MensTennisForums.com - View Single Post - 2009 Futures Overview

View Single Post

Old 01-01-2009, 07:07 PM   #11
country flag CooCooCachoo
MONSOON season.
 
CooCooCachoo's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2004
Location: Upstate New York
Age: 28
Posts: 71,485
CooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: 2009 Futures Overview

SEPTEMBER

36. Argentina F14 [Buenos Aires, $10K, Clay] - Jonathan Gonzalia beat Alejandro Fabbri ARG [4] | 6-7 (5) 6-3 6-4
36. Bolivia F3 [La Paz, $10K, Clay] - Facundo Bagnis ARG [1] beat Adam El Mihdawy USA | 6-3 6-2
36. Brazil F18 [Fortaleza, $10K+H, Clay] - Fernando Romboli BRA [4] beat Tiago Lopes BRA [3] | 3-6 6-3 7-5
36. Burundi F1 [Bujumbura, $10K, Clay] - Adam Vejmelka CZE [2] beat Bogdan Leonte ROU [1] | 6-3 5-7 6-4
36. France F13 [Bagneres-de-Bigorre, $15K+H, Hard] - Pierre Metenier FRA beat Jérémy Blandin FRA | 6-1 6-3
36. Germany F17B [Kenn/Trier, $10K, Clay] - Marc Sieber GER [3] beat Bastian Knittel GER [2] | 6-2 6-4
36. Great Britain F13 [Wrexham, $10K, Hard] - Laurynas Grigelis LTU beat David Rice GBR [5] | 6-2 6-3
36. Israel F6 [Ramat Hasharon, $10K, Hard] - Noam Okun ISR [1] beat Marcus Daniell NZL | 7-6 (4) 6-2

36. Italy F27 [Siena, $10K, Clay] - Lars Pörschke GER [5] beat Matteo Marrai ITA [2/WC] | 6-4 6-3
36. Turkey F8 [Istanbul, $15K, Hard] - Alexey Kedryuk KAZ [3/Q] beat Ricardas Berankis LTU [7] | 6-2 6-4
36. Russia F8 [Volgograd, $10K, Hard] - Evgeniy Kirillov RUS [1] beat Vaja Uzakov UZB | 6-0 6-0

37. Argentina F15 [Tucuman, $10K, Clay] - Antonio Pastorino ARG beat Pablo Galdon ARG [Q] | 6-1 6-4
37. Australia F5 [Darwin, $15K, Hard] - Dayne Kelly AUS beat Jamie Baker GBR [7] | 6-4 6-4
37. Bolivia F4 [Tarija, $10K+H, Clay] - Juan-Pablo Amado ARG [1] beat Juan-Manuel Valverde ARG [4] | 4-6 6-4 7-6 (2)
37. Brazil F19 [Recife, $10K, Clay] - Leonardo Kirche BRA [1] beat Alexandre Bonatto BRA [4] | 4-6 6-3 7-6 (5)

37. Great Britain F14 [Nottingham, $10K, Hard] - Joshua Goodall GBR [1/Q] beat David Rice GBR [6] | 6-4 6-3
37. France F14 [Mulhouse, $15K+H, Indoor Hard] - Niels Desein BEL [2] beat Yannick Mertens BEL [4] | 7-6 (1) 6-4
37. USA F22 [Claremont, California, $10K, Hard] - Matej Bocko SVK [5] beat Bradley Klahn USA | 7-6 (4) 6-3
37. Turkey F9 [Istanbul, $15K, Hard] - Uladzimir Ignatik BLR [5] beat Denys Molchanov UKR [8] | 6-2 6-2
37. Sweden F1 [Lidköping, $15K, Indoor Hard] - Timo Nieminen FIN [7] beat Frederik Nielsen DEN [1] | 6-2 6-2
37. Rwanda F1 [Kigali, $10K, Clay] - Gilles De Sousa FRA beat Jamie Feaver GBR [5] | 6-2 6-4
37. Spain F31 [Mostoles, $15K, Hard] - David Guez FRA [1] beat Pierre Metenier FRA [5] | 6-2 6-3
37. Portugal F4 [Porto, $15K, Clay] - Daniel Smethurst GBR [8] beat Benoît Paire FRA [3] | 3-6 6-4 6-4
37. Italy F28 [Porto Torres, $15K, Hard] - Filip Prpic SWE [2] beat Adrians Zguns LAT | 6-3 6-2

38. Argentina F16 [Salta, $10K, Clay] - Jonathan Gonzalia ARG beat Leandro Migani ARG [2] | 6-4 2-6 7-6 (5)
38. Australia F6 [Darwin, $15K, Hard] - Jamie Baker GBR [8] beat John Millman AUS [1] | 6-4 2-6 6-3
38. Kazakhstan F3 [Shymkent, $10K, Clay] - Alexey Kedryuk KAZ [1] beat Sarvar Ikramov UZB [Q] | 7-5 6-3
38. Sweden F2 [Falun, $15K, Indoor Hard] - Pablo Figueroa SWE [Q] beat Frederik Nielsen DEN [1] | 6-3 4-6 6-2
38. USA F23 [Costa Mesa, California, $10K, Hard] - Michael McClune USA [2] beat Ryan Harrison USA | 6-4 7-6 (2)
38. Uganda F1 [Kampala, $10K, Clay] - Philippe-Albin De Bonnevie FRA [1] beat Bogdan Leonte ROU [2] | 6-4 6-2
38. Portugal F5 [Espinho, $15K, Clay] - Pedro Clar-Rossello ESP [1] beat Morgan Phillips GBR [8] | 6-4 4-6 6-3

38. Spain F32 [Madrid, $15K, Hard] - Roberto Bautista-Agut ESP [2] beat Thomas Schoorel NED [8] | 6-4 6-3
38. Mexico F9 [Leon, $10K, Hard] - Arnau Brugues-Davi ESP [3] beat Juan-Manuel Elizondo MEX [6] | 7-5 6-2
38. Italy F29 [Alghero, $10K, Hard] - Vasek Pospisil CAN [8] beat Francesco Piccari ITA [3/WC] | 6-3 6-7 (5) 6-3
38. France F15 [Plaisir, $15K+H, Indoor Hard] - Ruben Bemelmans BEL [1] beat Pierrick Ysern FRA [Q] | 6-7 (5) 6-1 7-5
38. Greece F1 [Kos, $10K, Hard] - Theodoros Angelinos GRE beat Adrians Zguns LAT [4] | 6-3 4-6 6-2
38. Bosnia & Herzegovina F5 [Mostar, $15K, Clay] - Marc Sieber GER [7] beat Bastian Knittel GER [3] | 7-5 7-5
38. Brazil F20 [Cuiaba, $15K, Clay] - Tiago Lopes BRA [1] beat Alexandre Bonatto BRA [3] | 7-5 6-2

39. Argentina F17 [Santiago del Estero, $10K, Clay] - Agustin Picco ARG [2] beat Marco Trungelliti ARG [4] | 5-7 7-6 (3) 6-4
39. France F16 [Sarreguemins, $10K, Carpet] - Michel Koning NED [7] beat Ludovic Walter FRA [4] | 7-6 (5) 6-3
39. Greece F2 [Paros, $10K, Carpet] - Claudio Grassi ITA [1] beat Arthur de Greef BEL [SE] | 7-5 6-4

39. Brazil F21 [Itu-Sao Paulo, $10K, Clay] - Juan-Pablo Amado ARG [1] beat Thales Turini BRA | 6-1 6-2
39. Bosnia & Herzegovina F6 [Mostar, $15K, Clay] - Janez Semrajc SLO [8] beat Marc Sieber GER [4] | 6-0 6-1
39. USA F24 [Laguna Niguel, California, $10K, Hard] - Ryan Harrison USA beat Richard Bloomfield GBR [5] | 4-6 6-3 7-5
39. Spain F33 [Martos, $15K, Hard] - Uladzimir Ignatik BLR [4] beat Roberto Bautista-Agut ESP [2] | 6-1 3-6 7-6 (3)
39. Kenya F1 [Nairobi, $10K, Clay] - Alexandre Folie BEL [3] beat Duncan Mugabe UGA [5] | 4-6 7-6 (4) 6-0
39. Mexico F10 [Zacatecas, $10K, Hard] - Miguel Gallardo Valles MEX [1] beat Miliaan Niesten NED [Q] | 1-6 6-1 7-6 (3)
39. Italy F30 [Quartu S. Elena, $10K, Hard] - Vasek Pospisil CAN [7] beat Matteo Viola ITA [2] | 6-1 6-2

39. Kazakhstan F4 [Almaty, $10K, Indoor Hard] - Alexey Kedryuk KAZ [1] beat Andrey Kumantsov RUS [2] | 6-3 7-6 (4)
39. Germany F18 [Hambach, $10K, Carpet] - Peter Gojowczyk GER [3] beat Benoît Paire FRA [1] | 6-4 6-4
39. India F10 [Kolkata, $15K, Hard] - Yuki Bhambri IND [5] beat Rupesh Roy IND [8] | 6-3 7-6 (4)


__________________
BEMELMANS | CHARDY | CHIUDINELLI
CIPOLLA| ROGER-VASSELIN | MCGEE




Bachinger|Brands|Broady|Clezar|Crivoi|Crugnola|Cue vas|Eysseric|Giannessi|Granollers
Grigelis|Huta Galung|Ilhan|Korolev|Kudla|Al. Kuznetsov|Lammer|Mannarino
Menendez|Naso|Paire|Peliwo|Polansky|Robredo|Smycze k|J. Sousa|Sweeting


Last edited by CooCooCachoo : 10-17-2009 at 01:10 PM.
CooCooCachoo is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote