MensTennisForums.com - View Single Post - 2009 Futures Overview

View Single Post

Old 01-01-2009, 07:06 PM   #8
country flag CooCooCachoo
MONSOON season.
 
CooCooCachoo's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2004
Location: Upstate New York
Age: 28
Posts: 72,285
CooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: 2009 Futures Overview

JUNE

22. Mexico F8 [Leon, $10K, Hard] - Bruno Rodriguez MEX [4] beat Miguel Gallardo Valles MEX [3] | 6-3 7-6 (7)
22. Brazil F5 [Fortaleza, $10K, Clay] - Leonardo Kirche BRA [1] beat Carlos Oliveira BRA [8] | 6-4 6-3
22. Italy F13 [Bergamo, $10K, Clay] - Philipp Oswald AUT [6] beat Juan Sebastian Cabal COL [5] | 6-3 1-6 6-2
22. Egypt F8 [Ain Elskhona-Suiz, $10K, Clay] - Karim Maamoun EGY [4] beat Jose Rubin Statham NZL [3] | 6-2 6-2
22. Spain F19 [Lanzarote, $15K, Clay] - Jose Checa-Calvo ESP [1] beat Roberto Bautista-Agut ESP [2] | 6-1 6-4
22. Tunisia F1 [Hammamet, $10K, Clay] - Reda El Amrani MAR [5] beat Malek Jaziri TUN [6] | 6-0 6-3
22. Poland F3 [Koszalin, $10K, Clay] - Uladzimir Ignatik BLR [2] beat Marcin Gawron POL [1] | 6-1 4-6 6-2
22. Romania F5 [Bacau, $10K, Clay] - Alexander Sadecky SUI [6] beat Razvan Sabau ROU [5] | 6-1 0-1 Ret.
22. Slovenia F2 [Maribor, $10K, Clay] - Marko Tkalec SLO [3] beat Aljaz Bedene SLO [WC] | 5-7 6-3 6-4
22. Serbia F1 [Belgrade, $10K, Clay] - Nikola Ciric SRB [2] beat Simone Vagnozzi ITA [1] | 4-6 7-6 (5) 7-5

23. Spain F20 [La Palma, $10K, Hard] - Pedro Clar-Rossello ESP [7] beat Laurent Rochette FRA | 4-6 7-6 (3) 7-6 (4)
23. USA F12 [Loomis, California, $15K, Hard] - Jesse Witten USA [5] beat Artem Sitak RUS [Q] | 4-6 7-6 (5) 6-2

23. Tunisia F2 [Sfax, $10K, Clay] - Reda El Amrani MAR [4] beat Frédéric Jeanclaude FRA [1] | 4-3 Ret.
23. Slovenia F3 [Koper, $10K, Clay] - Benoît Paire FRA [7] beat Marco Mirnegg AUT | 6-7 (4) 6-4 6-3
23. Argentina F8 [Rafaela-Santa Fe, $10K, Clay] - Marco Trungelliti ARG [7] beat Guillermo Rivera CHI | 4-6 6-2 5-1 Ret.
23. Brazil F6 [Araguari, $10K, Clay] - Alexandre Bonatto BRA [4] beat Cristian Benedetti ARG [3] | 6-1 6-1
23. Italy F14 [Mestre, $10K, Clay] - Andrey Kuznetsov RUS beat Matteo Viola ITA [3] | 3-6 6-1 6-4
23. Egypt F9 [Giza, $10K, Clay] - Karim Maamoun EGY [4] beat Photos Kallias CYP [6] | 7-5 6-2
23. Japan F4 [Karuzaiwa, $10K, Clay] - Hiroki Kondo JPN [6] beat Daniel King-Turner NZL [3] | 7-6 (3) 6-3
23. The Netherlands F1 [Apeldoorn, $15K, Clay] - Thomas Schoorel NED [WC] beat Vincent Millot FRA [7] | 7-5 4-6 7-5
23. Serbia F2 [Belgrade, $10K, Clay] - Goran Tosic MNE beat Aleksandar Slovic SRB | 6-1 6-3

24. Norway F1 [Gausdal, $15K, Hard] - Michael McClune USA [3] beat Stian Boretti NOR [8] | 6-3 7-6 (4)
24. Malaysia F1 [Kuala Lumpur, $10K, Hard] - Luigi D'Agord ITA [1] beat Arnau Brugues-Davi ESP | 6-3 7-5
24. USA F13 [Sacramento, California, $15K, Hard] - Carsten Ball AUS [1] beat Carlos Salamanca COL [2] | 7-5 6-1

24. The Netherlands F2 [Alkmaar, $15K, Clay] - Gero Kretschmer GER [6] beat Ilya Belyaev RUS [1] | 6-2 6-7 (4) 6-1
24. France F8 [Blois, $15K+H, Clay] - Benjamin Balleret MON [3] beat Andrei Gorban MDA [4] | 3-6 6-3 6-2
24. Spain F21 [La Palma, $15K, Carpet] - João Souas POR beat Andrea Falgheri ITA | 6-7 (2) 7-5 6-3
24. Morocco F3 [Rabat, $10K, Clay] - Reda El Amrani MAR [3] beat Mounir El Aarej MAR [WC] | 3-6 7-5 7-5
24. Serbia F3 [Belgrade, $10K, Clay] - Goran Tosic MNE beat Aldin Setkic BIH [7] | 1-6 6-3 7-5
24. Brazil F7 [Brasilia, $10K, Clay] - Leonardo Kirche BRA [3] beat Marcelo Demoliner BRA [2] | 6-7 (4) 7-6 (2) 6-4
24. Egypt F10 [Giza, $10K, Clay] - Sherif Sabry EGY [5/WC] beat Photos Kallias CYP [3/Q] | 3-6 7-5 7-6 (0)
24. Germany F6 [Marburg, $15K+H, Clay] - Nils Langer GER beat Eric Prodon FRA [1] | 6-1 4-6 6-4
24. Argentina F9 [Obera, $10K, Clay] - Andres Molteni ARG beat Juan-Pablo Villar ARG [3] | 5-7 6-4 6-4
24. Tunisia F3 [Kelibia, $10K, Clay] - Malek Jaziri TUN [3] beat Haythem Abid TUN [WC] | 6-2 6-2
24. Japan F5 [Kusatsu Gunma, $10K, Carpet] - Hiroki Moriya JPN [7] beat Hiroki Kondo JPN [4] | 6-2 6-2
24. Ireland F1 [Dublin, $15K, Carpet] - Alexander Sadecky SUI [5] beat Barry King IRL | 4-6 6-2 6-1

24. Italy F15 [Padova, $15K, Clay] - Philipp Oswald AUT [4] beat Antonio Comporto ITA | 6-3 6-3

25. Spain F22 [Melilla, $10K, Hard] - Pablo Carreno-Busta ESP beat Andoni Vivanco-Guzman ESP [3] | 6-4 6-4
25. Norway F2 [Gausdal, $15K, Hard] - Daniel Cox GBR [6] beat Sergei Krotiouk RUS [5] | 7-6 (1) 6-3
25. USA F14 [Chico, California, $15K, Hard] - Ryan Harrison USA beat Filip Krajinovic SRB | 6-3 6-4
25. Japan F6 [Akishima-Tokyo, $10K, Hard] - Chu-Huan Yi TPE [5] beat Hiroki Moriya JPN [7] | 5-7 6-2 6-2
25. Ireland F2 [Fitzwilliam, $15K, Carpet] - Charles-Antoine Brezac FRA beat Ryler DeHeart USA [1] | 6-2 6-4
25. Malaysia F2 [Petaling Jaya, $10K, Hard] - Luigi D'Agord ITA [1] beat Tsung-Hua Yang TPE [4] | 6-2 6-2

25. Italy F16 [Castelfranco Veneto, $10K, Clay] - Adam Kellner HUN [3/Q] beat David Goffin BEL [4] | 6-4 6-7 (9) 6-3
25. Germany F7 [Trier, $10K, Clay] - Eric Prodon FRA [1] beat Marius Zay GER | 6-2 6-4
25. Morocco F4 [Kenitra, $10K, Clay] - Rabie Chaki MAR [2] beat Clément Reix FRA | 6-3 3-6 6-3
25. Brazil F8 [Divinopolis, $10K, Clay] - Fernando Romboli BRA [6] beat Rodrigo Guidolin BRA [7] | 6-7 (3) 7-6 (4) Ret.
25. France F9 [Toulon, $15K, Clay] - David Guez FRA [1] beat Valery Rudnev RUS [7] | 6-4 7-6 (4)
25. The Netherlands F3 [Rotterdam, $15K, Clay] - Farrukh Dustov UZB beat Leonardo Azzaro ITA | 6-3 6-4
25. Argentina F10 [Posadas, $10K, Clay] - Juan-Martin Aranguren ARG [1] beat Alejandro Fabbri ARG [2] | 7-6 (4) 6-4

26. France F10 [Montauban, $15K+H, Clay] - Andreas Haider-Maurer AUT [1] beat Jonathan Dasnières de Véigy FRA [5] | 6-2 6-4
26. Germany F8 [Kassel, $15K+H, Clay] - Johannes Ager AUT beat Kevin Deden GER | 7-6 (7) 6-2
26. Romania F8 [Medias, $10K, Clay] - Victor Ionita ROU [1] beat Razvan Sabau ROU [2] | 0-6 6-4 7-5
26. USA F15 [Rochester, New York, $10K, Clay] - Vasilis Mazarakis GRE beat Filip Krajinovic SRB [5] | 6-2 6-0
26. Morocco F5 [Khemisset, $10K, Clay] - Grégoire Burquier FRA [4] beat Yassine Idmbarek MAR [WC] | 6-1 6-2
26. Malaysia F3 [Kuala Lumpur, $10K, Hard] - Ti Chen TPE [3] beat Luigi D'Agord ITA [2] | 7-5 6-4
26. Italy F17 [Bologna, $15K, Clay] - Kamil Capkovic SVK [2] beat Stefano Galvani ITA [1/WC] | 6-7 (4) 6-3 6-1
26. India F5 [New Delhi, $15K, Hard] - Yuki Bhambri IND [4] beat Rohan Gajjar IND [6] | 6-2 7-6 (6)
26. Japan F7 [Sapporo, $10K, Clay] - Yuichi Sugita JPN [1] beat Yuichi Ito JPN [5] | 6-3 7-5
__________________
BEMELMANS | CHARDY | CHIUDINELLI
CIPOLLA| ROGER-VASSELIN | MCGEE




Bachinger|Brands|Broady|Clezar|Crivoi|Crugnola|Cue vas|Eysseric|Giannessi|Granollers
Grigelis|Huta Galung|Ilhan|Korolev|Kudla|Al. Kuznetsov|Lammer|Mannarino
Menendez|Naso|Paire|Peliwo|Polansky|Robert|Smyczek |J. Sousa|Sweeting


Last edited by CooCooCachoo : 07-27-2009 at 05:21 PM.
CooCooCachoo is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote