MensTennisForums.com - View Single Post - 2009 Futures Overview

View Single Post

Old 01-01-2009, 07:07 PM   #9
country flag CooCooCachoo
MONSOON season.
 
CooCooCachoo's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2004
Location: Upstate New York
Age: 28
Posts: 72,682
CooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: 2009 Futures Overview

JULY

27. Austria F4 [Vandans, $10K, Clay] - Johannes Ager AUT [3] beat Andrej Martin SVK [4] | 6-2 6-0
27. France F11 [Bourg-en-Bresse, $15K+H, Clay] - David Guez FRA [3] beat Michel Meijer NED [Q] | 6-1 6-2
27. Romania F9 [Iasi, $10K, Clay] - Victor Ionita ROU [1] beat Gerard Granollers-Pujol ESP [3] | 4-6 6-2 6-1
27. USA F16 [Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, $10K, Clay] - Denis Zivkovic USA [Q] beat Blake Strode USA [WC] | 7-6 (4) 7-6 (4)
27. Great Britain F8 [Felixstowe, $15K, Grass] - Alexander Sadecky SUI [8] beat Benoît Paire FRA [7] | 6-1 6-3
27. Germany F9 [Römerberg, $10K, Clay] - Petru-Alexandru Luncanu ROU [2/WC] beat Roman Jebavy CZE [6] | 6-3 6-4
27. Syria F1 [Damascus, $15K, Hard] - Haythem Abid TUN [Q] beat Sadik Kadir AUS [6] | 6-2 6-4
27. India F6 [New Delhi, $15K, Hard] - J. Vishnu Vardhan IND [2] beat Rohan Gajjar IND [6] | 6-4 6-2

27. Italy F18 [Capri, $15K, Clay] - Francesco Aldi ITA [6] beat Adrian Ungur ROU [3] | 6-1 7-6 (1)

28. Italy F19 [Palazzolo, $10K, Clay] - Guillermo Hormazabal CHI [2] beat Simone Vagnozzi ITA [1] | 7-5 6-0
28. Venezuela F4 [Puerto Ondaz, $10K, Hard] - Mauricio Echazu PER [7] beat Luis Manuel Flores MEX [3] | 2-6 6-4 7-6 (4)
28. Syria F2 [Damascus, $15K, Hard] - Ivo Klec SVK [2] beat Sadik Kadir AUS [7] | 6-0 6-1

28. Austria F5 [Telfs, $10K, Clay] - Johannes Ager AUT [4] beat Aljaz Bedene SLO [Q] | 6-3 7-6 (2)
28. Romania F10 [Cluj, $10K, Clay] - Catalin Gard ROU [4] beat Jiri Skoloudik CZE [6] | 0-6 6-1 6-2
28. Germany F10 [Aschaffenburg, $10K, Clay] - Thomas Schoorel NED beat Kristijan Mesaros CRO [4] | 6-2 6-0
28. Great Britain F9 [Frinton, $15K, Grass] - Joshua Milton GBR [6] beat David Rice GBR | 2-6 6-2 6-4
28. Estonia F1 [Tallinn, $15K, Clay] - Jürgen Zopp EST [5] beat Jaak Poldma EST | 3-6 6-3 6-4
28. USA F17 [Peoria, Illinois, $10K, Clay] - Michael Venus USA [WC] beat Vasek Pospisil CAN | 6-7 (4) 6-4 6-4
28. France F12 [Saint Gervais, $15K, Clay] - Adrian Menendez ESP [2] beat João Sousa POR | 1-6 6-4 7-5
28. Spain F23 [Elche, $10K, Clay] - Steven Diez ESP beat David Cañudas ESP [3] | 6-1 6-4
28. Korea F5 [Gyeongsan, $15K, Hard] - Ti Chen TPE [3] beat Tsung-Hua Yang TPE [4] | 6-2 6-2
28. Georgia F1 [Tbilisi, $15K, Clay] - Matteo Marrai ITA [2] beat Ivan Sergeyev UKR [1] | 5-7 6-1 6-3

29. Venezuela F5 [Caracas, $10K, Hard] - Nikolaus Moser AUT beat Daniel Vallverdu VEN [WC] | 7-6 (2) Ret.
29. USA F18 [Joplin, Missouri, $10K, Hard] - Blake Strode USA beat Arnau Brugues-Davi ESP [5] | 6-1 6-3
29. Korea F6 [Gyeongsan, $15K, Hard] - Young-Jun Kim KOR beat Tsung-Hua Yang TPE [3] | 6-4 6-1
29. Austria F6 [Kramsach, $10K, Clay] - Andrej Martin SVK [3] beat Janez Semrajc SLO | 4-6 6-3 6-4
29. Spain F24 [Gandia, $10K, Clay] - Sergio Gutierrez-Ferrol ESP [2] beat Jose Checa-Calvo ESP [1] | 6-3 6-4
29. Romania F11 [Oradea, $10K, Clay] - Gyorgy Balazs HUN beat Mauricio Estivariz BOL | 6-3 6-0
29. Georgia F2 [Tbilisi, $15K, Clay] - Malek Jaziri TUN [4] beat David Savic SRB [5] | 4-6 6-4 6-4
29. Estonia F2 [Kuressaare, $10K, Clay] - Axel Michon FRA beat Guillaume Rufin FRA [2] | 6-3 7-6 (5)
29. Italy F20 [Modena, $15K, Clay] - Niels Desein BEL [1] beat Francesco Aldi ITA [7] | 2-6 7-5 6-3
29. Germany F11 [Cologne, $10K, Clay] - Pavol Cervenak SVK [1] beat Antony Dupuis FRA [Q] | 6-2 6-2

30. Brazil F12 [Bauru, $10K, Clay] - Tiago Lopes BRA [1] beat Eladio Ribeiro-Neto BRA [2] | 2-6 6-1 6-4
30. Germany F12 [Dortmund, $15K+H, Clay] - Adrian Menendez ESP beat Cedrik-Marcel Stebe GER [Q] | 7-5 6-1
30. Venezuela F6 [Caracas, $10K, Hard] - Andres Molteni ARG [2] beat Gonzalo Tur ARG [1] | 6-4 6-2
30. Spain F25 [Denia, $10K, Clay] - Pedro Sousa POR beat Gerard Granollers-Pujol ESP [2] | 6-0 6-2
30. Great Britain F10 [Ilkley, $15K, Grass] - Martin Fischer AUT [1] beat Neil Pauffley GBR [Q] | 6-2 6-4
30. Italy F21 [La Spezia, $15K, Clay] - Daniele Giorgini ITA beat Marius Zay GER | 6-2 5-7 6-3
30. Latvia F1 [Jurmala, $10K, Clay] - Hans Podlipnik CHI [2] beat Marco Simoni ITA | 6-1 6-0
30. USA F19 [Godfrey, Illinois, $10K, Hard] - Matt Reid AUS [7] beat Alexander Domijan USA [WC] | 6-7 (7) 5-5 Ret.
__________________
BEMELMANS | CHARDY | CHIUDINELLI
CIPOLLA| ROGER-VASSELIN | MCGEE




Bachinger|Brands|Broady|Clezar|Crivoi|Crugnola|Cue vas|Eysseric|Giannessi|Granollers
Grigelis|Huta Galung|Ilhan|Korolev|Kudla|Al. Kuznetsov|Lammer|Mannarino
Menendez|Naso|Paire|Peliwo|Polansky|Robert|Smyczek |J. Sousa|Sweeting


Last edited by CooCooCachoo : 08-04-2009 at 12:57 PM.
CooCooCachoo is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote