MensTennisForums.com - View Single Post - Week 15: Mexico City, Mexico [Winner: Dick Norman]

View Single Post

Old 01-11-2009, 01:50 PM   #3
country flag CooCooCachoo
MONSOON season.
 
CooCooCachoo's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2004
Location: Upstate New York
Age: 29
Posts: 73,139
CooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Week 15: Mexico City, Mexico

MAIN DRAW

FIRST ROUND

Bruno Rodriguez MEX [WC] vs. Kevin Kim USA [1] | 4-1 ret.
Michael Lammer SUI vs. Matthias Bachinger GER [Q] | 6-4 6-2
Marcel Felder URU [Q] vs. Cesar Ramirez MEX [WC] | 7-5 6-2
Franco Ferreiro BRA [7] vs. Alejandro Falla COL | 6-4 1-6 6-2

Giovanni Lapentti ECU vs. Go Soeda JPN [3] | 6-2 6-2
Joshua Goodall GBR vs. Paolo Lorenzi ITA | 4-6 7-5 6-4
João Souza BRA vs. Martin Fischer AUT | 6-4 6-4
Danai Udomchoke THA [5] vs. Michael Yani USA | 6-3 7-6(5)

Prakash Amritraj IND [8] vs. Riccardo Ghedin ITA | 0-6 6-1 6-3
Santiago Gonzalez MEX vs. Marinko Matosevic AUS | 3-6 6-3 6-3
Dick Norman BEL [Q] vs. Victor Estrella DOM | 6-2 6-1
Horacio Zeballos ARG [4] vs. Borut Puc SLO [WC] | 6-2 6-4

Santiago Giraldo COL [6] vs. Niels Desein BEL [LL]* | 6-3 6-2
Dawid Olejniczak POL vs. André Miele BRA | 7-5 6-3
Vincent Millot FRA [Q] vs. Victor Romero MEX [WC] | 6-4 6-4
Kyu Tae Im KOR vs. Frank Dancevic CAN [2] | 7-6(9) 6-7(3) 6-0

* Niels Desein BEL [LL] replaces Mariano Puerta ARG

SECOND ROUND

Michael Lammer SUI vs.
Bruno Rodriguez MEX [WC] | 6-1 6-3
Marcel Felder URU [Q] vs. Franco Ferreiro BRA [7] | 4-6 6-3 3-0 Ret.
Giovanni Lapentti ECU vs. Joshua Goodall GBR | 6-4 6-2
Danai Udomchoke THA [5] vs. João Souza BRA | 6-4 6-7(5) 6-3

Prakash Amritraj IND [8] vs. Santiago Gonzalez MEX | 6-2 6-3
Dick Norman BEL [Q] vs. Horacio Zeballos ARG [4] | 7-6 (4) 6-7 (15) 6-3
Dawid Olejniczak POL vs. Santiago Giraldo COL [6] | 6-4 7-5
Kyu Tae Im KOR vs. Vincent Millot FRA [Q] | 6-1 6-7(5) 6-3

QUARTER FINALS

Marcel Felder URU [Q] vs.
Michael Lammer SUI | 3-6 7-5 7-6 (7)
Danai Udomchoke THA [5] vs. Giovanni Lapentti ECU | 7-6 (6) 7-6 (3)
Dick Norman BEL [Q] vs. Prakash Amritraj IND [8]| 6-4 6-3
Kyu Tae Im KOR vs. Dawid Olejniczak POL | 6-4 3-1 Ret.

SEMI FINALS

Marcel Felder URU [Q] vs. Danai Udomchoke THA [5] | 7-5 3-6 6-4
Dick Norman BEL [Q] vs. Kyu Tae Im KOR | 6-4 6-1

FINAL

Marcel Felder URU [Q] vs. Dick Norman BEL [Q]
__________________
BEMELMANS | CHARDY | CHIUDINELLI
CIPOLLA| ROGER-VASSELIN | MCGEE




Bachinger|Brands|Broady|Clezar|Crivoi|Crugnola|Cue vas|Eysseric|Giannessi|Gombos|Granollers
Grigelis|Huta Galung|Ilhan|Korolev|Kudla|Al. Kuznetsov|Lammer|Mannarino
Menendez|Naso|Paire|Peliwo|Polansky|Robert|Smyczek |J. Sousa|Sweeting


Last edited by CooCooCachoo : 04-19-2009 at 09:51 AM.
CooCooCachoo is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote