MensTennisForums.com - View Single Post - Thursday Order of Play and Scores.........

View Single Post

Old 10-06-2004, 06:54 PM   #1
country flag *Ljubica*
Occasional Visitor
 
*Ljubica*'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2003
Posts: 52,208
*Ljubica* has a reputation beyond repute*Ljubica* has a reputation beyond repute*Ljubica* has a reputation beyond repute*Ljubica* has a reputation beyond repute*Ljubica* has a reputation beyond repute*Ljubica* has a reputation beyond repute*Ljubica* has a reputation beyond repute*Ljubica* has a reputation beyond repute*Ljubica* has a reputation beyond repute*Ljubica* has a reputation beyond repute*Ljubica* has a reputation beyond repute
Default Thursday Order of Play and Scores.........

Centre Court start 10:00 AM
(13)J.M Gambill (USA) vs (WC)T Terachi (JPN)
(1)L Hewitt (AUS) vs (WC)T Suzuki (JPN)
(1)M Sharapova (RUS) vs (Q)Y Fedossova (FRA)
(16)G Muller (LUX) vs (2)D Nalbandian (ARG)
(4)P Srichaphan (THA) or H Levy (ISR) vs (Q)M Chiudinelli (SUI) or (14)D Van Scheppingen (NED)
Not before 6:30 PM
(1)Asagoe/Srebotnik vs Okamoto/Saeki

Court 1 start 10:00 AM
(Q)B Phau (GER) vs (3)A Pavel (ROM)
(4)P Srichaphan (THA) vs H Levy (ISR)
(7)T Dent (USA) vs (10)H Lee (KOR)
(11)R Mello (BRA) or F Saretta (BRA) vs G Garcia-Lopez (ESP) or
(5)J Novak (CZE)
(6)G Canas (ARG) or (Q)M Kohlmann (GER) vs B Ulihrach (CZE) or
(12)J Nieminen (FIN)
|
Court 2 start 11:00 AM
T Tanasugarn (THA) vs A Kapros (HUN)
Not before 1:00 PM
E Linetskaya (RUS) vs M Washington (USA)
(7)K Koukalova (CZE) vs (WC)N Vaidisova (CZE)
(Q)Arai/Tezuka vs Hopkins/Washington

Court 3 start 10:00 AM
G Garcia-Lopez (ESP) vs (5)J Novak (CZE)
(6)G Canas (ARG) vs (Q)M Kohlmann (GER)
(9)C Saulnier (FRA) vs (8)T Johansson (SWE)
(13)J.M Gambill (USA) or (WC)T Terachi (JPN) vs (Q)B Phau (GER) or
(3)A Pavel (ROM)

Court 4 start 11:00 AM
Fujiwara/Obata vs Jidkova/Kurhajcova
Not before 1:00 PM
(4)Stewart/Stosur vs Takemura/Yonemura
(4)Novak/Pala vs Coetzee/Haggard

Court 9 start 10:00 AM
(11)R Mello (BRA) vs F Saretta (BRA)
(Q)M Chiudinelli (SUI) vs (14)D Van Scheppingen (NED)
Garcia/Prieto vs (2)Palmer/Vizner
(1)Arthurs/Hanley vs Nieminen/Oliver

Court 11 start 11:00 AM
B Ulihrach (CZE) vs (12)J Nieminen (FIN)
Fisher/Gimelstob vs (3)Allegro/Kohlmann
__________________
AJDE SRBIJA


Supporting Djoković, Tipsarević, Soderling, Tursunov, Youzhny, Cilić and quite a few more

Last edited by *Ljubica* : 10-06-2004 at 06:57 PM.
*Ljubica* is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote