MensTennisForums.com - View Single Post - Mexico F12

Thread: Mexico F12
View Single Post

Old 10-06-2004, 09:26 PM   #1
country flag SuperRevelation
Registered User
 
SuperRevelation's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2004
Location: USA
Age: 26
Posts: 3,656
SuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond repute
Default Mexico F12

Mexico F12 qualifying
October 4-10, 2004

Singles
Seeds: (cut: none)
1. Alvaro Dominguez
2. Victor Romero
3. Michael Kogan
4. Malte Masuth
5. Mikael Ekman
6. Zach Dailey
7. Andrea Arnaboldi
8. Bruno Rodriguez
9. Amit Inbar
10. David Brady
11. Francisco Gallardo

First Round
(1)Alvaro Dominguez (MEX) bye
Jonathan Schneider (USA) d. Fernando Marquez (MEX) 6-3 6-2
David Araiza (MEX) d. Alejandro Cabrera (MEX) 6-2 6-2
Yoav Ben Zvi (ISR) bye
(2)Victor Romero (MEX) bye
Christian Orduna (MEX) d. Alexis Lluis (MEX) 6-2 1-6 7-6(7)
David Barroso (MEX) bye
Darren Emery (GBR) bye
(3)Michael Kogan (ISR) bye
Piotr Olechowski (POL) d. Marvin Villanueva (MEX) 6-1 6-4
Wingfield Stephens (USA) bye
Oscar Zarzosa (MEX) d. Daniel Manuel Sanchez (MEX) 6-1 6-3
(4)Malte Masuth (GER) bye
Joaquin Hamdan (MEX) bye
Juan Carlos Baca (MEX) bye
Miguel Martinez (MEX) d. Miguel Herrera (MEX) 6-0 6-4
(5)Mikael Ekman (SWE) bye
Amir Weintraub (ISR) d. Raul Rosas (MEX) 6-2 6-1
Piotr Szczepanik (POL) bye
Gustavo Loza (MEX) d. Eduardo Contreras (CHI) 6-4 6-4
(6)Zach Dailey (USA) bye
Jack Lynch (AUS) bye
Rafael Arevalo (ESA) d. Eduardo Campos (MEX) 6-3 6-4
(9)Amit Inbar (ISR) bye
(7)Andrea Arnaboldi (ITA) bye
Daniel Vallejo (MEX) d. David Eugenio Villareal (MEX) 6-4 6-1
Robin Brage (SWE) bye
(10)David Brady (AUS) bye
(8)Bruno Rodriguez (MEX) bye
Alberto Zuniga (MEX) d. Alejandro Murra (MEX) 6-3 6-1
Raul Perez (MEX) d. Erasmo Vazquez (MEX) 6-2 7-6(4)
(11)Francisco Gallardo (MEX) bye

Second Round
Jonathan Schneider (USA) d. (1)Alvaro Dominguez (MEX) 5-7 6-2 6-2
Yoav Ben Zvi (ISR) d. David Araiza (MEX) 6-1 6-1
(2)Victor Romero (MEX) d. Christian Orduna (MEX) 6-1 6-0
Darren Emery (GBR) d. David Barroso (MEX) 6-3 6-0
(3)Michael Kogan (ISR) d. Piotr Olechowski (POL) 7-5 6-1
Oscar Zarzosa (MEX) d. Wingfield Stephens (USA) 6-1 7-5
(4)Malte Masuth (GER) d. Joaquin Hamdan (MEX) 6-2 6-2
Miguel Martinez (MEX) d. Juan Carlos Baca (MEX) 7-6(5) 0-6 6-4
(5)Mikael Ekman (SWE) d. Amir Weintraub (ISR) 7-5 6-4
Piotr Szczepanik (POL) d. Gustavo Loza (MEX) 6-2 6-2
(6)Zach Dailey (USA) d. Jack Lynch (AUS) 6-2 6-1
Rafael Arevalo (ESA) d. (9)Amit Inbar (ISR) 6-1 6-4
(7)Andrea Arnaboldi (ITA) d. Daniel Vallejo (MEX) 6-2 6-2
Robin Brage (SWE) d. (10)David Brady (AUS) 6-2 6-2
(8)Bruno Rodriguez (MEX) d. Alberto Zuniga (MEX) 6-1 6-0
Raul Perez (MEX) d. (11)Francisco Gallardo (MEX) 6-4 7-5

Qualifying Round
Yoav Ben Zvi (ISR) d. Jonathan Schneider (USA) 6-3 6-3
(2)Victor Romero (MEX) d. Darren Emery (GBR) 6-2 6-1
(3)Michael Kogan (ISR) d. Oscar Zarzosa (MEX) 6-2 6-1
(4)Malte Masuth (GER) d. Miguel Martinez (MEX) 6-4 1-0 ret.
Piotr Szczepanik (POL) d. (5)Mikael Ekman (SWE) 4-6 6-3 6-4
(6)Zach Dailey (USA) d. Rafael Arevalo (ESA) 6-1 6-2
(7)Andrea Arnaboldi (ITA) d. Robin Brage (SWE) 7-6(6) 6-3
Raul Perez (MEX) d. (8)Bruno Rodriguez (MEX) 7-6(4) 6-3
__________________
Fernando Gonzalez Nicolas Massu Gael Monfils Marcos Baghdadis

SuperRevelation is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote