MensTennisForums.com - View Single Post - Pick-A-Winner (PAW) #18 Delray Beach - Congrats to njnetswill!

View Single Post

Old 02-21-2009, 06:21 PM   #4
country flag Boarder35m
Registered User
 
Join Date: Nov 2007
Posts: 18,116
Boarder35m has a reputation beyond reputeBoarder35m has a reputation beyond reputeBoarder35m has a reputation beyond reputeBoarder35m has a reputation beyond reputeBoarder35m has a reputation beyond reputeBoarder35m has a reputation beyond reputeBoarder35m has a reputation beyond reputeBoarder35m has a reputation beyond reputeBoarder35m has a reputation beyond reputeBoarder35m has a reputation beyond reputeBoarder35m has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Pick-A-Winner (PAW) #18 Delray Beach

Scoring Points

Matches in GREEN to be played Sunday.
Matches in RED can no longer be picked.
Winners in BOLD.

Final
Code:
[1] Mardy Fish (USA)          vs [Q] Evgeny Korolev (RUS)       (6-17)
Semifinal
Code:
[1] Mardy Fish (USA)          vs [7] Jeremy Chardy (FRA)        (7-14)
[Q] Evgeny Korolev (RUS)      vs Christophe Rochus (BEL)        (9-11)
Quarterfinal
Code:
[1] Mardy Fish (USA)          vs [6] Florent Serra (FRA)        (7-14)
Marcos Baghdatis (CYP)        vs [7] Jeremy Chardy (FRA)        (12-8)
Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (ESP)  vs [Q] Evgeny Korolev (RUS)       (9-11)
Stefan Koubek (AUT)           vs Christophe Rochus (BEL)        (22-5)
Round 2
Code:
[1] Mardy Fish (USA)          vs Vince Spadea (USA)             (6-17)
Mischa Zverev (GER)           vs [6] Florent Serra (FRA)        (11-9)
Marcos Baghdatis (CYP)        vs [SE] Dudi Sela (ISR)           (11-9)
Andrey Golubev (KAZ)          vs [7] Jeremy Chardy (FRA)        (13-8)

Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (ESP)  vs Gilles Muller (LUX)            (10-10)
Robert Kendrick (USA)         vs [Q] Evgeny Korolev (RUS)       (10-10)
[8] Yen-Hsun Lu (TPE)         vs Stefan Koubek (AUT)            (4-23)
Christophe Rochus (BEL)       vs [2WC] Sam Querrey (USA)        (12-8)
Round 1
Code:
[1] Mardy Fish (USA)          vs [Q] Frank Dancevic (CAN)       (6-18)
Vince Spadea (USA)            vs Denis Gremelmayr (GER)         (11-9)
[Q] Taylor Dent (USA)         vs Mischa Zverev (GER)            (37-3)
Jarkko Nieminen (FIN)         vs [6] Florent Serra (FRA)        (10-10)

[3] Ernests Gulbis (LAT)      vs Marcos Baghdatis (CYP)         (8-13)
Philipp Petzschner (GER)      vs [SE] Dudi Sela (ISR)           (10-10)
Andrey Golubev (KAZ)          vs [WC] Evan King (USA)           (2-44)
Tommy Haas (GER)              vs [7] Jeremy Chardy (FRA)        (10-10)

[5] Steve Darcis (BEL)        vs Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (ESP)   (9-11)
[Q] Ryan Sweeting (USA)       vs Gilles Muller (LUX)            (15-7)
Paul Capdeville (CHI)         vs Robert Kendrick (USA)          (10-10)
[Q] Evgeny Korolev (RUS)      vs [4] Igor Kunitsyn (RUS)        (13-8)

[8] Yen-Hsun Lu (TPE)         vs [WC] Lleyton Hewitt (AUS)      (8-12)
Stefan Koubek (AUT)           vs Bobby Reynolds (USA)           (22-5)
Roko Karanusic (CRO)          vs Christophe Rochus (BEL)        (12-8)
Guillermo Canas (ARG)         vs [2WC] Sam Querrey (USA)        (12-8)

Last edited by Boarder35m : 03-01-2009 at 11:08 PM.
Boarder35m is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote