MensTennisForums.com - View Single Post - Gemax Open 2009 [Belgrade]

View Single Post

Old 02-14-2009, 10:43 PM   #97
country flag Jelena_78
Registered User
 
Jelena_78's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2007
Location: Machu Picchu
Posts: 5,391
Jelena_78 has a reputation beyond reputeJelena_78 has a reputation beyond reputeJelena_78 has a reputation beyond reputeJelena_78 has a reputation beyond reputeJelena_78 has a reputation beyond reputeJelena_78 has a reputation beyond reputeJelena_78 has a reputation beyond reputeJelena_78 has a reputation beyond reputeJelena_78 has a reputation beyond reputeJelena_78 has a reputation beyond reputeJelena_78 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Gemax Open 2009 [Belgrade]

Quote:
Originally Posted by nemanjam View Post
Dominik Hrbaty SVK [1] - Ilija Vucic SRB[WC] 6-2 7-6 (2)
Ivan Dodig CRO - Tomas Cakl CZE 6-1 6-2
Aleksandar Cvetkov SRB - Arsenije Zlatanovic SRB [WC] 3-6 4-6
Julian Reister GER [7] - Aisam Ul-Haq Qureshi PAK 5-7 7-5 6-4

Matthias Bachinger GER [2] - Nikola Dzaleta SRB [WC] 6-1 6-0
Lovro Zovko CRO - Ivan Bjelica SRB 6-4 6-7(5) 6-3
Ivaylo Traykov BUL - Marius Copil ROU 6-7(4) 7-6(6) 5-7
Sergei Bubka Jr. UKR [8] - Nikola Ciric SRB 7-5 6-4

Dieter Kindlmann GER [3] - Darko Madjarovski SRB 6-7(5) 6-2 6-3
Aleksander Slovic SRB - Mikhail Ledovskikh RUS 4-6 2-6
Dusan Lajovic SRB [WC] - Robert Belak SRB [WC] 6-0 7-5
Niels Desein BEL [5] - Ervin Eleskovic SWE 4-6 3-6

Mirza Basic BIH [ALT] - Andis Juska LAT 4-6 2-6
Pavel Chekhov RUS - Sasa Stojisavljevic SRB 6-4 3-6 6-2
Marko Tkalec SLO - Nikola Cacic SRB [WC] 7-6(5) 6-7(10) 7-5
Harel Levy ISR [6] - Aldin Setkic BIH 7-6(1) 6-3
* Basic replaces Tobias Kamke GER [4]


Second Round

Dominik Hrbaty SVK [1] vs. Ivan Dodig CRO
Julian Reister GER [7] vs. Arsenije Zlatanovic SRB [WC]

Matthias Bachinger GER [2] vs. Lovro Zovko CRO
Sergei Bubka Jr. UKR [8] vs. Marius Copil ROU

Dieter Kindlmann GER [3] vs. Mikhail Ledovskikh RUS
Dusan Lajovic SRB [WC] vs. Ervin Eleskovic SWE

Andis Juska LAT vs. Pavel Chekhov RUS
Harel Levy ISR [6] vs. Marko Tkalec SLO

__________________________________________________ _____________

MAIN DRAW

Viktor Troicki SRB [1] vs. Alexandre Kudryavtsev RUS
Brendan Evans USA vs. Toni Androic CRO [WC]
Adrian Cruciat ROU vs. Nenad Zimonjic SRB [WC]
Daniel Brands GER [8] vs. Edouard Roger-Vasselin FRA

Olivier Rochus BEL [4] vs. Qualifier
Pavel Snobel CZE vs. Qualifier
Bjorn Rehnquist SWE vs. Qualifier
Karol Beck SVK [6] vs. Marco Chiudinelli SUI

Ilija Bozoljac SRB [5] vs. Benedikt Dorsch GER
Lukas Rosol CZE vs. Filip Krajinovic SRB [WC]
Alex Bogdanovic GBR vs. Josselyn Ouanna FRA
Sergiy Stakhovsky UKR [3] vs. Scoville Jenkins USA

Michail Elgin RUS [7] vs. Qualifier
Florian Mayer GER vs. Alexandre Sidorenko FRA
Sam Warburg USA vs. Marsel Ilhan TUR
Janko Tipsarevic SRB [2/WC] vs. Kristian Pless DEN
__________________


Janko Tipsarević


Novak Đoković | Roger Federer | Marcos Baghdatis | Mikhail Youzhny | Andy Murray | Grigor Dimitrov | Juan Martin Del Potro

Jelena_78 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote