MensTennisForums.com - View Single Post - 2009 Futures Overview

View Single Post

Old 01-01-2009, 07:06 PM   #7
country flag CooCooCachoo
MONSOON season.
 
CooCooCachoo's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2004
Location: Upstate New York
Age: 28
Posts: 72,441
CooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: 2009 Futures Overview

MAY

18. Argentina F4 [Villa del Dique, $10K, Clay] - Juan Manuel Valverde ARG [6] beat Guido Pella ARG [3] | 6-3 2-6 6-3
18. Australia F4 [Ipswich, $15K, Clay] - Greg Jones AUS [4] beat Jose Rubin Statham NZL [6] | 7-5 7-6 (6)
18. USA F10 [Orange Park, Florida, $10K, Clay] - Luigi D'Agord ITA [1/Q] beat Daniel Garza MEX | 6-1 6-7 (4) 6-4
18. Bulgaria F1 [Sandanski, $10K, Clay] - Ivaylo Traykov BUL [2] beat Tihomir Grozdanov BUL [4] | 2-6 6-4 6-3
18. Spain F15 [Balaguer, $10K, Clay] - Albert Ramos-Vinolas ESP [4] beat Jose Antonio Sanchez de Luna ESP [3] | 6-2 3-6 6-4
18. Romania F1 [Craiova, $10K, Clay] - Artem Smirnov UKR [5/Q] beat Andrei Mlendea ROU [4] | 6-3 6-4
18. Brazil F1 [Campinas, $10K, Clay] - Julio Silva BRA [2/Q] beat Leonardo Kirche BRA [5] | 6-3 6-2
18. Italy F9 [Aosta, $15K, Clay] - Gabriel Trujillo-Soler ESP [8] beat Jose Checa-Calvo ESP [3] | 6-4 6-7 (3) 6-4
18. Great Britain F6 [Edinburgh, $10K, Clay] - Guillermo Alcaide ESP [1] beat Andoni Vivanco-Guzman ESP | 6-1 6-7 (5) 7-6 (5)
18. Czech Republic F1 [Teplice, $10K, Clay] - Michal Tabara CZE [5] beat Jerzy Janowicz POL [1] | 6-3 6-2
18. China F3 [Taizhou, $15K, Hard] - Mao-Xin Gong CHN [7] beat Ze Zhang CHN | 6-3 4-6 6-4
18. Bosnia & Herzegovina F1 [Doboj, $10K, Clay] - Nikola Mektic CRO [5] beat Ivan Bjelica SRB | 7-6 (4) 4-6 6-3
18. Mexico F4 [Coatzacoalcos, $10K, Hard] - Cesar Ramirez MEX [3] beat Bruno Echagaray MEX [6/WC] | 6-3 5-7 6-2

19. Argentina F5 [Villa Maria-Cordoba, $10K, Clay] - Marcos Conocente ARG beat Rodrigo Gomez-Saigos ESP [Q] | 6-4 6-4
19. Czech Republic F2 [Most, $10K, Clay] - Jerzy Janowicz POL [1] beat Michal Tabara CZE [8] | 6-4 2-6 7-6 (3)
19. Bulgaria F2 [Stara Zagora, $10K, Clay] - Predrag Rusevski MKD [Q] beat John Millman AUS [1] | 6-2 6-3
19. Great Britain F7 [Newcastle, $10K, Clay] - David Guez FRA [3] beat Sébastien De Chaunac FRA [3] | 6-3 3-6 6-0
19. Brazil F2 [Caldas Novas, $15K, Hard] - Carlos Oliveira BRA [8] beat Leonardo Kirche BRA [2] | 4-6 7-5 7-6 (8)
19. Bosnia & Herzegovina F2 [Sarajevo, $10K, Clay] - Aldin Setkic BIH [6] beat Guillaume Rufin FRA [7] | 7-5 6-2
19. China F4 [Wuhan, $15K, Hard] - Shao-Xuan Zeng CHN [5] beat Mao-Xin Gong CHN [7] | 6-0 6-1
19. Italy F10 [Pozzuoli, $15K, Clay] - Yannick Mertens BEL [3] beat Simone Vagnozzi ITA [4/WC] | 6-2 6-2
19. Mexico F5 [Puerto Vallarta, $10K, Hard] - Luigi D'Agord ITA [1] beat Cesar Ramirez MEX [4] | 5-7 6-2 6-3
19. Romania F2 [Bucharest, $10K, Clay] - Matteo Viola ITA [2] beat Catalin Gard ROU [6] | Walkover
19. Spain F16 [Lleida, $10K, Clay] - Albert Ramos-Vinolas ESP [6] beat Pablo Santos-Gonzalez ESP [1/WC] | 6-2 6-3
19. USA F11 [Tampa, Florida, $10K, Clay] - Philip Bester CAN [8] beat Haydn Lewis BAR | 6-2 7-6 (7)
19. Venezuela F1 [Maracay, $10K, Hard] - Alejandro Gonzalez COL [2/WC] beat Jhonathan Medina VEN | 6-7 (5) 6-3 6-1

20. Bosnia & Herzegovina F3 [Brcko, $10K, Clay] - Nikola Mektic CRO [5] beat Aleksandar Slovic SRB [4] | 7-6 (5) 7-5
20. Argentina F6 [Villa del Dique-Cordoba $10K, Clay] - Federico Cavallero ARG beat Guillermo Bujniewicz ARG [Q] | 2-6 6-4 6-3
20. Romania F3 [Pitesti, $10K, Clay] - Artem Smirnov UKR [3] beat Daniel Smethurst GBR [SE] | 6-3 6-4
20. Spain F17 [Valldoreix, $10K, Clay] - Adrian Menendez ESP [4] beat Marc Fornell ESP [3] | 6-2 6-2
20. Brazil F3 [Uberlandia, $15K, Clay] - Julio Silva BRA [2] beat Jose Pereira BRA [Q] | 4-6 6-3 6-3
20. Poland F1 [Katowice, $15K, Clay] - Pavol Cervenak SVK [1] beat Denis Matsukevitch RUS | 6-3 6-1
20. Mexico F6 [Guadalajara, $10K, Clay] - Miguel Gallardo Valles MEX [2] beat Marcelo Arevalo ESA [Q] | 7-5 5-7 6-3

20. Venezuela F2 [Merida, $10K, Hard] - Alejandro Gonzalez COL [3] beat Yohny Romero VEN [8] | 6-2 4-6 6-1
20. Italy F11 [Parma, $15K, Clay] - Andrea Arnaboldi ITA [4] beat Morgan Phillips GBR [Q] | 7-6 (7) 6-3
20. Kuwait F1 [Meshref, $15K, Hard] - Mohammed Al Ghareeb KUW [4] beat Malek Jaziri TUN | 6-4 6-4
20. Czech Republic F3 [Jablonec Nad Nisou, $10K, Clay] - Adam Kellner HUN [1] beat Raemon Sluiter NED [Q] | 7-6 (7) 4-6 6-3
20. Bulgaria F3 [Stara Zagora, $10K, Clay] - Nikita Kryvonos USA [5] beat Predrag Rusevski MKD [WC] | 3-6 6-3 6-4


21. Venezuela F3 [Maracaibo, $15K, Hard] - Jose De Armas VEN [1/WC] beat Alejandro Gonzalez COL [6] | 7-5 6-3
21. Mexico F7 [Celaya, $10K, Hard] - Maximiliano Estevez ARG [Q] beat Miguel Gallardo Valles MEX [2] | 6-4 6-1
21. Spain F18 [Telde, $10K, Clay] - Sergio Gutierrez-Ferrol ESP [4] beat João Sousa POR | 1-6 6-1 7-5
21. Brazil F4 [Ribeirao Preto, $10K, Clay] - Fernando Romboli BRA [8] beat Julio Silva BRA [1] | 6-4 3-6 6-4
21. Bulgaria F4 [Yambol, $10K, Clay] - Valentin Dimov BUL beat Catalin Gard ROU [2] | 6-4 6-4
21. Italy F12 [Cesena, $15K, Clay] - Guillermo Alcaide ESP [2] beat Rainer Eitzinger AUT | 6-2 6-4
21. Romania F4 [Bucharest, $10K, Clay] - Petru-Alexandru Luncanu ROU [4] beat Pierre Metenier FRA [3] | 6-3 6-2
21. Slovenia F1 [Domzale, $10K, Clay] - Andrej Martin SVK [5] beat Dusan Lojda CZE [3] | 6-3 5-7 7-6 (5)
21. Egypt F7 [Alexandria, $10K, Clay] - Jose Rubin Statham NZL [3] beat Jean-Noël Insausti FRA [2] | 7-5 6-2

21. Kuwait F2 [Meshref, $15K, Hard] - Mohammed Al Ghareeb KUW [6] beat Malek Jaziri TUN [7] | 6-3 7-6 (3)
21. Poland F2 [Krakow, $10K, Clay] - Denys Molchanov UKR [5] beat Blazej Koniusz POL [Q] | 6-3 6-2
21. Bosnia & Herzegovina F4 [Prijedor, $10K, Clay] - Thomas Cazes-Carrere FRA beat Sinisa Markovic BIH | 6-1 6-2
21. Argentina F7 [Villa Maria-Cordoba, $10K, Clay] - Jorge Aguilar CHI [1] beat Federico Del Bonis ARG [6] | 6-3 6-4

__________________
BEMELMANS | CHARDY | CHIUDINELLI
CIPOLLA| ROGER-VASSELIN | MCGEE




Bachinger|Brands|Broady|Clezar|Crivoi|Crugnola|Cue vas|Eysseric|Giannessi|Granollers
Grigelis|Huta Galung|Ilhan|Korolev|Kudla|Al. Kuznetsov|Lammer|Mannarino
Menendez|Naso|Paire|Peliwo|Polansky|Robert|Smyczek |J. Sousa|Sweeting


Last edited by CooCooCachoo : 06-29-2009 at 05:03 PM.
CooCooCachoo is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote