MensTennisForums.com - View Single Post - Brazil F9

Thread: Brazil F9
View Single Post

Old 10-06-2004, 09:17 PM   #1
country flag SuperRevelation
Registered User
 
SuperRevelation's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2004
Location: USA
Age: 26
Posts: 3,656
SuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond repute
Default Brazil F9

Brazil F9 qualifying
October 4-10, 2004

Singles
Seeds:
1. Nicolas Santos
2. Raony Carvalho
3. Caio Zampieri
4. Pierre-Ludovic Duclos
5. Andre Miele
6. Anthony Law
7. Carlos Cirne Lima
8. Thiago Gomes
9. Robert Sirotsky
10. Tiago Lopes
11. Renzo Barioni
12. Eric Gomes
13. Rodrigo Guidolim

First Round
(1)Nicolas Santos (BRA) d. Lucas Pereira (BRA) 6-1 6-3
Helio Sileman (BRA) d. Gustavo Cruz-Silva (BRA) 6-1 6-3
Lucas Miller (ARG) d. (WC)Leonardo Rodrigues (BRA) 6-1 6-0
Hugo Simoes (BRA) d. (WC)Bruno Calabro (BRA) 6-3 6-4
(2)Raony Carvalho (BRA) d. Felipe Russo (BRA) 6-4 6-3
Thiago Macambyra (BRA) d. (WC)Renan Oliveira (BRA) 6-0 6-1
Filipe Penteado (BRA) d. Felipe Bonalda (BRA) 7-5 6-4
Eidy Igarashi (BRA) d. Luis Guilherme Campos (BRA) 6-1 6-1
(3)Caio Zampieri (BRA) d. Thomaz Rizk (BRA) 7-6(3) 6-1
(WC)Daniel Silva (BRA) d. Marcelo Franca (BRA) 6-1 6-1
Leandro Ferreira (BRA) d. Euler Fanton (BRA) 6-4 6-4
Luis Marcel Campos (BRA) d. Gustavo Kasamatsu (BRA) 6-2 6-2
(4)Pierre-Ludovic Duclos (CAN) d. (WC)Murilo Souza (BRA) 6-0 6-3
Frederico Casaro (BRA) d. Leonardo Souza (BRA) 6-3 7-6(1)
Fernando Freitas (BRA) d. Renardy Guelfi (BRA) 6-2 7-5
(10)Tiago Lopes (BRA) d. Gabriel Franco (BRA) 6-3 6-4
Julian Djumovic (ARG) d. (5)Andre Miele (BRA) 6-2 6-4
Iverson Barros (BRA) d. Rafael Farias (BRA) 7-5 6-4
Fernando Maniero (BRA) d. Rodrigo Perri (BRA) 6-0 6-0
(11)Renzo Barioni (BRA) d. Eduardo Barbeta (BRA) 7-5 6-1
(WC)Pier Pieracciani (BRA) d. (6)Renzo Barioni (GBR) 6-2 4-1 ret.
Renato Costa (BRA) d. Cesar Bianco (BRA) 6-7(6) 7-6(1) 7-5
Rodrigo Berkembrock (BRA) d. Rodrigo Parente (BRA) 4-6 6-1 6-2
(13)Rodrigo Guidolim (BRA) d. Pablo Platano (ARG) 7-6(2) 7-5
(7)Carlos Cirne Lima (BRA) d. Ilias Sakkas (BRA) 6-0 6-1
Cledson Carvalho (BRA) d. (WC)Leandro Burmeister (BRA) 7-6(3) 4-6 6-3
Ricardo Hocevar (BRA) d. Juan Pablo Mosto (ARG) 6-4 6-2
Pertti Vesantera (BRA) d. (9)Robert Sirotsky (BRA) 4-6 6-4 6-1
(8)Thiago Gomes (BRA) d. Alexandre Pastuszek (BRA) 6-3 6-1
Andre Cury (BRA) d. Caio Borges (BRA) 6-1 7-5
Rafael Ferraz (BRA) d. (WC)Tiago Tavares (BRA) 6-0 7-6(3)
(12)Eric Gomes (BRA) d. Jose Roberto Peralta (BRA) 6-1 6-1

Second Round
(1)Nicolas Santos (BRA) d. Helio Sileman (BRA) 6-3 2-6 6-3
Lucas Miller (ARG) d. Hugo Simoes (BRA) 7-5 6-2
(2)Raony Carvalho (BRA) d. Thiago Macambyra (BRA) 6-1 6-3
Eidy Igarashi (BRA) d. Filipe Penteado (BRA) 6-4 6-1
(WC)Daniel Silva (BRA) d. (3)Caio Zampieri (BRA) 7-5 6-3
Leandro Ferreira (BRA) d. Luis Marcel Campos (BRA) 7-5 6-4
(4)Pierre-Ludovic Duclos (CAN) d. Frederico Casaro (BRA) 6-1 6-0
(10)Tiago Lopes (BRA) d. Fernando Freitas (BRA) 7-6(3) 6-4
Iverson Barros (BRA) d. Julian Djumovic (ARG) 6-7(4) 6-4 6-2
Fernando Maniero (BRA) d. (11)Renzo Barioni (BRA) 7-6(4) 6-4
Renato Costa (BRA) d. (WC)Pier Pieracciani (BRA) 4-6 6-1 7-5
(13)Rodrigo Guidolim (BRA) d. Rodrigo Berkembrock (BRA) 6-3 6-2
(7)Carlos Cirne Lima (BRA) d. Cledson Carvalho (BRA) 6-2 6-3
Ricardo Hocevar (BRA) d. Pertti Vesantera (BRA) 6-3 7-5
Andre Cury (BRA) d. (8)Thiago Gomes (BRA) 6-4 7-6(5)
(12)Eric Gomes (BRA) d. Rafael Ferraz (BRA) 6-3 6-2

Qualifying Round
(1)Nicolas Santos (BRA) d. Lucas Miller (ARG) 6-4 6-2
Eidy Igarashi (BRA) d. (2)Raony Carvalho (BRA) 7-6(5) 6-1
(WC)Daniel Silva (BRA) d. Leandro Ferreira (BRA) 3-6 6-2 6-1
(4)Pierre-Ludovic Duclos (CAN) d. (10)Tiago Lopes (BRA) 6-7(3) 7-5 6-4
Iverson Barros (BRA) d. Fernando Maniero (BRA) 6-0 7-5
(13)Rodrigo Guidolim (BRA) d. Renato Costa (BRA) 6-2 6-2
Ricardo Hocevar (BRA) d. (7)Carlos Cirne Lima (BRA) 6-3 6-4
(12)Eric Gomes (BRA) d. Andre Cury (BRA) 6-4 6-0
__________________
Fernando Gonzalez Nicolas Massu Gael Monfils Marcos Baghdadis

SuperRevelation is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote