MensTennisForums.com - View Single Post - 2009 Futures Overview

View Single Post

Old 01-01-2009, 07:07 PM   #10
country flag CooCooCachoo
MONSOON season.
 
CooCooCachoo's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2004
Location: Upstate New York
Age: 28
Posts: 72,481
CooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: 2009 Futures Overview

AUGUST

31. Germany F13 [Wetzlar, $10K, Clay] - Bastian Knittel GER [6] beat Antonio Pastorino ARG | 7-5 6-4
31. Iran F5 [Tehran, $15K, Clay] - Haythem Abid TUN [6] beat Bogdan Leonte ROU [3] | 6-3 6-2
31. Brazil F13 [Juiz de Fora, $10K, Clay] - Juan-Pablo Villar ARG [4] beat Agustin Picco ARG [8] | 6-3 7-6 (1)
31. Russia F3 [Moscow, $15K, Clay] - Guillaume Rufin FRA [5] beat Valery Rudnev RUS [2] | 6-2 6-4
31. Slovakia F1 [Stupava, $10K, Clay] - Martin Klizan SVK [3] beat Jiri Skoloudik CZE [6] | 6-3 6-4
31. Serbia F4 [Novi Sad, $10K, Clay] - Dejan Katic SRB [WC] beat Uladzimir Ignatik BLR [4] | 3-6 6-3 6-2
31. Egypt F11 [Cairo, $10K, Clay] - Sherif Sabry EGY [3/WC] beat Florian Reynet FRA | 6-4 6-2
31. Lithuania F1 [Vilnius, $10K, Clay] - Henri Kontinen FIN [SE] beat Timo Nieminen FIN [7] | 6-1 6-3
31. Spain F26 [Xativa, $10K, Clay] - Jose Checa-Calvo ESP [1] beat Agustin Boje-Ordonez ESP [6] | 6-1 6-4
31. Italy F22 [Avezzano, $10K, Clay] - Goran Tosic MNE [4] beat Daniele Giorgini ITA | 6-1 4-6 7-6 (4)
31. USA F20 [Decatur, Illinois, $10K, Hard] - Arnau Brugues-Davi ESP [7] beat Matt Reid AUS [6] | 7-5 6-2
31. Great Britain F11 [Ottershaw, $15K, Hard] - Ivo Klec SVK [5] beat Morgan Phillips GBR [Q] | 6-4 6-3
31. China F5 [Chongqing, $10K, Hard] - Shao-Xuan Zeng CHN [3] beat Yuichi Ito JPN [4] | 6-4 6-7 (4) 6-2
31. Ecuador F1 [Guayaquil, $10K, Hard] - Emilio Gomez ECU [WC] beat Gonzalo Escobar ECU [Q] | 6-3 6-2
31. Spain F27 [Bakio, $10K, Hard] - Laurent Rochette FRA [4] beat Guillermo Olaso ESP [1] | 7-6 (4) 6-7 (7) 6-4

32. Spain F28 [Irun, $15K, Clay] - Charles-Antoine Brezac FRA [8] beat Morgan Phillips GBR | 7-6 (6) 7-6 (10)
32. Serbia F5 [Sombor, $10K, Clay] - Dusan Lajovic SRB beat Aleksandar Slovic SRB [4] | 6-3 6-4
32. Russia F5 [Moscow, $15K+H, Clay] - Andrey Kuznetsov RUS beat Jonathan Eysseric FRA | 6-4 6-4
32. Italy F23 [Bolzano, $15K+H, Clay] - Martin Klizan SVK [4] beat Philipp Oswald AUT [2] | 6-3 6-4
32. Egypt F12 [Cairo, $10K, Clay] - Sherif Sabry EGY [4] beat Karim Maamoun EGY [2] | 4-6 6-1 6-3
32. Finland F1 [Vierumaki, $10K, Clay] - Timo Nieminen FIN [3] beat Juho Paukku FIN [7] | 7-5 2-6 6-4
32. Germany F14 [Friedberg, $10K, Clay] - Lars Pörschke GER [2] beat Dennis Blömke GER | 6-3 7-6 (5)
32. Belgium F1 [Eupen, $10K, Clay] - Yannick Vandenbulcke BEL beat Daniel Smethurst GBR | 7-5 6-0
32. Iran F6 [Tehran, $15K, Clay] - Haythem Abid TUN [5] beat Ranjeet Viralimurugesan IND [6] | 6-4 6-2

32. Brazil F14 [Barueri, $10K, Hard] - Nima Roshan AUS beat Tiago Lopes BRA [2] | 6-3 3-6 7-6 (3)
32. Ecuador F2 [Guayaquil, $10K, Hard] - Julio Cesar Campozano ECU [3] beat Ivan Endara ECU [6] | 6-1 4-6 6-2
32. China F6 [Jiaxing, $10K, Hard] - Yuichi Ito JPN [4] beat Min-Hyoek Cho KOR [Q] | 6-4 1-6 7-5
32. Colombia F3 [Barranquilla, $15K, Clay] - Alejandro Gonzalez COL [2] beat Juan Sebastian Cabal COL [3] | 6-2 6-4
32. Slovakia F2 [Piestany, $10K, Clay] - Aljaz Bedene SLO [7] beat Martin Fafl CZE [Q] | 6-0 2-0 Ret.

33. Brazil F15 [Rio Claro, $10K, Clay] - Juan-Pablo Amado ARG [1] beat Eladio Ribeiro Neto BRA [6] | 6-1 4-6 6-4
33. Poland F4 [Olsztyn, $15K, Clay] - Uladzimir Ignatik BLR [5] beat Marcin Gawron POL [1/WC] | 6-1 6-3
33. Belgium F2 [Koksijde, $10K, Clay] - Daniel Smethurst GBR beat Rabie Chaki MAR [3] | 7-5 3-6 6-2
33. Austria F7 [St. Pölten, $10K, Clay] - Aljaz Bedene SLO beat Benoît Paire FRA [1] | 6-4 6-0
33. Moscow F5 [Moscow, $15K+H, Clay] - Alexander Lobkov RUS [Q] beat Artem Smirnov UKR [2] | 6-2 7-6 (4)
33. Ecuador F3 [Quito, $10K, Clay] - Facundo Bagnis ARG [4] beat Mauricio Echazu PER [3] | 7-5 6-2
33. Croatia F6 [Vinkovci, $10K, Clay] - Nikola Mektic CRO [2] beat Ismar Gorcic BIH [5] | 7-6 (1) 7-6 (3)
33. Spain F29 [Santander, $15K, Clay] - Cesar Ferrer ESP beat Agustin Boje-Ordonez ESP [8] | 6-4 6-4
33. Serbia F7 [Krusevac, $10K, Clay] - Ivan Bjelica SRB [7] beat Vladimir Obradovic SRB [5/WC] | 7-6 (5) 7-6 (1)
33. Colombia F4 [Bogota, $15K, Clay] - Marcel Felder URU [1] beat Alejandro Gonzalez COL [3] | 6-4 4-6 6-3
33. Italy F24 [Este Padova, $15K+H, Clay] - Stefano Galvani ITA [3] beat Adrian Ungur ROU | 6-7 (5) 6-2 6-0
33. Egypt F13 [Cairo, $10K, Clay] - Karim Maamoun EGY [2] beat Bassam Beidas LIB [Q] | 3-6 7-6 (5) 7-5
33. China F7 [Ningbo, $10K, Hard] - Min-Hyoek Cho KOR [SE] beat Shao-Xuan Zeng CHN [2] | 7-6 (5) 6-3
33. India F7 [New Delhi, $10K, Hard] - Young-Jun Kim KOR [2] beat J. Vishnu Vardhan IND [1] | 6-3 7-6 (3)
33. Thailand F1 [Nonthaburi, $10K, Hard] - Kittipong Wachiramanowong THA [5] beat Milos Raonic CAN [7] | 3-6 6-4 6-3

33. Romania F14 [Arad, $10K, Clay] - Attila Balazs HUN [1] beat Marius Copil ROU [3] | 3-6 7-5 6-3

34. Austria F8 [Pörtschach, $10K, Clay] - Janez Semrajc SLO [5] beat Matteo Viola ITA [1] | 6-4 6-3
34. Spain F30 [Oviedo, $15K, Clay] - Gabriel Trujillo-Soler ESP [1] beat Sergio Gutierrez-Ferrol ESP [2/WC] | 6-1 4-6 7-5
34. Belgium F3 [Jupille-sur-Meuse, $10K, Clay] - Maxime Authom BEL [SE] beat Rabie Chaki MAR [2] | 6-2 4-6 6-3
34. Italy F25 [Piombino, $15K, Hard] - Daniele Bracciali ITA [3] beat Massimo Dell'acqua ITA [6] | 7-6 (5) 7-5
34. Russia F7 [Sergiev Posad, $10K, Clay] - Evgeniy Kirillov RUS [1] beat Artem Sitak RUS [2] | 6-3 6-0
34. Poland F5 [Poznan, $15K, Clay] - Dusan Lojda CZE [2] beat David Savic SRB [5] | 6-1 4-6 7-6 (5)
34. Israel F4 [Ramat Hasharon, $10K, Hard] - Noam Okun ISR [1/WC] beat Mikal Oliver Statham NZL | 6-2 6-1
34. Thailand F2 [Nonthaburi, $10K, Hard] - Milos Raonic CAN [7] beat Laurent Rochette FRA [5] | 6-7 (1) 7-6 (2) 7-5

34. Bolivia F1 [Santa Cruz, $10K, Clay] - Guido Pella ARG [2] beat Gaston Giussani ARG [7] | 4-6 6-2 6-2
34. Brazil F16 [Sao Jose do Rio Preto, $10K, Clay] - Jorge Aguilar CHI [2] beat André Miele BRA [6] | 3-6 6-3 7-6 (2)
34. Colombia F5 [Medellin, $15K, Clay] - Alejandro Gonzalez COL [1] beat Juan-Sebastian Cabal COL [2] | 6-3 3-6 6-1
34. Romania F15 [Brasov, $10K, Clay] - Andrei Mlendea ROU [8] beat Catalin Gard ROU [4] | 6-4 7-5
34. Germany F16 [Überlingen, $10K, Clay] - Dennis Blömke GER beat Peter Gojowczyk GER [3] | 6-2 6-0
34. Russia F6 [Sochi, $10K, Clay] - Nikoloz Basilashvili GEO [7] beat Mikhail Fufygin RUS [8] | 2-6 7-5 7-5
34. India F8 [New Delhi, $10K, Hard] - Yuki Bhambri IND [2] beat J. Vishnu Vardhan IND [1] | 6-4 6-3
34. The Netherlands F4 [Enschedé, $15K, Clay] - Boy Westerhof NED [5] beat Timo Nieminen FIN [6] | 7-6 (7) 7-6 (4)
34. Croatia F7 [Cakovec, $10K, Clay] - Nikola Mektic CRO [5] beat Attila Balazs HUN [2] | 6-3 7-5

35. Turkey F7 [Ankara, $10K, Hard] - Marco Simoni ITA [4] beat Ergun Zorlu TUR [WC] | 6-4 6-2
35. Great Britain F12 [London-Cumberland, $10K, Hard] - Colin Fleming GBR [2] beat Toshihide Matsui JPN [5] | 4-6 6-3 6-1

35. The Netherlands F5 [Almere, $15K, Clay] - Greg Ouellette USA beat Harri Heliovaara FIN [Q] | 6-2 3-6 6-4
35. Brazil F17 [Uberaba, $10K, Clay] - Jorge Aguilar CHI [1] beat Tiago Lopes BRA [2] | 6-1 6-2
35. Austria F9 [Wels, $10K, Clay] - Aljaz Bedene SLO [3] beat Nicolas Reissig AUT [4] | 6-1 6-2
35. Croatia F8 [Osijek, $10K, Clay] - Nikola Mektic CRO [2] beat Aldin Setkic BIH [1] | 2-6 6-4 6-2
35. Germany F17 [Kempten, $10K, Clay] - Dennis Blömke GER beat Sascha Heinemann GER [Q] | 7-6 (2) 3-6 6-2
35. Italy F26 [Trieste, $10K, Clay] - Daniele Giorgini ITA [2] beat Claudio Grassi ITA [1] | 4-6 6-1 6-1
35. Bulgaria F7 [Dobrich, $10K, Clay] - Oscar Sabate-Bretos ESP [8] beat Carlos Calderon ESP | 6-4 6-1
35. Russia F7 [Sergiev Posad, $10K, Clay] - Evgeniy Kirillov RUS [1] beat Artem Sitak RUS [2] | 6-3 6-0
35. Bolivia F2 [Cochabamba, $10K, Clay] - Guido Pella ARG [2] beat Arnau Brugues-Davi ESP | 6-2 6-7 (3) 7-6 (5)
35. India F9 [New Delhi, $10K, Hard] - Young-Jun Kim KOR [2] beat Kento Takeuchi JPN [6] | 6-3 6-1
35. Thailand F3 [Pattaya, $10K, Hard] - Jamie Baker GBR [Q] beat Daniel King-Turner NZL [1] | 6-4 6-4
35. Israel F5 [Ramat Hasharon, $10K, Hard] - Noam Okun ISR [1/WC] beat Miloslav Mecir Jr. SVK [3] | 6-3 6-2
__________________
BEMELMANS | CHARDY | CHIUDINELLI
CIPOLLA| ROGER-VASSELIN | MCGEE




Bachinger|Brands|Broady|Clezar|Crivoi|Crugnola|Cue vas|Eysseric|Giannessi|Granollers
Grigelis|Huta Galung|Ilhan|Korolev|Kudla|Al. Kuznetsov|Lammer|Mannarino
Menendez|Naso|Paire|Peliwo|Polansky|Robert|Smyczek |J. Sousa|Sweeting


Last edited by CooCooCachoo : 09-18-2009 at 10:08 PM.
CooCooCachoo is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote