MensTennisForums.com - View Single Post - Australia #2 Week 3 Satellite

View Single Post

Old 10-07-2004, 08:50 PM   #2
country flag SuperRevelation
Registered User
 
SuperRevelation's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2004
Location: USA
Age: 26
Posts: 3,656
SuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Australia #2 Week 3 Satellite

Australia #2-Leg 3 - Uncle Tobys International in Kawana
Sunshine Coast, Australia
October 4-10, 2004
Surface: Hard
Main Draw : 32
Qualifying Draw: 128
$25,000+H

Singles
Seeds: (cut: Michael Look - 4cp)
1. Marc Kimmich
2. Adam Feeney
3. Sadik Kadir
4. Robert Smeets
5. Andrew Derer
6. Jay Salter
7. Chris Letcher
8. Luke Bourgeois

First Round
(1)Marc Kimmich (AUS) d. Daniel Wendler (AUS) 6-3 7-6(5)
(q)Yuri Bezeruk (AUS) d. (q)Myles Blake (GBR) 6-0 6-2
Joel Kerley (AUS) d. Andrew Coelho (AUS) 6-0 6-7(5) 6-2
(6)Jay Salter (AUS) d. (q)Suleman Jafarey-Hall (AUS) 6-0 6-2
(3)Sadik Kadir (AUS) d. (WC)Clint Harris (AUS) 6-4 6-0
(q)Nick Lindahl (AUS) d. (WC)Brodie Stewart (AUS) 6-3 6-7(7) 6-4
(q)Ben Stapp (AUS) d. Michael Staniak (AUS) 6-3 6-3
(8)Luke Bourgeois (AUS) d. (q)Mark Way (AUS) 6-3 6-4
(7)Chris Letcher (AUS) d. (q)David Jeflea (AUS) 7-6(3) 7-5
(WC)Andrew Roberts (AUS) d. Ashley Dyer (AUS) 6-3 4-6 6-4
(q)Haydn Lewis (BAR) d. Christopher Roman (AUS) 6-4 6-4
(4)Robert Smeets (AUS) d. David To (AUS) 6-3 7-6(6)
(5)Andrew Derer (AUS) d. Michael Look (AUS) 6-3 6-2
(WC)Evan O'Neil (AUS) d. Anthony Ross (AUS) 7-6(3) 1-6 7-6(5)
Brad Weston (AUS) d. David Galic (AUS) 6-4 6-3
(2)Adam Feeney (AUS) d. Raphael Durek (AUS) 6-3 6-2

Second Round
(1)Marc Kimmich (AUS) d. (q)Yuri Bezeruk (AUS) 6-3 6-1
(6)Jay Salter (AUS) d. Joel Kerley (AUS) 7-5 6-4
(3)Sadik Kadir (AUS) d. (q)Nick Lindahl (AUS) 6-4 1-6 6-3
(8)Luke Bourgeois (AUS) d. (q)Ben Stapp (AUS) 6-7(5) 6-4 7-5
(WC)Andrew Roberts (AUS) d. (7)Chris Letcher (AUS) 6-3 6-4
(4)Robert Smeets (AUS) d. (q)Haydn Lewis (BAR) 6-7(4) 6-2 6-1
(5)Andrew Derer (AUS) d. (WC)Evan O'Neil (AUS) 6-0 6-4
(2)Adam Feeney (AUS) d. Brad Weston (AUS) 4-6 6-4 6-2
__________________
Fernando Gonzalez Nicolas Massu Gael Monfils Marcos Baghdadis

SuperRevelation is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote