MensTennisForums.com - View Single Post - PYW Roll of Honour and Statistics - 2009

View Single Post

Old 02-23-2009, 02:20 AM   #1
country flag Caio_Brasil
Registered User
 
Join Date: Jan 2007
Posts: 23,395
Caio_Brasil has a reputation beyond reputeCaio_Brasil has a reputation beyond reputeCaio_Brasil has a reputation beyond reputeCaio_Brasil has a reputation beyond reputeCaio_Brasil has a reputation beyond reputeCaio_Brasil has a reputation beyond reputeCaio_Brasil has a reputation beyond reputeCaio_Brasil has a reputation beyond reputeCaio_Brasil has a reputation beyond reputeCaio_Brasil has a reputation beyond reputeCaio_Brasil has a reputation beyond repute
Default PYW Roll of Honour and Statistics - 2009

FULL CALENDAR


ATP Tour
Challengers
Futures

Code:
Doha - Roger Federer (SUI) d. Fabrice Santoro (FRA) 6-3 3-6 6-0
Chennai - Marin Cilic (CRO) d. Carlos Moya (ESP) 6-2 6-1
Brisbane - Ernests Gulbis (LAT) d. Jarkko Nieminen (FIN) 6-2 6-2
São Paulo - Ricardo Mello (BRA) d. Marcos Daniel (BRA) 6-1 6-4
Noumea - Olivier Patience (FRA) d. Victor Crivoi (ROU) 6-2 6-2

Sydney - Paul-Henri Mathieu (FRA) d. Richard Gasquet (FRA) 4-6 6-4 7-5
Auckland - Ernests Gulbis (LAT) d. Philipp Kohlschreiber (GER) 7-6 6-3
Salinas - Thiago Alves (BRA) d. Ricardo Hocevar (BRA) 6-0 6-4

Australian Open - Marcos Baghdatis (CYP) d. Richard Gasquet (FRA) 6-1 6-7 6-4 5-7 6-0
Iquique - Gaston Gaudio (ARG) d. Joao Souza (BRA) 6-3 6-2
Carson - Peter Polansky (CAN) d. Frank Dancevic (CAN) 6-1 6-2
Heilbronn - Arnaud Clement (FRA) d. Florian Mayer (GER) 6-2 6-3
Bucaramanga - Juan Pablo Brzezicki (ARG) d. Ricardo Hocevar (BRA) 7-6 6-1
Germany F4 - Jerzy Janowicz (POL) d. Jan Minar (CZE) 7-5
Mexico F1 - Bruno Echagaray (MEX) d. Philip Bester (CAN) 6-4
Morocco F1 - Benjamin Balleret (MON) d. Alexander Jakupovic (GRE) 7-6

Viña del Mar - Nicolas Lapentti (ECU) d. Thomaz Bellucci (BRA) 6-1 7-6
Zagreb - Mario Ancic (CRO) d. Simone Bolelli (ITA) 6-1 6-2
Johannesburg - Marcos Baghdatis (CYP) d. Frederico Gil (POR) 6-3 7-6
Burnie - Peter Luczak (AUS) d. Brydan Klein (AUS) 10-4
Dallas - Amer Delic (USA) d. Michael Russell (USA) 10-3
Wroclaw - Olivier Rochus (BEL) d. Danai Udomchoke (THA) 10-4
Ivory Coast F1 - Komlavi Loglo (TOG) d. Pierre-Ludovic Duclos (CAN) 6-4
Colombia F1 - Grzegorz Panfil (POL) d. Conor Niland (IRL) 6-1
Germany F5 - Artem Smirnov (UKR) d. Darko Madjarovski (SRB) 6-4
Mexico F2 - Vasek Pospisil (CAN) d. Eduardo Peralta-Tello (MEX) 6-2
Morocco F2 - Alexander Jakupovic (GRE) d. Photos Kallias (CYP) 6-1
France F2 - Jamie Baker (GBR) d. Jonathan Eysseric (FRA) 6-2

Costa do Sauipe - Nicolas Lapentti (ECU) d. Thomaz Bellucci (BRA) 7-6 2-6 6-4
Rotterdam - Mario Ancic (CRO) d. Michael Llodra (FRA) 6-3 6-3
San Jose - Marcos Baghdatis (CYP) d. Taylor Dent (USA) 6-3 4-6 7-5
Ivory Coast F2 - Ken Skupski (GBR) d. Komlavi Loglo (TOG) 6-2
Australia F1 - Brydan Klein (AUS) d. Matthew Ebden (AUS) 6-2
Colombia F2 - Andre Miele (BRA) d. Victor Estrella (DOM) 6-3
Croatia F1 - Chris Eaton (GBR) d. Jan Minar (CZE) 6-0
Italy F1 - Daniele Bracciali (ITA) d. Yannick Mertens (BEL) 6-2
France F3 - Jonathan Eysseric (FRA) d. Karlis Lejnieks (LAT) 6-3

Marseille - Marat Safin (RUS) d. Grigor Dimitrov (BUL) 4-6 7-5 6-1
Memphis - Evgeny Korolev (RUS) d. Ernests Gulbis (LAT) 6-3 0-6 6-3
Buenos Aires - Gaston Gaudio (ARG) d. Jose Acasuso (ARG) 6-0 6-2
Tanger - Lamine Ouahab (ALG) d. Kamil Capkovic (SVK) 10-5
Belgrade - Janko Tipsarevic (SRB) d. Viktor Troicki (SRB) 10-5
Australia F2 - Timo Nieminen (FIN) d. Raven Klaasen (RSA) 6-2
Croatia F2 - Robin Vik (CZE) d. Nikoloz Basilashvili (GEO) 6-4
Italy F2 - Jiri Krkoska (CZE) d. Stephane Robert (FRA) 6-3
USA F4 - Michael Russell (USA) d. Nikita Kryvonos (USA) 6-4
Spain F6 - Daniel Danilovic (MNE) d. Jerome Inzerillo (FRA) 6-2

Acapulco - Juan Monaco (ARG) d. Nicolas Lapentti (ECU) 6-1 6-3
Dubai - Fabrice Santoro (FRA) d. Marat Safin (RUS) 7-6 3-6 6-1
Delray Beach - Dudi Sela (ISR) d. Gilles Muller (LUX) 6-4 6-3
Meknes - Peter Luczak (AUS) d. Jiri Vanek (CZE) 10-5
Wolfsburg - Dominik Hrbaty (SVK) d. Andrea Stoppini (ITA) 10-4
Besancon - Joachim Johansson (SWE) d. Frederico Gil (POR) 10-3
Melbourne - Joseph Sirianni (AUS) d. Danai Udomchoke (THA) 10-6
USA F5 - Nikita Kryvonos (USA) d. Treat Conrad Huey (PHI) 6-4
Spain F7 - Sam Groth (AUS) d. Tiago Lopes (BRA) 6-3

Bergamo - Pierre-Ludovic Duclos (CAN) d. Andrea Stoppini (ITA) 10-8
Cherbourg - Nicolas Mahut (FRA) d. Arnaud Clement (FRA) 10-7
Kazakhstan F1 - Alexey Kedryuk (KAZ) d. Artem Smirnov (UKR) 6-2
USA F6 - Tigran Martirosyan (ARM) d. Stephen Bass (USA) 6-2
Canada F1 - Todd Paul (USA) d. Gastao Elias (POR) 6-2

Indian Wells - Marat Safin (RUS) d. Mario Ancic (CRO) 6-3 6-4
Santiago - Juan Pablo Brzezicki (ARG) d. Joao Souza (BRA) 10-4
Kyoto - Hyung-Taik Lee (KOR) d. Takao Suzuki (JPN) 10-8
Rabat - Ivan Miranda (PER) d. Lamine Ouahab (ALG) 10-8
Bogota - Frederico Gil (POR) d. Maximo Gonzalez (ARG) 10-9
Sunrise - Mikhail Youzhny (RUS) d. Janko Tipsarevic (SRB) 10-8
Marrakech - Luis Horna (PER) d. Pablo Cuevas (URU) 10-6
Bangkok - Guillermo Coria (ARG) d. Grigor Dimitrov (BUL) 10-8
Caltanisseta - Juan Pablo Brzezicki (ARG) d. Xavier Malisse (BEL) 10-5
France F4 - Jerome Haehnel (FRA) d. Eric Gomes (BRA) 7-5
Great Britain F3 - Jiri Krkoska (CZE) d. Henri Kontinen (FIN) 6-2
Kazakhstan F2 - Andrei Karatchenia (BLR) d. Syrym Abdukhalikov (KAZ) 7-5
New Zealand F1 - Daniel King-Turner (NZL) d. Haydn Lewis (BAR) 7-5
Canada F2 - Philip Bester (CAN) d. Matej Bocko (SVK) 6-2
France F5 - Antony Dupuis (FRA) d. Eric Gomes (BRA) 6-4
Great Britain F4 - Henri Kontinen (FIN) d. Frederik Nielsen (DEN) 6-2
India F1 - Benjamin Balleret (MON) d. Divij Sharan (IND) 7-5
New Zealand F2 - Daniel King-Turner (NZL) d. Artem Sitak (RUS) 6-2
Italy F3 - Laurynas Grigelis (LTU) d. Juan-Martin Aranguren (ARG) 7-5

Miami - Marcos Baghdatis (CYP) d. Roger Federer (SWI) 0-6 6-3 6-3
Barletta - Pablo Cuevas (URU) d. Marcos Daniel (BRA) 10-4
Korat - Grigor Dimitrov (BUL) d. Harel Levy (ISR) 10-6
Jersey - Joachim Johansson (SWE) d. Sergei Bubka Jr. (UKR) 10-3
Sarajevo - Henri Kontinen (FIN) d. Lukas Rosol (CZE) 10-7
St Brieuc - Juan Pablo Brzezicki (ARG) d. Peter Luczak (AUS) 8-2
Napoli - Daniel Koellerer (AUT) d. Marcos Daniel (BRA) 8-3
India F2 - Benjamin Balleret (MON) d. Navdeep Singh (IND) 6-3
New Zealand F3 - Daniel King-Turner (NZL) d. Artem Sitak (RUS) 6-4
Turkey F2 - Konstantinos Economidis (GRE) d. Alexander Jakupovic (GRE) 6-2
USA F7 - Uladzimir Ignatik (BLR) d. Tigran Martirosyan (ARM) 6-3
Italy F5 - Carlos Avellan (ECU) d. Daniele Bracciali (ITA) 6-3
Turkey F3 - Konstantinos Economidis (GRE) d. Nicolas Santos (BRA) 6-2

Casablanca - Juan Carlos Ferrero (ESP) d. Frederico Gil (POR) 5-7 6-3 6-4
Houston - Gaston Gaudio (ARG) d. Michael Russell (USA) 6-0 1-6 6-2
Athens - Pablo Cuevas (URU) d. Rui Machado (POR) 8-6
Baton Rouge - Ricardas Berankis (LTU) d. Jose de Armas (VEN) 8-3
Monza - Juan Pablo Brzezicki (ARG) d. Filippo Volandri (ITA) 8-6
San Luis Potosi - Mariano Puerta (ARG) d. Horacio Zeballos (ARG) 8-4
Russia F1 - Pierre-Ludovic Duclos (CAN) d. Denis Matsukevitch (RUS) 6-2
Korea F1 - Daniel King-Turner (NZL) d. Frederik Nielsen (DEN) 6-3
USA F8 - Uladzimir Ignatik (BLR) d. Tigran Martirosyan (ARM) 6-3
Italy F6 - Eric Gomes (BRA) d. Alejandro Fabbri (ARG) 6-2

Monte Carlo - Stanislas Wawrinka (SUI) d. David Nalbandian (ARG) 6-4 6-4
Johannesburg - Fabrice Santoro (FRA) d. Marco Chiudinelli (SUI) 8-1
Mexico City - Giovanni Lapentti (ECU) d. Frank Dancevic (CAN) 8-1
Rome - Filippo Volandri (ITA) d. Sergio Roitman (ARG) 8-3
France F6 - Grzegorz Panfil (POL) d. David Guez (FRA) 6-1
Russia F2 - Pierre-Ludovic Duclos (CAN) d. Pavel Chekhov (RUS) 6-2
Korea F2 - Daniel King-Turner (NZL) d. G.D. Jones (NZL) 6-1
Uzbekistan F1 - Andrei Karatchenia (BLR) d. Nikoloz Basilashvili (GEO) 6-2
Turkey F5 - Hans Podlipnik (CHI) d. Daniel Cox (GBR) 6-2

Barcelona - Gaston Gaudio (ARG) d. David Nalbandian (ARG) 6-1 6-4
Rome - Michael Russell (USA) d. Olivier Patience (FRA) 8-6
Sofia - Sebastian Decoud (ARG) d. Olivier Rochus (BEL) 8-5
Tallahassee - Giovanni Lapentti (ECU) d. Ricardas Berankis (LTU) 8-5
France F7 - Grzegorz Panfil (POL) d. David Guez (FRA) 6-1
India F3 - Jiri Krkoska (CZE) d. Yuki Bhambri (IND) 6-3
Italy F7 - Antony Dupuis (FRA) d. Cristian Villagran (ARG) 6-4
Korea F3 - Daniel King-Turner (NZL) d. Frederik Nielsen (DEN) 6-0
Uzbekistan F2 - Jan Minar (CZE) d. Andrei Karatchenia (BLR) 6-3

Rome - Marat Safin (RUS) d. Juan Monaco (ARG) 7-6 2-6 7-5
Ostrava - Marcos Baghdatis (CYP) d. Dominik Hrbaty (SVK) 8-1
Pereira - Joao Souza (BRA) d. Mariano Zabaleta (ARG) 8-4
Rhodes - Joachim Johansson (SWE) d. Thiago Alves (SWE) 8-5
Tenerife - Marco Chiudinelli (SUI) d. Conor Niland (IRL) 8-4
Tunis - Gaston Gaudio (ARG) d. Frederico Gil (POR) 8-4
Australia F3 - Colin Ebelthite (AUS) d. Matt Reid (AUS) 6-0
India F4 - Jiri Krkoska (CZE) d. Perakiat Siriluethaiwattana (THA) 6-2
Italy F8 - Cristian Villagran (ARG) d. Jonathan Eysseric (FRA) 6-4
Korea F4 - Daniel King-Turner (NZL) d. Ervin Eleskovic (SWE) 6-4
Mexico F3 - Frederic Niemeyer (CAN) d. Victor Romero (MEX) 6-2

Estoril - Gaston Gaudio (ARG) d. Nikolay Davydenko (RUS) 6-1 6-1
Belgrade - Marcos Baghdatis (CYP) d. Ivan Ljubicic (CRO) 6-1 7-5
Munich - Evgeny Korolev (RUS) d. Lamine Ouahab (ALG) 3-6 6-4 3-1 ret.
Ramat Hasharon - Nicolas Mahut (FRA) d. Grigor Dimitrov (BUL) 8-6
San Remo - Juan Pablo Brzezicki (ARG) d. Peter Polansky (CAN) 8-2
Savannah - John Isner (USA) d. Marcel Felder (URU) 8-2
Australia F4 - Daniel King-Turner (NZL) d. Colin Ebelthite (AUS) 6-0
China F3 - Daniel Danilovic (MNE) d. Perakiat Siriluethaiwattana (THA) 6-3
Italy F9 - Rodrigo Grilli (BRA) d. Cristian Villagran (ARG) 6-4
Bosnia & Herzegovina F1 - Ismar Gorcic (BIH) d. Patrick Eichenberger (SUI) 6-2
Brazil F1 - Leonardo Kirche (BRA) d. Alexandre Bonatto (BRA) 6-1


Last edited by Caio_Brasil : 05-18-2009 at 02:24 AM.
Caio_Brasil is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote