MensTennisForums.com - View Single Post - 2009 Futures Overview

View Single Post

Old 01-01-2009, 07:06 PM   #5
country flag CooCooCachoo
MONSOON season.
 
CooCooCachoo's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2004
Location: Upstate New York
Age: 28
Posts: 72,233
CooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: 2009 Futures Overview

MARCH

9. Spain F8 [Sabadell, $10K, Clay] - Daniel Silva BRA [1/Q] beat Francesco Aldi ITA | 7-5 6-3
9. Switzerland F1 [Greifensee, $10K, Carpet] - Nils Langer GER [LL] beat Mathieu Guenat SUI | 6-1 6-2
9. Canada F1 [Gatineau, $10K, Indoor Hard] - Vincent Millot FRA [2] beat Todd Paul USA [4] | 6-2 6-4
9. USA F6 [McAllen, Texas, $15K, Hard] - Lester Cook USA [4] beat Andrey Kumantsov RUS | 1-6 6-2 4-0 Ret.
9. Portugal F1 [Faro, $10K, Hard] - Dusan Lojda CZE [5] beat Aldin Setkic BIH | 6-2 2-6 6-3

9. Kazakhstan F1 [Astana, $15K, Indoor Hard] - Alexey Kedriouk KAZ [5] beat Martin Klizan SVK | 6-0 7-6 (4)

10. Canada F2 [Montreal, $10K, Indoor Hard] - Milos Raonic CAN [WC] beat Grégoire Burquier FRA | 6-3 6-4
10. Switzerland F2 [Greifensee, $10K, Carpet] - Jürgen Zopp EST beat Philipp Oswald AUT [2] | 6-3 6-7 (5) 6-3
10. Spain F9 [Badalona, $10K, Clay] - Albert Ramos-Vinolas ESP beat Roberto Bautista-Agut ESP [7] | 6-4 6-4
10. France F4 [Lille, $15K, Indoor Hard] - David Guez FRA [5] beat Thomas Oger MON | 6-4 7-5
10. Great Britain F3 [Tipton, $15K, Indoor Hard] - Yannick Mertens BEL [4] beat Stéphane Robert FRA [3] | 7-6 (4) 7-6 (5)
10. Kazakhstan F2 [Almaty, $15K, Indoor Hard] - Marek Semjan SVK [2] beat Martin Klizan SVK | 3-6 7-6 (6) 7-6 (1)
10. Portugal F2 [Lagos, $10K, Hard] - Kamil Capkovic SVK [2] beat Armin Sandbichler AUT | 3-6 6-4 6-0
10. New Zealand F1 [North Shore City, $15K, Hard] - Rameez Junaid AUS [3/Q] beat Adam Feeney AUS [2] | 6-3 6-3

11. Turkey F1 [Antalya, $10K, Clay] - Adam Vejmelka CZE [2] beat Andrei Gorban MDA [3] | 6-3 6-4
11. Spain F10 [Castelldefels, $10K, Clay] - Roberto Bautista-Agut ESP [4] beat Marc Fornell ESP [1] | 6-4 6-4
11. Italy F3 [Roma Real, $10K, Clay] - Tim Göransson SWE beat Federico del Bonis ARG | 6-4 6-3

11. Switzerland F3 [Vaduz, Liechtenstein, $10K, Carpet] - Dustin Brown JAM [3] beat Miloslav Mecir Jr. SVK [Q] | 3-6 6-4 7-6 (4)
11. Portugal F3 [Albufeira, $10K, Hard] - Leonardo Tavares POR [WC] beat Raemon Sluiter NED [Q] | 6-3 6-4
11. New Zealand F2 [Hamilton, $15K, Hard] - Carsten Ball AUS [1] beat Tatsuma Ito JPN [2] | 7-6 (1) 6-2
11. Japan F1 [Tokyo, $10K, Hard] - Chu-Huan Yi TPE beat Yuichi Sugita JPN [2] | 6-2 6-7 (1) 7-5
11. India F1 [Chandigarh, $15, Hard] - Yong-Kyu Lim KOR [6] beat Adam Kellner HUN [2] | 6-3 7-6 (7)
11. Canada F3 [Sherbrook, $10K, Indoor Hard] - Frédéric Niemeyer CAN [3] beat Charles-Antoine Brezac FRA [SE] | 6-1 6-2
11. France F5 [Poitiers, $15K+H, Indoor Hard] - Robert Smeets AUS [2] beat Dominik Meffert GER [5] | 6-4 3-6 6-3
11. Great Britain F4 [Bath, $15K, Indoor Hard] - Stéphane Robert FRA [3] beat Colin Fleming GBR [WC] | 6-2 6-3

12. Croatia F3 [Porec, $10K, Clay] - Bastian Knittel GER beat Gabriel Moraru ROU [1] | 3-6 6-3 6-2
12. Egypt F4 [6th of October City, $10K, Clay] - Reda El Amrani MAR [Q] beat Andrey Kuznetsov RUS | 1-6 6-1 6-1
12. Japan F2 [Tokyo, $10K, Hard] - Gouichi Motomura JPN [4] beat Chu-Huan Yi TPE | 3-6 7-6 (1) 6-3
12. India F2 [Kolkata, $15K, Clay] - Adam Kellner HUN [2] beat Benjamin Balleret MON [1] | 6-2 6-2
12. Italy F4 [Roma EUR, $10K, Clay] - Eric Prodon FRA [1] beat Leandro Migani ARG [6] | 4-6 7-6 (1) 6-3
12. New Zealand F3 [Wellington, $15K, Hard] - Daniel King-Turner NZL beat Young-Jun Kim KOR | 6-4 6-1
12. Spain F11 [Zaragoza, $10K, Indoor Clay] - Gabriel Trujillo-Soler ESP [4] beat Cedrik-Marcel Stebe GER [Q] | 6-3 6-2
12. Turkey F2 [Antalya, $10K, Clay] - Ivan Sergeyev UKR [5] beat Valery Rudnev RUS [6] | 6-3 6-1

13. Croatia F4 [Rovinj, $10K, Clay] - Antonio Veic CRO [1/WC] beat Gabriel Moraru ROU [2] | 7-6 (7) 6-3
13. Japan F3 [Kofu, $10K, Hard] - Jae-Sung An KOR [8] beat Yuichi Sugita JPN [1] | 5-7 6-4 7-6 (5)
13. Egypt F5 [Suez, $10K, Clay] - Karim Maamoun EGY [3] beat Carlos Calderon ESP | 6-4 6-4
13. Italy F5 [Viterbo, $10K, Clay] - Guillermo Olaso ESP [6] beat Daniele Bracciali ITA [WC] | 6-1 6-3
13. Turkey F3 [Antalya, $10K, Clay] - Ivan Sergeyev UKR [3] beat Robin Roshardt SUI [Q] | 6-0 Ret.
13. USA F7 [Mobile, Alabama, $15K, Hard] - Samuel Groth AUS [2] beat Jesse Witten USA [6] | 6-2 3-0 Ret.
__________________
BEMELMANS | CHARDY | CHIUDINELLI
CIPOLLA| ROGER-VASSELIN | MCGEE




Bachinger|Brands|Broady|Clezar|Crivoi|Crugnola|Cue vas|Eysseric|Giannessi|Granollers
Grigelis|Huta Galung|Ilhan|Korolev|Kudla|Al. Kuznetsov|Lammer|Mannarino
Menendez|Naso|Paire|Peliwo|Polansky|Robert|Smyczek |J. Sousa|Sweeting


Last edited by CooCooCachoo : 04-25-2009 at 01:02 PM.
CooCooCachoo is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote