MensTennisForums.com - View Single Post - Pick-A-Winner (PAW) #18 Delray Beach - Congrats to njnetswill!

View Single Post

Old 02-21-2009, 07:22 PM   #7
country flag Boarder35m
Registered User
 
Join Date: Nov 2007
Posts: 18,116
Boarder35m has a reputation beyond reputeBoarder35m has a reputation beyond reputeBoarder35m has a reputation beyond reputeBoarder35m has a reputation beyond reputeBoarder35m has a reputation beyond reputeBoarder35m has a reputation beyond reputeBoarder35m has a reputation beyond reputeBoarder35m has a reputation beyond reputeBoarder35m has a reputation beyond reputeBoarder35m has a reputation beyond reputeBoarder35m has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Pick-A-Winner (PAW) #18 Delray Beach

Announcements

Saturday 21st of February: 1st round points are up. Thread is open.

Sunday 22nd of February: Monday OOP is out.

Monday 23rd of February: Qualifiers placed , Monday points updated. 15 out of 22 players were on Koubek

Tuesday 24th of February: Tuesday points updated

Wednesday 25th of February: Wednesday points updated 13 out of 22 players were on Koubek

Thursday 26th of February: Thursday points updated

Friday 27th of February: Friday points updated

Saturday 28th of February: Saturday points updated

Sunday 1st of March: Final points updated Congrats to njnetswill


Order of Play

Sunday 28th February
[1] Mardy Fish (USA) vs [Q] Evgeny Korolev (RUS)

Saturday 28th February
[1] Mardy Fish (USA) vs [7] Jeremy Chardy (FRA)
[Q] Evgeny Korolev (RUS) vs Christophe Rochus (BEL)

Friday 27th February
[1] Mardy Fish (USA) vs [6] Florent Serra (FRA)
Marcos Baghdatis (CYP) vs [7] Jeremy Chardy (FRA)
Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (ESP) vs [Q] Evgeny Korolev (RUS)
Stefan Koubek (AUT) vs Christophe Rochus (BEL)

Thursday 26th February
[1] Mardy Fish (USA) vs Vince Spadea (USA)
Mischa Zverev (GER) vs [6] Florent Serra (FRA)
Marcos Baghdatis (CYP) vs [SE] Dudi Sela (ISR)
Andrey Golubev (KAZ) vs [7] Jeremy Chardy (FRA)

Wednesday 25th February
Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (ESP) vs Gilles Muller (LUX)
Robert Kendrick (USA) vs [Q] Evgeny Korolev (RUS)
[8] Yen-Hsun Lu (TPE) vs Stefan Koubek (AUT)
Christophe Rochus (BEL) vs [2WC] Sam Querrey (USA)

Tuesday 24th February
Ernests GULBIS vs. Marcos BAGHDATIS
Vincent SPADEA vs. Denis GREMELMAYR
Ryan SWEETING vs Gilles MULLER
Philipp PETZSCHNER vs. Dudi SELA
Evgeny KOROLEV vs. Igor KUNITSYN
Taylor DENT vs. Mischa ZVEREV
Mardy FISH vs. Frank DANCEVIC
Tommy HAAS vs Jeremy CHARDY
Andrey GOLUBEV vs. Evan KING
Yen-Hsun LU vs. Lleyton HEWITT

Monday 23rd February
Guillermo Canas (ARG) vs [2] [WC] Sam Querrey (USA)
Paul Capdeville (CHI) vs Robert Kendrick (USA)
[5] Steve Darcis (BEL) vs Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (ESP)
Stefan Koubek (AUT) vs Bobby Reynolds (USA)
Roko Karanusic (CRO) vs Christophe Rochus (BEL)
Jarkko Nieminen (FIN) vs [6] Florent Serra (FRA)

Last edited by Boarder35m : 03-02-2009 at 12:15 AM.
Boarder35m is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote