MensTennisForums.com - View Single Post - 2009 Futures Overview

View Single Post

Old 01-01-2009, 07:06 PM   #3
country flag CooCooCachoo
MONSOON season.
 
CooCooCachoo's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2004
Location: Upstate New York
Age: 28
Posts: 72,443
CooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: 2009 Futures Overview

JANUARY

1. China F1 [Guangzhou, $15K, Outdoor Hard] - Tsung-Hua Yang TPE [8] beat Shao-Xuan Zeng CHN | 6-3 5-7 6-4
1. Germany F1 [Schwieberdingen, $10K, Carpet] - Andis Juska LAT [4] beat Daniel Lustig CZE [Q] | 7-6 (3) 6-3

2. China F2 [Shenzhen, $15K, Outdoor Hard] - Shao-Xuan Zeng CHN beat Ze Zhang CHN [WC] | 6-4 2-0 Ret.
2. Germany F2 [Stuttgart, $10K, Indoor Hard] - Jan Mertl CZE [1] beat Ricardas Berankis LTU [Q] | 6-4 3-6 6-3
2. Great Britain F1 [Glasgow, $15K, Indoor Hard] - Stéphane Robert FRA [6] beat Colin Fleming GBR [WC] | 2-6 6-4 6-4

2. Spain F1 [Menorca, $10K, Clay] - Iñigo Cervantes-Huegun ESP [2] beat Javier Genaro-Martinez ESP [1] | 6-2 6-3
2. USA F1 [Boca Raton, Florida, $10K, Clay] - Jose De Armas VEN [2] beat Gabriel Moraru ROU [1] | 7-5 6-3

3. Israel F1 [Eilat, $10K, Hard] - Attila Balazs HUN [1] beat Amir Hadad ISR | 6-1 6-3
3. El Salvador F1 [Santa Tecla, $10K, Clay] - Lars Pörschke GER beat Stephen Bass USA [3] | 6-3 6-7 (5) 6-3
3. Spain F2 [Magaluf, Mallorca, $10K, Clay] - Andoni Vivanco-Guzman ESP [Q] beat Dustin Brown JAM | 6-7 (4) 7-5 7-6 (4)
3. Germany F3 [Kaarst, $10K, Carpet] - Bastian Knittel GER beat Julian Reister GER [1] | 6-2 6-4
3. USA F2 [Hollywood, Florida, $10K, Clay] - Nikola Ciric SRB [7] beat Matej Bocko SVK [WC] | 6-3 6-3
3. Great Britain F2 [Sheffield, $15K, Indoor Hard] - Lukas Lacko SVK [3] beat Scott Oudsema USA | 7-6 (5) 5-7 6-3
3. Austria F1 [Bergheim-bei-Salzburg, $10K, Carpet] - Nicolas Reissig AUT [WC] beat Colin O'Brien IRL | 6-3 6-2

4. Austria F2 [Bergheim-bei-Salzburg, $10K, Carpet] - Miloslav Mecir Jr. SVK beat Nicolas Reissig AUT [SE] | 6-3 6-4
4. USA F3 [Plantation, Florida, $10K, Clay] - Jesse Witten USA [3] beat Nicolas Todero ARG [4] | 7-5 4-6 6-4
4. Spain F3 [Murcia, $10K, Clay] - Javier Genaro-Martinez ESP [2] beat Dustin Brown JAM [8] | 6-4 6-4
4. Egypt F1 [Giza, $10K, Clay] - Dusan Lojda CZE [6] beat Dacian Craciun ROU [2] | 4-6 6-4 6-4

4. France F1 [Bagnoles de l'Orne, $10K, Indoor Clay] - Julien Jeanpierre FRA [7] beat Yannick Mertens BEL [1] | 6-1 3-6 6-3
4. Germany F4 [Mettmann, $15K+H, Carpet] - Lukas Rosol CZE [1] beat Stéphane Robert FRA | 7-6 (6) 6-4
4. Morocco F1 [Casablanca, $15K, Clay] - Lamine Ouahab ALG [2] beat Eric Prodon FRA [1] | 6-3 6-1
4. Mexico F1 [Tuxtla Gutierrez, $15K, Hard] - Nicholas Monroe USA [2] beat Chris Klingemann USA | 6-3 6-2
4. Israel F2 [Eilat, $10K, Hard] - Noam Okun ISR [3/WC] beat Harel Levy ISR [1/WC] | 6-4 6-4
4. Guatemala F1 [Guatemala City, $10K, Hard] - Federico Del Bonis ARG beat Nicolas Santos BRA [5] | 6-3 6-4

__________________
BEMELMANS | CHARDY | CHIUDINELLI
CIPOLLA| ROGER-VASSELIN | MCGEE




Bachinger|Brands|Broady|Clezar|Crivoi|Crugnola|Cue vas|Eysseric|Giannessi|Granollers
Grigelis|Huta Galung|Ilhan|Korolev|Kudla|Al. Kuznetsov|Lammer|Mannarino
Menendez|Naso|Paire|Peliwo|Polansky|Robert|Smyczek |J. Sousa|Sweeting


Last edited by CooCooCachoo : 02-02-2009 at 11:04 AM.
CooCooCachoo is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote