRA | 6-0
Alexandre Penaud FRA [Q] defeated Tak Khunn Wang FRA [Q] | 6-1
Rudy Coco FRA lost to Romain Jouan FRA | 2-6



Great Britain F3 - $15,000
Michael Yani USA [1] defeated Chris Priddle GBR [Q] | 6-4
Matthew Illingworth GBR defeated Radim Zitko CZE [Q] | 6-4
Neil Pauffley GBR [Q] lost to Daniel Evans GBR | 1-6
Joshua Milton GBR lost to Marc Sieber GER [7] | 5-7

Stephane Robert FRA [3] lost to Henri Kontinen FIN [JE] | 4-6
Daniel Cox GBR [WC] defeated Frederik Sletting-Johnsen NOR [Q] | 7-5
Scott Oudsema USA lost to Ervin Eleskovic SWE | 1-6
Ladislav Chramosta CZE [Q] lost to Jan Minar CZE [6] | 2-6

Pierre Metenier FRA [8] defeated Ben Pritchard GBR [WC] | 6-4
David O'Leary GBR [WC] lost to Igor Sijsling NED | 4-6
Maniel Bains GBR [Q] lost to Daniel Smethurst GBR [LL] | 5-7
Robert Varga HUN lost to Yannick Mertens BEL [4] | 4-6

Richard Bloomfield GBR [5/Q] defeated Ken Skupski GBR | 6-3
Tom Farquharson GBR [WC] lost to Jonathan Marray GBR | 0-6
Ludovic Walter FRA defeated Phillip Simmonds USA | 6-2
Jiri Krkoska CZE [Q] defeated Andreas Haider-Maurer AUT [2] | 6-1



Kazakhstan F2 - $15,000
Konstantin Kravchuk RUS [1] lost to Martin Klizan SVK | 3-6
Alexei Filenkov RUS defeated Ivan Anikanov UKR [Q] | 6-1
Dinmukhammed Yessenkulov KAZ [WC] lost to Rifat Biktyakov UZB | 2-6
Vaja Uzakov UZB lost to Danila Arsenov RUS [6] | 4-6

Andre Begemann GER [4] defeated Andrei Levine RUS | 6-2
Andrei Plotniy RUS defeated Aleksandr Agafonov UKR [Q] | 6-3
Ilia Starkov RUS [Q] defeated Anton Manegin RUS [WC] | 6-4
Andrei Karatchenia BLR defeated Alexey Kedryuk KAZ [5] | 6-3

Sergei Krotiouk RUS [7] defeated Vitali Reshetnikov RUS [Q] | 6-4
Mikhail Fufygin RUS defeated Serikzhan Yessenbekov KAZ [WC] | 6-1
Igor Rud RUS [Q] lost to Yannick Vandenbulcke BEL [Q] | 3-6
Dmitri Perevoshchikov RUS [Q] lost to Ilya Belyaev RUS [3] | 3-6

Artem Smirnov UKR [8] defeated Dzmitry Zhyrmont BLR | 6-3
Marc Meigel GER [Q] lost to Syrym Abdukhalikov KAZ | 2-6
Siarhei Betau BLR lost to Lars Poerschke GER | 2-6
Denis Yevseyev KAZ [WC] lost to Marek Semjan SVK [2] | 1-6



New Zealand F1 - $15,000
Miles Armstrong AUS [1] defeated Mikal Statham NZL [WC] | 6-1
Jun-Chao Xu CHN defeated Hyun-Woo Nam KOR | 7-5
Xin-Yuan Yu CHN [Q] lost to Yuichi Ito JPN | 2-6
Adam Thompson NZL lost to Daniel King-Turner NZL [7] | 1-6

Rameez Junaid AUS [3/Q] defeated Logan Mackenzie NZL [WC] | 6-3
Dayne Kelly AUS [Q] lost to Kaes Van't Hof USA | 3-6
Nima Roshan AUS defeated Rylan Rizza USA [Q] | 6-1
Michael Leong SOL [Q] defeated Matteo Viola ITA [6] | 6-3

Jose Statham NZL [5] defeated Marcus Daniell NZL | 6-0
Krishananth Balakrishnan AUS [Q] defeated Shao-Xuan Zeng CHN | 6-4
Steven Goh AUS [Q] defeated Young-Jun Kim KOR | 6-4
G.D. Jones NZL lost to Artem Sitak RUS [4] | 5-7

Mao-Xin Gong CHN [8] lost to Haydn Lewis BAR | 1-6
James Lemke AUS lost to Matt Simpson NZL [WC] | 3-6
Finn Tearney NZL [WC] lost to Matt Reid AUS | 1-6
Joel Lindner AUS [Q] lost to Adam Feeney AUS [2] | 2-6



Canada F1 - $10,000
Nathan Thompson USA [1] defeated Carl Bergman SWE [Q] | 6-4
Vasek Pospisil CAN [WC] defeated Vlademyros Mavropoulos-Stoliarenko GRE [Q] | 7-5
Gregoire Burquier FRA lost to Peter Lucassen NED | 3-6
David Goffin BEL defeated Todd Paul USA [7] | 6-2

Rafael Arevalo ESA [4] defeated Erling Tveit NOR | 6-0
Patrik Rosenholm SWE defeated Nicholas Edlefsen USA [Q] | 6-2
Miliaan Niesten NED [Q] lost to Matej Bocko SVK [Q] | 1-6
Marcus Fugate USA defeated Vincent Millot FRA [5] | 6-3

Andrej Martin SVK [6] defeated Adil Shamasdin CAN [WC] | 6-3
Maxime Authom BEL lost to Nikita Kryvonos USA | 1-6
Milos Raonic CAN [WC] defeated Robbye Poole USA [Q] | 7-5
Germain Gigounon BEL lost to Frederic Niemeyer CAN [3] | 2-6

Ryan Young USA [8] defeated Adriano Biasella ITA | 6-3
Milan Pokrajac CAN lost to Philip Bester CAN [WC] | 5-7
Gastao Elias POR defeated Michal Pazicky SVK [Q] | 6-0
Charles-Antoine Brezac FRA [Q] lost to Erik Chvojka CAN [2] | 1-6




Last edited by d_s : 03-12-2009 at 05:02 AM.
d_s is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote