MensTennisForums.com - View Single Post - Rwanda F1

Thread: Rwanda F1
View Single Post

Old 10-03-2004, 07:37 PM   #2
country flag SuperRevelation
Registered User
 
SuperRevelation's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2004
Location: USA
Age: 26
Posts: 3,656
SuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Rwanda F1

Rwanda F1
Kigali, Rwanda
September 27-October 3, 2004
Surface: Clay
Main Draw : 32
Qualifying Draw: 32
$10,000

Singles
Seeds:
1. Matwe Middelkoop
2. Mustafa Ghouse
3. Adam Thompson
4. Roger Anderson
5. Gwinyai Tongoona
6. Motaz Abou El Khair
7. Toshiharu Kato
8. Robert Hodel

First Round
(1)Matwe Middelkoop (NED) d. (LL)Artem Naymushin (RUS) 6-1 6-0 [Naymushin replaces Lawal Shehu]
Oleg Ogorodov (UZB) d. Christian Vitulli (KEN) 6-3 6-2
Andrei Somov (RUS) d. Andreas Da Cunha-Bang (DEN) 7-6(4) 3-6 6-4
(8)Robert Hodel (ROM) d. (q)Timur Lomtatidze (RUS) 6-3 6-4
(4)Roger Anderson (RSA) d. Kamil Filali (MAR) 6-2 6-2
(q)Alain Hakizimana (RWA) d. Amadeus Fulford-Jones (GBR) 2-6 6-4 6-3
Marcel Miron (ROM) d. Yew-Ming Si (MAS) 6-2 6-1
Eric Hagenimana (RWA) d. (6)Motaz Abou El Khair (EGY) 7-5 6-3
(5)Gwinyai Tongoona (ZIM) d. Yoann Villar (BEL) 6-1 7-5
Andrew Anderson (RSA) d. (q)Allan Cooper (KEN) 6-2 6-4
(q)Alex Miotto (GBR) d. Theron Cole (USA) 6-2 6-4
(q)Nir Welgreen (ISR) d. (3)Adam Thompson (NZL) 6-1 6-2
(7)Toshiharu Kato (JPN) d. (q)Kirill Krioukov (RUS) 6-1 7-5
(q)Bjorn Munroe (BAH) d. (q)Jean-Paul Nshimiyimana (RWA) 6-2 7-5
Jurgens Strydom (NAM) d. Jean-Claude Gasigwa (RWA) 6-4 6-4
(2)Mustafa Ghouse (IND) d. Yassir Bouyahya (MAR) 6-3 6-0

Second Round
(1)Matwe Middelkoop (NED) d. Oleg Ogorodov (UZB) 6-4 6-4
(8)Robert Hodel (ROM) d. Andrei Somov (RUS) 6-4 6-3
(4)Roger Anderson (RSA) d. (q)Alain Hakizimana (RWA) 6-1 6-0
Marcel Miron (ROM) d. Eric Hagenimana (RWA) 6-2 6-1
Andrew Anderson (RSA) d. (5)Gwinyai Tongoona (ZIM) 6-3 6-0
(q)Alex Miotto (GBR) d. (q)Nir Welgreen (ISR) 6-2 6-1
(7)Toshiharu Kato (JPN) d. (q)Bjorn Munroe (BAH) 6-0 6-2
(2)Mustafa Ghouse (IND) d. Jurgens Strydom (NAM) 7-5 7-6(3)

Quarterfinals
(1)Matwe Middelkoop (NED) d. (8)Robert Hodel (ROM) 6-1 6-2
Marcel Miron (ROM) d. (4)Roger Anderson (RSA) 6-3 4-6 6-4
Andrew Anderson (RSA) d. (q)Alex Miotto (GBR) 6-1 6-4
(7)Toshiharu Kato (JPN) d. (2)Mustafa Ghouse (IND) 6-2 2-6 6-2
__________________
Fernando Gonzalez Nicolas Massu Gael Monfils Marcos Baghdadis

SuperRevelation is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote