MensTennisForums.com - View Single Post - Australia #2 Week 3 Satellite

View Single Post

Old 10-07-2004, 08:50 PM   #1
country flag SuperRevelation
Registered User
 
SuperRevelation's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2004
Location: USA
Age: 26
Posts: 3,656
SuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond repute
Default Australia #2 Week 3 Satellite

Australia #2-Leg 3 qualifying
October 4-10, 2004

Singles
Seeds: (cut: none)
1. Nick Lindahl
2. Tsubasa Morizane
3. Marinko Matosevic
4. Goran Kovacevic
5. Nathan Byrnes
6. Haydn Lewis
7. Kaden Hensel
8. Myles Blake
9. Ben Rocavert
10. Mark Way
11. Daniel Osborne
12. Yuki Suga
13. Yuri Bezeruk
14. David Campbell
15. David Jeflea
16. Nick Hew

First Round
(1)Nick Lindahl (AUS) bye
Simon Merrin (AUS) d. Andrew Williamson (AUS) 3-6 6-3 6-3
Robert McKenzie (AUS) d. Mitch Walden (AUS) 3-6 6-3 6-4
Ben Evans (AUS) bye
Michael Leong (SOL) d. Mark Lehmann (AUS) 6-1 6-2
Robert Phillips (AUS) d. Nikolas Ortika (AUS) 6-4 6-3
(WC)Patrick Nicholls (AUS) d. Ben de Gilio (AUS) 6-1 6-3
(14)David Campbell (AUS) bye
(2)Tsubasa Morizane (JPN) bye
Michael Levens (AUS) d. Yuki Miyamoto (JPN) 6-0 6-0
Kim-Quang Nguyen (VIE) d. Sebastian Plescan (AUS) 2-6 6-2 6-1
Mark Shanahan (AUS) d. Ross Becker (AUS) 6-1 6-1
Robert Bartlett (AUS) d. Luke Harvey (AUS) 6-4 6-3
Alex Petropoulos (AUS) d. Shinya Matsushita (JPN) 6-0 6-1
Damien Weber (AUS) d. Ronny Palat (AUS) 7-6(5) 7-5
(13)Yuri Bezeruk (AUS) bye
(3)Marinko Matosevic (AUS) bye
Samuel Groth (AUS) d. Nelson Ball (AUS) 6-2 6-3
Chris McCoy (AUS) d. Dusko Erakovic (AUS) 7-5 6-2
Ali Ibshara (AUS) bye
Steven Braun (AUS) d. Sean Wilkeson (AUS) 6-4 6-4
Adam Arnold (AUS) d. (WC)Boris Simic (AUS) 6-4 6-2
Pierre Guillaume (FRA) d. Bryce Durham (AUS) 7-5 4-6 6-3
(10)Mark Way (AUS) bye
(4)Goran Kovacevic (AUS) bye
Tim Grobby (AUS) d. Takehito Suzuki (JPN) 6-1 6-2
Ben Stapp (AUS) d. Sean Anderson (AUS) 6-0 6-1
Stephen Fotakis (AUS) bye
Craig Bankes (AUS) d. Patrick Ganei (AUS) 6-1 3-6 6-1
Miles Armstrong (AUS) d. Kyle Carpenter (AUS) 7-6(4) 7-5
John Warner (AUS) d. Haroon Jafarey-Hall (AUS) 6-3 6-0
(9)Ben Rocavert (AUS) bye
(5)Nathan Byrnes (AUS) bye
Guang-Tri Lam (VIE) d. Isaac Frost (AUS) 6-2 7-5
Luke Weightman (AUS) d. Ryan Biancardi (AUS) 5-7 6-4 6-2
Jarron Kretschmann (AUS) d. Cyril Jacobe (VAN) 1-6 7-6(2) 6-2
Alex Korch (CAN) d. Sean Pattenden (AUS) 6-2 6-0
Joseph Squillacioti (AUS) bye
Suleman Jafarey-Hall (AUS) d. Hugh McDonald (AUS) 6-4 7-5
(11)Daniel Osborne (AUS) bye
(6)Haydn Lewis (BAR) bye
Jimmy Rigg (AUS) d. Adrian Tan (MAS) 7-6(3) 7-6(5)
Aaron Chapman (AUS) d. James Tucker (AUS) 6-3 6-3
Matt Fox (AUS) d. Ryan Agar (AUS) 6-3 6-2
Ryan Thomas (AUS) d. Phil Treasure (AUS) 6-3 6-2
George Ziogas (AUS) d. Kaviren Moodaley (AUS) 6-1 6-3
Tim Mittiga (AUS) d. (WC)Luke Campbell (AUS) 6-3 6-7(3) 6-4
(12)Yuki Suga (AUS) bye
(7)Kaden Hensel (AUS) bye
Sebastian Curtis (AUS) d. Aaron Bishop (AUS) 6-1 7-5
Daniel Kristiansen (AUS) d. Samuel Angus (AUS) 6-2 5-7 6-2
Guy Belcher (AUS) d. Paul Gibson (AUS) 6-3 6-2
Marc Svenson (AUS) d. Tony Nikolov (AUS) 5-7 6-3 6-4
Lachlan Reed (AUS) d. Marcus Walker (AUS) 6-7(1) 6-4 6-3
Shaun Mulraney (AUS) d. Guy Webb (AUS) 6-3 6-2
(15)David Jeflea (AUS) bye
(8)Myles Blake (AUS) bye
Leon Frost (AUS) d. Daniel Arbib (AUS) 6-2 6-1
Juan Langton (SAM) d. Scott Eichmann (AUS) 6-3 6-4
Craig Dunne (AUS) d. Stefan Dimitrijevich (AUS) 6-0 6-1
Anthony Tuong (AUS) bye
Lachlan Ferguson (AUS) d. Shane Gooneratne (AUS) 6-1 6-0
Brenton Bacon (AUS) d. Michael Hole (AUS) 6-2 2-6 6-2
(16)Nick Hew (AUS) bye

Second Round
(1)Nick Lindahl (AUS) d. Simon Merrin (AUS) 6-2 6-3
Robert McKenzie (AUS) d. Ben Evans (AUS) 6-0 6-2
Michael Leong (SOL) d. Robert Phillips (AUS) 6-1 6-2
(14)David Campbell (AUS) d. (WC)Patrick Nicholls (AUS) 7-5 6-4
(2)Tsubasa Morizane (JPN) d. Michael Levens (AUS) 5-7 7-6(4) 6-3
Kim-Quang Nguyen (VIE) d. Mark Shanahan (AUS) 2-6 6-0 6-3
Alex Petropoulos (AUS) d. Robert Bartlett (AUS) 7-6(1) 6-7(6) 6-3
(13)Yuri Bezeruk (AUS) d. Damien Weber (AUS) 6-2 6-0
(3)Marinko Matosevic (AUS) d. Samuel Groth (AUS) 6-7(4) 7-5 6-2
Chris McCoy (AUS) d. Ali Ibshara (AUS) 6-1 6-1
Adam Arnold (AUS) d. Steven Braun (AUS) 4-6 6-4 6-2
(10)Mark Way (AUS) d. Pierre Guillaume (FRA) 7-6(4) 7-5
Tim Grobby (AUS) d. (4)Goran Kovacevic (AUS) 6-1 6-2
Ben Stapp (AUS) d. Stephen Fotakis (AUS) 6-0 6-1
Craig Bankes (AUS) d. Miles Armstrong (AUS) 6-4 4-6 6-2
(9)Ben Rocavert (AUS) d. John Warner (AUS) 6-3 7-6(3)
(5)Nathan Byrnes (AUS) d. Guang-Tri Lam (VIE) 3-6 6-2 6-3
Luke Weightman (AUS) d. Jarron Kretschmann (AUS) 6-1 6-3
Alex Korch (CAN) d. Joseph Squillacioti (AUS) 6-0 6-3
Suleman Jafarey-Hall (AUS) d. (11)Daniel Osborne (AUS) 6-3 2-1 ret.
(6)Haydn Lewis (BAR) d. Jimmy Rigg (AUS) 6-2 6-1
Matt Fox (AUS) d. Aaron Chapman (AUS) 6-4 6-0
Ryan Thomas (AUS) d. George Ziogas (AUS) 6-0 6-1
(12)Yuki Suga (AUS) d. Tim Mittiga (AUS) 6-3 7-5
(7)Kaden Hensel (AUS) d. Sebastian Curtis (AUS) 6-4 6-0
Guy Belcher (AUS) d. Daniel Kristiansen (AUS) 6-3 6-4
Marc Svenson (AUS) d. Lachlan Reed (AUS) 6-3 6-4
(15)David Jeflea (AUS) d. Shaun Mulraney (AUS) 6-0 6-3
(8)Myles Blake (AUS) d. Leon Frost (AUS) 6-2 6-0
Craig Dunne (AUS) d. Juan Langton (SAM) 7-6(5) 6-3
Lachlan Ferguson (AUS) d. Anthony Tuong (AUS) 7-6(3) 6-1
Brenton Bacon (AUS) d. (16)Nick Hew (AUS) 6-3 6-4

Third Round
(1)Nick Lindahl (AUS) d. Robert McKenzie (AUS) 7-6(0) 7-6(3)
(14)David Campbell (AUS) d. Michael Leong (SOL) 6-2 6-4
(2)Tsubasa Morizane (JPN) d. Kim-Quang Nguyen (VIE) 6-0 6-3
(13)Yuri Bezeruk (AUS) d. Alex Petropoulos (AUS) 6-2 6-0
(3)Marinko Matosevic (AUS) d. Chris McCoy (AUS) 6-2 7-5
(10)Mark Way (AUS) d. Adam Arnold (AUS) 6-1 6-3
Ben Stapp (AUS) d. Tim Grobby (AUS) 6-3 6-1
(9)Ben Rocavert (AUS) d. Craig Bankes (AUS) 6-2 6-4
(5)Nathan Byrnes (AUS) d. Luke Weightman (AUS) 6-3 0-6 6-3
Suleman Jafarey-Hall (AUS) d. Alex Korch (CAN) 4-6 7-6(6) 6-3
(6)Haydn Lewis (BAR) d. Matt Fox (AUS) 6-2 6-1
(12)Yuki Suga (AUS) d. Ryan Thomas (AUS) 7-6(3) 4-6 6-1
Guy Belcher (AUS) d. (7)Kaden Hensel (AUS) w/o
(15)David Jeflea (AUS) d. Marc Svenson (AUS) 6-0 6-3
(8)Myles Blake (AUS) d. Craig Dunne (AUS) 6-0 6-3
Lachlan Ferguson (AUS) d. Brenton Bacon (AUS) 7-6(0) 6-2

Qualifying Round
(1)Nick Lindahl (AUS) d. (14)David Campbell (AUS) 6-3 6-3
(13)Yuri Bezeruk (AUS) d. (2)Tsubasa Morizane (JPN) 6-3 6-1
(10)Mark Way (AUS) d. (3)Marinko Matosevic (AUS) 7-5 3-6 6-3
Ben Stapp (AUS) d. (9)Ben Rocavert (AUS) 7-5 6-2
Suleman Jafarey-Hall (AUS) d. (5)Nathan Byrnes (AUS) 6-4 6-0
(6)Haydn Lewis (BAR) d. (12)Yuki Suga (AUS) 6-2 2-6 2-6?
(15)David Jeflea (AUS) d. Guy Belcher (AUS) 6-1 6-2
(8)Myles Blake (AUS) d. Lachlan Ferguson (AUS) 3-6 6-4 6-0


Doubles
Seeds: (cut: none)
1. Dusko Erakovic/Marinko Matosevic
2. Paul Gibson/Jay Salter

First Round
(1)Dusko Erakovic/Marinko Matosevic (AUS) bye
(2)Paul Gibson/Jay Salter (AUS) d. Robert McKenzie/Alex Petropolous (AUS) w/o

Qualifying Round
(2)Paul Gibson/Jay Salter (AUS) d. (1)Dusko Erakovic/Marinko Matosevic (AUS) 6-3 6-1
__________________
Fernando Gonzalez Nicolas Massu Gael Monfils Marcos Baghdadis

SuperRevelation is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote