MensTennisForums.com - View Single Post - 2009 Futures Overview

View Single Post

Old 01-01-2009, 07:05 PM   #1
country flag CooCooCachoo
MONSOON season.
 
CooCooCachoo's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2004
Location: Upstate New York
Age: 28
Posts: 72,819
CooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond repute
Default 2009 Futures Overview

2009 SINGLES HALL OF FAME

Number of Singles Titles:

6. David Guez FRA [3 Clay Outdoor, 2 Hard Indoor, 1 Hard Outdoor]
6. Reda El Amrani MAR [3 Clay Outdoor, 3 Hard Outdoor]
6. Jorge Aguilar CHI [6 Clay Outdoor]
5. Paolo Lorenzi ITA [5 Hard Outdoor]
5. Adrian Menendez-Maceiras ESP [4 Clay Outdoor, 1 Hard Outdoor]
5. Alexey Kedryuk KAZ [1 Clay Outdoor, 2 Hard Indoor, 2 Hard Outdoor]
5. Karim Maamoun EGY [5 Clay Outdoor]
5. Yuki Bhambri IND [5 Hard Outdoor]
5. Nikola Mektic CRO [5 Clay Outdoor]
5. Niels Desein BEL [1 Clay Outdoor, 2 Hard Indoor, 2 Hard Outdoor]
5. Aljaz Bedene SLO [5 Clay Outdoor]
5. Juan-Pablo Amado ARG [4 Clay Outdoor, 1 Hard Outdoor]
4. Lukas Lacko SVK [2 Hard Indoor, 2 Carpet Indoor]
4. Attila Balazs HUN [3 Clay Outdoor, 1 Hard Outdoor]
4. Noam Okun ISR [4 Hard Outdoor]
4. Johannes Ager AUT [3 Clay Outdoor, 1 Carpet Indoor]
4. Adam Kellner HUN [3 Clay Outdoor, 1 Hard Outdoor]
4. Guido Pella ARG [4 Clay Outdoor]
4. Alexandre Bonatto BRA [4 Clay Outdoor]
4. Jose Statham NZL [2 Clay Outdoor, 2 Hard Outdoor]
4. Luigi D'agord ITA [1 Clay Outdoor, 3 Hard Outdoor]
4. Alejandro Gonzalez COL [2 Clay Outdoor, 2 Hard Outdoor]
4. Uladzimir Ignatik BLR [2 Clay Outdoor, 2 Hard Outdoor]
4. Alexander Sadecky SUI [1 Clay Outdoor, 2 Carpet Outdoor, 1 Grass Outdoor]
4. Goran Tosic MNE [4 Clay Outdoor]
4. Pedro Clar-Rossello ESP [3 Clay Outdoor, 1 Hard Outdoor]
4. Vasek Pospisil CAN [1 Clay Outdoor, 3 Hard Outdoor]
3. Shao-Xuan Zeng CHN [3 Hard Outdoor]
3. Stephane Robert FRA [3 Hard Indoor]
3. Jose De Armas VEN [2 Clay Outdoor, 1 Hard Outdoor]
3. Lars Poerschke GER [3 Clay Outdoor]
3. Bastian Knittel GER [2 Clay Outdoor, 1 Carpet Indoor]
3. Dusan Lojda CZE [2 Clay Outdoor, 1 Hard Outdoor]
3. Jesse Witten USA [1 Clay Outdoor, 2 Hard Outdoor]
3. Guillaume Rufin FRA [1 Clay Indoor, 2 Clay Outdoor]
3. Yannick Mertens BEL [1 Clay Outdoor, 2 Hard Indoor]
3. Albert Ramos ESP [3 Clay Outdoor]
3. Yong-Kyu Lim KOR [3 Hard Outdoor]
3. Daniel King-Turner NZL [3 Hard Outdoor]
3. Gabriel Trujillo-Soler ESP [1 Clay Indoor, 2 Clay Outdoor]
3. Guillermo Alcaide ESP [2 Clay Outdoor, 1 Hard Outdoor]
3. Fernando Romboli BRA [3 Clay Outdoor]
3. Sergio Gutierrez-Ferrol ESP [3 Clay Outdoor]
3. Leonardo Kirche BRA [3 Clay Outdoor]
3. Andrey Kuznetsov RUS [2 Clay Outdoor, 1 Hard Indoor]
3. Michael McClune USA [3 Hard Outdoor]
3. Sherif Sabry EGY [3 Clay Outdoor]
3. Haythem Abid TUN [2 Clay Outdoor, 1 Hard Outdoor]
3. Young-Jun Kim KOR [3 Hard Outdoor]
3. Arnau Brugues-Davi ESP [3 Hard Outdoor]
3. Facundo Bagnis ARG [3 Clay Outdoor]
3. Jamie Baker GBR [3 Hard Outdoor]
3. Theodoros Angelinos GRE [1 Clay Outdoor, 2 Hard Outdoor]
3. Michal Przysiezny POL [2 Hard Indoor, 1 Carpet Indoor]
3. Matthew Ebden AUS [3 Hard Outdoor]
3. Jesse Huta Galung NED [2 Clay Outdoor, 1 Hard Outdoor]
2. Jan Mertl CZE [1 Hard Indoor, 1 Carpet Indoor]
2. Andoni Vivanco-Guzman ESP [2 Clay Outdoor]
2. Nikola Ciric SRB [2 Clay Outdoor]
2. Lamine Ouahab ALG [2 Clay Outdoor]
2. Guillermo Hormazabal CHI [2 Clay Outdoor]
2. Mauricio Echazu PER [2 Hard Outdoor]
2. Andreas Haider-Maurer AUT [1 Clay Outdoor, 1 Hard Outdoor]
2. Martin Fischer AUT [1 Hard Indoor, 1 Grass Outdoor]
2. Ruben Bemelmans BEL [2 Hard Indoor]
2. Andrea Arnaboldi ITA [2 Clay Outdoor]
2. Nils Langer GER [1 Clay Outdoor, 1 Carpet Indoor]
2. Milos Raonic CAN [1 Hard Indoor, 1 Hard Outdoor]
2. Kamil Capkovic SVK [1 Clay Outdoor, 1 Hard Outdoor]
2. Jurgen Zopp EST [1 Clay Outdoor, 1 Carpet Indoor]
2. Carsten Ball AUS [2 Hard Outdoor]
2. Chu-Huan Yi TPE [1 Hard Outdoor, 1 Carpet Outdoor]
2. Roberto Bautista Agut ESP [1 Clay Outdoor, 1 Hard Outdoor]
2. Adam Vejmelka CZE [2 Clay Outdoor]
2. Eric Prodon FRA [2 Clay Outdoor]
2. Ivan Sergeyev UKR [2 Clay Outdoor]
2. Matej Bocko SVK [2 Hard Outdoor]
2. Matteo Marrai ITA [2 Clay Outdoor]
2. Marsel Ilhan TUR [2 Hard Outdoor]
2. Francesco Aldi ITA [2 Clay Outdoor]
2. Juan-Manuel Valverde ARG [2 Clay Outdoor]
2. Julio Silva BRA [2 Clay Outdoor]
2. Artem Smirnov UKR [2 Clay Outdoor]
2. Mohammad Ghareeb KUW [2 Hard Outdoor]
2. Pavol Cervenak SVK [2 Clay Outdoor]
2. Miguel Gallardo-Valles MEX [1 Clay Outdoor, 1 Hard Outdoor]
2. Petru-Alexandru Luncanu ROU [2 Clay Outdoor]
2. Andrej Martin SVK [2 Clay Outdoor]
2. Jose Checa-Calvo ESP [1 Clay Outdoor, 1 Hard Outdoor]
2. Philipp Oswald AUT [2 Clay Outdoor]
2. Thomas Schoorel NED [2 Clay Outdoor]
2. Marco Trungelliti ARG [2 Clay Outdoor]
2. Gero Kretschmer GER [2 Clay Outdoor]
2. Andres Molteni ARG [1 Clay Outdoor, 1 Hard Outdoor]
2. Malek Jaziri TUN [1 Clay Outdoor, 1 Hard Outdoor]
2. Charles-Antoine Brezac FRA [1 Clay Outdoor, 1 Carpet Outdoor]
2. Ryan Harrison USA [2 Hard Outdoor]
2. Rabie Chaki MAR [1 Clay Outdoor, 1 Hard Indoor]
2. Yuichi Sugita JPN [2 Clay Outdoor]
2. Ti Chen TPE [2 Hard Outdoor]
2. Victor Ionita ROU [2 Clay Outdoor]
2. Ivo Klec SVK [2 Hard Outdoor]
2. Catalin-Ionut Gard ROU [1 Clay Outdoor, 1 Hard Outdoor]
2. Daniele Giorgini ITA [2 Clay Outdoor]
2. Tiago Lopes BRA [2 Clay Outdoor]
2. Henri Kontinen FIN [1 Clay Outdoor, 1 Hard Indoor]
2. Martin Klizan SVK [2 Clay Outdoor]
2. Timo Nieminen FIN [1 Clay Outdoor, 1 Hard Indoor]
2. Daniel Smethurst GBR [2 Clay Outdoor]
2. Kittiphong Wachiramanowong THA [2 Hard Outdoor]
2. Janez Semrajc SLO [2 Clay Outdoor]
2. Dennis Bloemke GER [2 Clay Outdoor]
2. Evgeny Kirillov RUS [1 Clay Outdoor, 1 Hard Outdoor]
2. Jonathan Gonzalia ARG [2 Clay Outdoor]
2. Marc Sieber GER [2 Clay Outdoor]
2. Marcelo Arevalo ESA [1 Clay Outdoor, 1 Hard Outdoor]
2. Victor Estrella DOM [2 Hard Outdoor]
2. Leandro Migani ARG [2 Clay Outdoor]
1. Tsung-Hua Yang TPE [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Andis Juska LAT [1 Carpet Indoor]
1. Inigo Cervantes Huegun ESP [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Nicolas Reissig AUT [1 Carpet Indoor]
1. Lukas Rosol CZE [1 Carpet Indoor]
1. Nicholas Monroe USA [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Miloslav Mecir SVK [1 Carpet Indoor]
1. Julien Jeanpierre FRA [1 Clay Indoor]
1. Federico Delbonis ARG [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Javier Genaro-Martinez ESP [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Julian Reister GER [1 Carpet Indoor]
1. Victor Romero MEX [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Simone Vagnozzi ITA [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Michael Lammer SUI [1 Hard Indoor]
1. Harel Levy ISR [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Pere Riba ESP [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Brydan Klein AUS [1 Grass Outdoor]
1. Carlos Salamanca COL [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Walter Trusendi ITA [1 Clay Indoor]
1. Rafael Arevalo ESA [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Marinko Matosevic AUS [1 Grass Outdoor]
1. Michael Russell USA [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Alexandre Renard FRA [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Lester Cook USA [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Vincent Millot FRA [1 Hard Indoor]
1. Daniel Dutra Da Silva BRA [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Marek Semjan SVK [1 Hard Indoor]
1. Robert Smeets AUS [1 Hard Indoor]
1. Frederic Niemeyer CAN [1 Hard Indoor]
1. Tim Goransson SWE [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Leonardo Tavares POR [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Dustin Brown JAM [1 Carpet Indoor]
1. Gouichi Motomura JPN [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Samuel Groth AUS [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Antonio Veic CRO [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Guillermo Olaso ESP [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Jae-Sung An KOR [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Gabriel Moraru ROU [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Talal Ouahabi MAR [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Tatsuma Ito JPN [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Jan Minar CZE [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Xavier Pujo FRA [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Cristian Villagran ARG [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Frederik Nielsen DEN [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Ignacio Coll-Riudavets ESP [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Thomas Oger MON [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Santiago Gonzalez MEX [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Alejandro Kon ARG [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Jose-Antonio Sanchez-De Luna ESP [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Jonathan Dasnieres De Veigy FRA [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Greg Jones AUS [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Mao-Xin Gong CHN [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Ivaylo Traykov BUL [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Michal Tabara CZE [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Cesar Ramirez MEX [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Carlos Oliveira BRA [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Marcos Conocente ARG [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Aldin Setkic BIH [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Predrag Rusevski MKD [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Jerzy Janowicz POL [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Matteo Viola ITA [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Philip Bester CAN [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Federico Cavallero ARG [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Nikita Kryvonos USA [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Thomas Cazes-Carrere FRA [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Valentin Dimov BUL [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Maximiliano Estevez ARG [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Denys Molchanov UKR [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Bruno Rodriguez MEX [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Marko Tkalec SLO [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Hiroki Kondo JPN [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Benoit Paire FRA [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Benjamin Balleret MON [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Joao Sousa POR [1 Carpet Outdoor]
1. Hiroki Moriya JPN [1 Carpet Outdoor]
1. Farrukh Dustov UZB [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Daniel Cox GBR [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Juan-Martin Aranguren ARG [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Pablo Carreno Busta ESP [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Gregoire Burquier FRA [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Vasilis Mazarakis GRE [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Vishnu Vardhan IND [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Denis Zivkovic USA [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Joshua Milton GBR [1 Grass Outdoor]
1. Steven Diez CAN [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Michael Venus USA [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Axel Michon FRA [1 Clay Indoor]
1. Gyorgy Balazs HUN [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Blake Strode USA [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Nikolaus Moser AUT [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Hans Podlipnik-Castillo CHI [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Pedro Sousa POR [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Matt Reid AUS [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Juan-Pablo Villar ARG [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Emilio Gomez ECU [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Dejan Katic SRB [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Laurent Rochette FRA [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Yannick Vandenbulcke BEL [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Nima Roshan AUS [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Yuichi Ito JPN [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Julio-Cesar Campozano ECU [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Dusan Lajovic SRB [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Marcel Felder URU [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Stefano Galvani ITA [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Alexander Lobkov RUS [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Cesar Ferrer-Victoria ESP [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Min Hyeok Cho KOR [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Ivan Bjelica SRB [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Daniele Bracciali ITA [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Boy Westerhof NED [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Maxime Authom BEL [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Andrei Mlendea ROU [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Nikoloz Basilashvili GEO [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Gregory Ouellette USA [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Oscar Sabate-Bretos ESP [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Colin Fleming GBR [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Marco Simoni ITA [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Pierre Metenier FRA [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Laurynas Grigelis LTU [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Dayne Kelly AUS [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Filip Prpic SWE [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Antonio Pastorino ARG [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Josh Goodall GBR [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Gilles De Sousa FRA [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Pablo Figueroa SWE [1 Hard Indoor]
1. Philippe De Bonnevie FRA [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Agustin Picco ARG [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Michel Koning NED [1 Carpet Indoor]
1. Peter Gojowczyk GER [1 Carpet Indoor]
1. Claudio Grassi ITA [1 Carpet Outdoor]
1. Alexandre Folie BEL [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Diego Cristin ARG [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Rafael Camilo BRA [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Petar Jelenic CRO [1 Carpet Outdoor]
1. Stefano Ianni ITA [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Todd Paul USA [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Antony Dupuis FRA [1 Hard Indoor]
1. Junn Mitsuhashi JPN [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Alejandro Fabbri ARG [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Antonio Comporto ITA [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Juho Paukku FIN [1 Hard Indoor]
1. Piero Luisi VEN [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Andrew Anderson RSA [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Pablo Galdon ARG [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Ivan Miranda PER [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. David Souto VEN [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Jean Andersen RSA [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Lionel Noviski ARG [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Franko Skugor CRO [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Marc Fornell-Mestres ESP [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. James Lemke AUS [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Adrian Garcia CHI [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Conor Niland IRL [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Soong-Jae Cho KOR [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Jack Sock USA [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. John Millman AUS [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Pavel Snobel CZE [1 Carpet Indoor]
1. Andre Begemann GER [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Danilo Ferraz BRA [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Caio Zampieri BRA [1 Clay Outdoor]



Titles per Country:
40. Spain [5 A. Menendez-Maceiras, 4 P. Clar-Rossello, 3 A. Ramos, 3 G. Trujillo-Soler, 3 G. Alcaide, 3 S. Gutierrez-Ferrol, 3 A. Brugues-Davi, 2 A. Vivanco-Guzman, 2 R. Bautista Agut, 2 J. Checa-Calvo, 1 I. Cervantes Huegun, 1 J. Genaro-Martinez, 1 P. Riba, 1 G. Olaso, 1 I. Coll-Riudavets, 1 J. Sanchez-De Luna, 1 P. Carreno Busta, 1 C. Ferrer-Victoria, 1 O. Sabate-Bretos, 1 M. Fornell-Mestres]
36. Argentina [5 J. Amado, 4 G. Pella, 3 F. Bagnis, 2 J. Valverde, 2 M. Trungelliti, 2 A. Molteni, 2 J. Gonzalia, 2 L. Migani, 1 F. Delbonis, 1 C. Villagran, 1 A. Kon, 1 M. Conocente, 1 F. Cavallero, 1 M. Estevez, 1 J. Aranguren, 1 J. Villar, 1 A. Pastorino, 1 A. Picco, 1 D. Cristin, 1 A. Fabbri, 1 P. Galdon, 1 L. Noviski]
30. France [6 D. Guez, 3 S. Robert, 3 G. Rufin, 2 E. Prodon, 2 C. Brezac, 1 J. Jeanpierre, 1 A. Renard, 1 V. Millot, 1 X. Pujo, 1 J. Dasnieres De Veigy, 1 T. Cazes-Carrere, 1 B. Paire, 1 G. Burquier, 1 A. Michon, 1 L. Rochette, 1 P. Metenier, 1 G. De Sousa, 1 P. De Bonnevie, 1 A. Dupuis]
26. Italy [5 P. Lorenzi, 4 L. D'agord, 2 A. Arnaboldi, 2 M. Marrai, 2 F. Aldi, 2 D. Giorgini, 1 S. Vagnozzi, 1 W. Trusendi, 1 M. Viola, 1 S. Galvani, 1 D. Bracciali, 1 M. Simoni, 1 C. Grassi, 1 S. Ianni, 1 A. Comporto]
19. Brazil [4 A. Bonatto, 3 F. Romboli, 3 L. Kirche, 2 J. Silva, 2 T. Lopes, 1 D. Dutra Da Silva, 1 C. Oliveira, 1 R. Camilo, 1 D. Ferraz, 1 C. Zampieri]
18. Slovak Republic [4 L. Lacko, 2 K. Capkovic, 2 M. Bocko, 2 P. Cervenak, 2 A. Martin, 2 I. Klec, 2 M. Klizan, 1 M. Mecir, 1 M. Semjan]
18. USA [3 J. Witten, 3 M. McClune, 2 R. Harrison, 1 N. Monroe, 1 M. Russell, 1 L. Cook, 1 N. Kryvonos, 1 D. Zivkovic, 1 M. Venus, 1 B. Strode, 1 G. Ouellette, 1 T. Paul, 1 J. Sock]
17. Germany [3 L. Poerschke, 3 B. Knittel, 2 N. Langer, 2 G. Kretschmer, 2 D. Bloemke, 2 M. Sieber, 1 J. Reister, 1 P. Gojowczyk, 1 A. Begemann]
15. Australia [3 M. Ebden, 2 C. Ball, 1 B. Klein, 1 M. Matosevic, 1 R. Smeets, 1 S. Groth, 1 G. Jones, 1 M. Reid, 1 N. Roshan, 1 D. Kelly, 1 J. Lemke, 1 J. Millman]
13. Belgium [5 N. Desein, 3 Y. Mertens, 2 R. Bemelmans, 1 Y. Vandenbulcke, 1 M. Authom, 1 A. Folie]
12. Austria [4 J. Ager, 2 A. Haider-Maurer, 2 M. Fischer, 2 P. Oswald, 1 N. Reissig, 1 N. Moser]
11. Czech Republic [3 D. Lojda, 2 J. Mertl, 2 A. Vejmelka, 1 L. Rosol, 1 J. Minar, 1 M. Tabara, 1 P. Snobel]
10. Chile [6 J. Aguilar, 2 G. Hormazabal, 1 H. Podlipnik-Castillo, 1 A. Garcia]
9. Hungary [4 A. Balazs, 4 A. Kellner, 1 G. Balazs]
9. Morocco [6 R. El Amrani, 2 R. Chaki, 1 T. Ouahabi]
9. Canada [4 V. Pospisil, 2 M. Raonic, 1 F. Niemeyer, 1 P. Bester, 1 S. Diez]
9. Korea, Rep. [3 Y. Lim, 3 Y. Kim, 1 J. An, 1 M. Cho, 1 S. Cho]
9. Great Britain [3 J. Baker, 2 D. Smethurst, 1 D. Cox, 1 J. Milton, 1 C. Fleming, 1 J. Goodall]
8. Egypt [5 K. Maamoun, 3 S. Sabry]
8. Slovenia [5 A. Bedene, 2 J. Semrajc, 1 M. Tkalec]
8. Flag Croatia [5 N. Mektic, 1 A. Veic, 1 P. Jelenic, 1 F. Skugor]
8. Flag Romania [2 P. Luncanu, 2 V. Ionita, 2 C. Gard, 1 G. Moraru, 1 A. Mlendea]
8. Flag Japan [2 Y. Sugita, 1 G. Motomura, 1 T. Ito, 1 H. Kondo, 1 H. Moriya, 1 Y. Ito, 1 J. Mitsuhashi]
7. Flag New Zealand [4 J. Statham, 3 D. King-Turner]
7. Flag Netherlands [3 J. Huta Galung, 2 T. Schoorel, 1 B. Westerhof, 1 M. Koning]
6. Flag India [5 Y. Bhambri, 1 V. Vardhan]
6. Flag Russia [3 A. Kuznetsov, 2 E. Kirillov, 1 A. Lobkov]
6. Flag Mexico [2 M. Gallardo-Valles, 1 V. Romero, 1 S. Gonzalez, 1 C. Ramirez, 1 B. Rodriguez]
5. Flag Kazakhstan [5 A. Kedryuk]
5. Flag Israel [4 N. Okun, 1 H. Levy]
5. Flag Switzerland [4 A. Sadecky, 1 M. Lammer]
5. Flag Colombia [4 A. Gonzalez, 1 C. Salamanca]
5. Flag Tunisia [3 H. Abid, 2 M. Jaziri]
5. Flag Chinese Taipei [2 C. Yi, 2 T. Chen, 1 T. Yang]
5. Flag Venezuela [3 J. De Armas, 1 P. Luisi, 1 D. Souto]
5. Flag Ukraine [2 I. Sergeyev, 2 A. Smirnov, 1 D. Molchanov]
5. Flag Finland [2 H. Kontinen, 2 T. Nieminen, 1 J. Paukku]
5. Flag Serbia [2 N. Ciric, 1 D. Katic, 1 D. Lajovic, 1 I. Bjelica]
4. Flag Belarus [4 U. Ignatik]
4. Flag Montenegro [4 G. Tosic]
4. Flag China, P.R. [3 S. Zeng, 1 M. Gong]
4. Flag Poland [3 M. Przysiezny, 1 J. Janowicz]
4. Flag Greece [3 T. Angelinos, 1 V. Mazarakis]
3. Flag Peru [2 M. Echazu, 1 I. Miranda]
3. Flag El Salvador [2 M. Arevalo, 1 R. Arevalo]
3. Flag Sweden [1 T. Goransson, 1 F. Prpic, 1 P. Figueroa]
3. Flag Portugal [1 L. Tavares, 1 J. Sousa, 1 P. Sousa]
2. Flag Algeria [2 L. Ouahab]
2. Flag Estonia [2 J. Zopp]
2. Flag Turkey [2 M. Ilhan]
2. Flag Kuwait [2 M. Ghareeb]
2. Flag Thailand [2 K. Wachiramanowong]
2. Flag Dominican Republic [2 V. Estrella]
2. Flag Monaco [1 T. Oger, 1 B. Balleret]
2. Flag Bulgaria [1 I. Traykov, 1 V. Dimov]
2. Flag Ecuador [1 E. Gomez, 1 J. Campozano]
2. Flag South Africa [1 A. Anderson, 1 J. Andersen]
1. Flag Latvia [1 A. Juska]
1. Flag Jamaica [1 D. Brown]
1. Flag Denmark [1 F. Nielsen]
1. Flag Bosnia & Herzegovina [1 A. Setkic]
1. Flag FYR Macedonia [1 P. Rusevski]
1. Flag Uzbekistan [1 F. Dustov]
1. Flag Uruguay [1 M. Felder]
1. Flag Georgia [1 N. Basilashvili]
1. Flag Lithuania [1 L. Grigelis]
1. Flag Ireland [1 C. Niland]



Consecutive Titles: (more than 2 tournaments won in a row without any loss at Futures level)
5. Jose De Armas VEN [Venezuela F7 2008-Venezuela F8 2008-Venezuela F9 2008-USA F1-Venezuela F3]
4. Niels Desein BEL [France F14-France F19-Senegal F1-Senegal F2- *
4. Aljaz Bedene SLO [Slovak Rep. F2-Austria F7-Austria F9-Croatia F9]
4. Johannes Ager AUT [Austria F3-Germany F8-Austria F4-Austria F5]
4. Vasek Pospisil CAN [Italy F29-Italy F30-Mexico F12-Mexico F14]
4. Lamine Ouahab ALG [Morocco F6 2008-Morocco F7 2008-Morocco F1-Morocco F2- *
3. Reda El Amrani MAR [Tunisia F1-Tunisia F2-Morocco F3]
3. Jorge Aguilar CHI [Brazil F16-Brazil F17-Chile F1]
3. Paolo Lorenzi ITA [Ivory Coast F1-Ivory Coast F1-Ivory Coast F1- *
3. Nikola Mektic CRO [Croatia F6-Croatia F7-Croatia F8]
3. Noam Okun ISR [Israel F4-Israel F5-Israel F6- *
3. Goran Tosic MNE [Serbia F2-Serbia F3-Italy F22]
3. Sherif Sabry EGY [Egypt F10-Egypt F11-Egypt F12]
3. Michal Przysiezny POL [Germany F19-Belarus F1-Belarus F2]
3. Jesse Huta Galung NED [Turkey F11-Turkey F12-Malaysia F6- *
3. Martin Fischer AUT [France F13 2008-Great Britain F14 2008-Croatia F1]
3. Michael Lammer SUI [Mexico F14 2008-Mexico F15 2008-France F2- *
3. Daniel Dutra Da Silva BRA [Brazil F26 2008-Brazil F35 2008-Spain F8]
2. David Guez FRA [Great Britain F7-France F9]
2. David Guez FRA [France F11-Spain F31]
2. Reda El Amrani MAR [Nigeria F1-Nigeria F2]
2. Jorge Aguilar CHI [Chile F4-Chile F5- *
2. Paolo Lorenzi ITA [Ivory Coast F1-Ivory Coast F1]
2. Adrian Menendez-Maceiras ESP [France F12-Germany F12]
2. Alexey Kedryuk KAZ [Kazakhstan F3-Kazakhstan F4- *
2. Karim Maamoun EGY [Egypt F8-Egypt F9]
2. Yuki Bhambri IND [India F3-India F4]
2. Yuki Bhambri IND [India F8-India F10- *
2. Nikola Mektic CRO [Bosnia & Herzegovina F1-Bosnia & Herzegovina F3]
2. Lukas Lacko SVK [Russia F1-Russia F2- *
2. Attila Balazs HUN [Iran F7-Iran F8- *
2. Adam Kellner HUN [Czech Rep. F3-Italy F16]
2. Guido Pella ARG [Bolivia F1-Bolivia F2]
2. Luigi D'agord ITA [USA F10-Mexico F5]
2. Luigi D'agord ITA [Malaysia F1-Malaysia F2]
2. Alejandro Gonzalez COL [Venezuela F1-Venezuela F2]
2. Uladzimir Ignatik BLR [Turkey F9-Spain F33]
2. Shao-Xuan Zeng CHN [China F4-China F5]
2. Lars Poerschke GER [Germany F14-Italy F27]
2. Albert Ramos ESP [Spain F15-Spain F16]
2. Guillermo Alcaide ESP [Great Britain F6-Italy F12]
2. Andrey Kuznetsov RUS [Russia F4-Kazakhstan F5- *
2. Haythem Abid TUN [Iran F5-Iran F6]
2. Young-Jun Kim KOR [Korean Rep. F6-India F7]
2. Jamie Baker GBR [Australia F6-Australia F7]
2. Theodoros Angelinos GRE [Turkey F10-Brazil F29]
2. Matthew Ebden AUS [Australia F8-Australia F9]
2. Jan Mertl CZE [Czech Rep. F6 2008-Germany F2]
2. Andrea Arnaboldi ITA [Spain F5-Italy F11]
2. Ivan Sergeyev UKR [Turkey F2-Turkey F3]
2. Marsel Ilhan TUR [Turkey F4-Turkey F5]
2. Julio Silva BRA [Brazil F1-Brazil F3]
2. Artem Smirnov UKR [Romania F1-Romania F3]
2. Mohammad Ghareeb KUW [Kuwait F1-Kuwait F2]
2. Ti Chen TPE [Malaysia F3-Korean Rep. F5]
2. Victor Ionita ROU [Romania F8-Romania F9]
2. Ivo Klec SVK [Syria F2-Great Britain F11]
2. Martin Klizan SVK [Slovak Rep. F1-Italy F23- *
2. Dennis Bloemke GER [Germany F16-Germany F17]
2. Evgeny Kirillov RUS [Russia F7-Russia F8- *
2. Marc Sieber GER [Germany F17B-Bosnia & Herzegovina F5]
2. Marcelo Arevalo ESA [Mexico F15-El Salvador F2]
2. Victor Estrella DOM [Dominican Republic F1-Dominican Republic F2]

(*) ongoing at Futures level



Potential Streaks: (undefeated at Futures level since last Futures level title won)
1. David Guez FRA [France F17- *
1. Karim Maamoun EGY [Egypt F15- *
1. Aljaz Bedene SLO [Turkey F13- *
1. Guido Pella ARG [Argentina F25- *
1. Alejandro Gonzalez COL [Colombia F5- *
1. Pedro Clar-Rossello ESP [Spain F37- *
1. Stephane Robert FRA [Great Britain F4- *
1. Guillermo Alcaide ESP [Brazil F34- *
1. Arnau Brugues-Davi ESP [USA F26- *
1. Facundo Bagnis ARG [Argentina F24- *
1. Matthew Ebden AUS [Australia F11- *
1. Martin Fischer AUT [Great Britain F10- *
1. Ruben Bemelmans BEL [France F15- *
1. Carsten Ball AUS [USA F13- *
1. Ryan Harrison USA [USA F24- *
1. Rabie Chaki MAR [France F20- *
1. Yuichi Sugita JPN [Japan F9- *
1. Catalin-Ionut Gard ROU [Dominican Republic F3- *
1. Henri Kontinen FIN [Great Britain F16- *
1. Leandro Migani ARG [Peru F3- *
1. Lukas Rosol CZE [Germany F4- *
1. Harel Levy ISR [Israel F3- *
1. Pere Riba ESP [Spain F4- *
1. Rafael Arevalo ESA [Panama F1- *
1. Marinko Matosevic AUS [Australia F2- *
1. Michael Russell USA [USA F4- *
1. Samuel Groth AUS [USA F7- *
1. Antonio Veic CRO [Croatia F4- *
1. Xavier Pujo FRA [France F7- *
1. Santiago Gonzalez MEX [Mexico F3- *
1. Marko Tkalec SLO [Slovenia F2- *
1. Vasilis Mazarakis GRE [USA F15- *
1. Marcel Felder URU [Colombia F4- *
1. Stefano Galvani ITA [Italy F24- *
1. Min Hyeok Cho KOR [China F7- *
1. Daniele Bracciali ITA [Italy F25- *
1. Colin Fleming GBR [Great Britain F12- *
1. Filip Prpic SWE [Italy F28- *
1. Pablo Figueroa SWE [Sweden F2- *
1. Junn Mitsuhashi JPN [Japan F8- *
1. Juho Paukku FIN [Germany F20- *
1. David Souto VEN [Venezuela F9- *
1. Jean Andersen RSA [South Africa F2- *
1. Adrian Garcia CHI [Chile F6- *
1. Jack Sock USA [USA F29- *
1. John Millman AUS [Australia F10- *
1. Pavel Snobel CZE [Czech Rep F5- *


WINS BY SURFACE:

Clay Indoor:


1. Julien Jeanpierre FRA
1. Walter Trusendi ITA
1. Gabriel Trujillo-Soler ESP
1. Guillaume Rufin FRA
1. Axel Michon FRA


Clay Outdoor:


6. Jorge Aguilar CHI
5. Karim Maamoun EGY
5. Nikola Mektic CRO
5. Aljaz Bedene SLO
4. Adrian Menendez-Maceiras ESP
4. Guido Pella ARG
4. Alexandre Bonatto BRA
4. Goran Tosic MNE
4. Juan-Pablo Amado ARG
3. Lars Poerschke GER
3. Albert Ramos ESP
3. Adam Kellner HUN
3. Reda El Amrani MAR
3. David Guez FRA
3. Fernando Romboli BRA
3. Sergio Gutierrez-Ferrol ESP
3. Leonardo Kirche BRA
3. Sherif Sabry EGY
3. Johannes Ager AUT
3. Facundo Bagnis ARG
3. Attila Balazs HUN
3. Pedro Clar-Rossello ESP
2. Jose De Armas VEN
2. Andoni Vivanco-Guzman ESP
2. Nikola Ciric SRB
2. Lamine Ouahab ALG
2. Dusan Lojda CZE
2. Guillermo Hormazabal CHI
2. Guillaume Rufin FRA
2. Andrea Arnaboldi ITA
2. Adam Vejmelka CZE
2. Bastian Knittel GER
2. Eric Prodon FRA
2. Ivan Sergeyev UKR
2. Matteo Marrai ITA
2. Jose Statham NZL
2. Francesco Aldi ITA
2. Gabriel Trujillo-Soler ESP
2. Juan-Manuel Valverde ARG
2. Julio Silva BRA
2. Guillermo Alcaide ESP
2. Artem Smirnov UKR
2. Pavol Cervenak SVK
2. Petru-Alexandru Luncanu ROU
2. Andrej Martin SVK
2. Philipp Oswald AUT
2. Uladzimir Ignatik BLR
2. Thomas Schoorel NED
2. Marco Trungelliti ARG
2. Andrey Kuznetsov RUS
2. Gero Kretschmer GER
2. Yuichi Sugita JPN
2. Victor Ionita ROU
2. Daniele Giorgini ITA
2. Tiago Lopes BRA
2. Haythem Abid TUN
2. Martin Klizan SVK
2. Alejandro Gonzalez COL
2. Daniel Smethurst GBR
2. Janez Semrajc SLO
2. Dennis Bloemke GER
2. Jonathan Gonzalia ARG
2. Marc Sieber GER
2. Jesse Huta Galung NED
2. Leandro Migani ARG
1. Inigo Cervantes Huegun ESP
1. Javier Genaro-Martinez ESP
1. Jesse Witten USA
1. Simone Vagnozzi ITA
1. Pere Riba ESP
1. Rafael Arevalo ESA
1. Daniel Dutra Da Silva BRA
1. Tim Goransson SWE
1. Roberto Bautista Agut ESP
1. Antonio Veic CRO
1. Guillermo Olaso ESP
1. Gabriel Moraru ROU
1. Talal Ouahabi MAR
1. Xavier Pujo FRA
1. Cristian Villagran ARG
1. Ignacio Coll-Riudavets ESP
1. Alejandro Kon ARG
1. Jose-Antonio Sanchez-De Luna ESP
1. Jonathan Dasnieres De Veigy FRA
1. Greg Jones AUS
1. Ivaylo Traykov BUL
1. Michal Tabara CZE
1. Luigi D'agord ITA
1. Yannick Mertens BEL
1. Marcos Conocente ARG
1. Aldin Setkic BIH
1. Predrag Rusevski MKD
1. Jerzy Janowicz POL
1. Matteo Viola ITA
1. Philip Bester CAN
1. Federico Cavallero ARG
1. Nikita Kryvonos USA
1. Miguel Gallardo-Valles MEX
1. Thomas Cazes-Carrere FRA
1. Valentin Dimov BUL
1. Denys Molchanov UKR
1. Alexander Sadecky SUI
1. Marko Tkalec SLO
1. Hiroki Kondo JPN
1. Benoit Paire FRA
1. Benjamin Balleret MON
1. Nils Langer GER
1. Andres Molteni ARG
1. Farrukh Dustov UZB
1. Juan-Martin Aranguren ARG
1. Rabie Chaki MAR
1. Andreas Haider-Maurer AUT
1. Kamil Capkovic SVK
1. Gregoire Burquier FRA
1. Vasilis Mazarakis GRE
1. Denis Zivkovic USA
1. Jurgen Zopp EST
1. Catalin-Ionut Gard ROU
1. Steven Diez CAN
1. Michael Venus USA
1. Malek Jaziri TUN
1. Niels Desein BEL
1. Gyorgy Balazs HUN
1. Hans Podlipnik-Castillo CHI
1. Pedro Sousa POR
1. Juan-Pablo Villar ARG
1. Henri Kontinen FIN
1. Dejan Katic SRB
1. Jose Checa-Calvo ESP
1. Charles-Antoine Brezac FRA
1. Yannick Vandenbulcke BEL
1. Julio-Cesar Campozano ECU
1. Timo Nieminen FIN
1. Dusan Lajovic SRB
1. Marcel Felder URU
1. Stefano Galvani ITA
1. Alexander Lobkov RUS
1. Cesar Ferrer-Victoria ESP
1. Ivan Bjelica SRB
1. Boy Westerhof NED
1. Maxime Authom BEL
1. Andrei Mlendea ROU
1. Nikoloz Basilashvili GEO
1. Gregory Ouellette USA
1. Oscar Sabate-Bretos ESP
1. Evgeny Kirillov RUS
1. Marco Simoni ITA
1. Antonio Pastorino ARG
1. Gilles De Sousa FRA
1. Alexey Kedryuk KAZ
1. Philippe De Bonnevie FRA
1. Agustin Picco ARG
1. Alexandre Folie BEL
1. Diego Cristin ARG
1. Rafael Camilo BRA
1. Alejandro Fabbri ARG
1. Antonio Comporto ITA
1. Pablo Galdon ARG
1. Ivan Miranda PER
1. Lionel Noviski ARG
1. Franko Skugor CRO
1. Marc Fornell-Mestres ESP
1. Vasek Pospisil CAN
1. James Lemke AUS
1. Adrian Garcia CHI
1. Conor Niland IRL
1. Marcelo Arevalo ESA
1. Jack Sock USA
1. Theodoros Angelinos GRE
1. Andre Begemann GER
1. Danilo Ferraz BRA
1. Caio Zampieri BRA


Hard Indoor:


3. Stephane Robert FRA
2. Lukas Lacko SVK
2. Ruben Bemelmans BEL
2. Alexey Kedryuk KAZ
2. David Guez FRA
2. Yannick Mertens BEL
2. Niels Desein BEL
2. Michal Przysiezny POL
1. Jan Mertl CZE
1. Michael Lammer SUI
1. Martin Fischer AUT
1. Vincent Millot FRA
1. Marek Semjan SVK
1. Milos Raonic CAN
1. Robert Smeets AUS
1. Frederic Niemeyer CAN
1. Timo Nieminen FIN
1. Pablo Figueroa SWE
1. Andrey Kuznetsov RUS
1. Antony Dupuis FRA
1. Juho Paukku FIN
1. Henri Kontinen FIN
1. Rabie Chaki MAR


Hard Outdoor:


5. Paolo Lorenzi ITA
5. Yuki Bhambri IND
4. Noam Okun ISR
3. Shao-Xuan Zeng CHN
3. Yong-Kyu Lim KOR
3. Daniel King-Turner NZL
3. Luigi D'agord ITA
3. Reda El Amrani MAR
3. Michael McClune USA
3. Young-Jun Kim KOR
3. Arnau Brugues-Davi ESP
3. Jamie Baker GBR
3. Vasek Pospisil CAN
3. Matthew Ebden AUS
2. Mauricio Echazu PER
2. Jesse Witten USA
2. Carsten Ball AUS
2. Matej Bocko SVK
2. Marsel Ilhan TUR
2. Alexey Kedryuk KAZ
2. Alejandro Gonzalez COL
2. Mohammad Ghareeb KUW
2. Ryan Harrison USA
2. Ti Chen TPE
2. Ivo Klec SVK
2. Kittiphong Wachiramanowong THA
2. Uladzimir Ignatik BLR
2. Theodoros Angelinos GRE
2. Jose Statham NZL
2. Niels Desein BEL
2. Victor Estrella DOM
1. Tsung-Hua Yang TPE
1. Attila Balazs HUN
1. Nicholas Monroe USA
1. Federico Delbonis ARG
1. Victor Romero MEX
1. Harel Levy ISR
1. Carlos Salamanca COL
1. Andreas Haider-Maurer AUT
1. Michael Russell USA
1. Alexandre Renard FRA
1. Lester Cook USA
1. Dusan Lojda CZE
1. Kamil Capkovic SVK
1. Chu-Huan Yi TPE
1. Leonardo Tavares POR
1. Gouichi Motomura JPN
1. Samuel Groth AUS
1. Jae-Sung An KOR
1. Tatsuma Ito JPN
1. Jan Minar CZE
1. Frederik Nielsen DEN
1. Thomas Oger MON
1. Santiago Gonzalez MEX
1. Mao-Xin Gong CHN
1. Cesar Ramirez MEX
1. Carlos Oliveira BRA
1. Jose De Armas VEN
1. Maximiliano Estevez ARG
1. Jose Checa-Calvo ESP
1. Bruno Rodriguez MEX
1. Pedro Clar-Rossello ESP
1. Malek Jaziri TUN
1. Daniel Cox GBR
1. Pablo Carreno Busta ESP
1. Vishnu Vardhan IND
1. Haythem Abid TUN
1. Blake Strode USA
1. Nikolaus Moser AUT
1. Matt Reid AUS
1. Andres Molteni ARG
1. Emilio Gomez ECU
1. Laurent Rochette FRA
1. Nima Roshan AUS
1. Yuichi Ito JPN
1. Min Hyeok Cho KOR
1. Daniele Bracciali ITA
1. Milos Raonic CAN
1. Colin Fleming GBR
1. Pierre Metenier FRA
1. Laurynas Grigelis LTU
1. Evgeny Kirillov RUS
1. Dayne Kelly AUS
1. Filip Prpic SWE
1. David Guez FRA
1. Josh Goodall GBR
1. Roberto Bautista Agut ESP
1. Miguel Gallardo-Valles MEX
1. Adrian Menendez-Maceiras ESP
1. Stefano Ianni ITA
1. Todd Paul USA
1. Junn Mitsuhashi JPN
1. Juan-Pablo Amado ARG
1. Adam Kellner HUN
1. Piero Luisi VEN
1. Andrew Anderson RSA
1. David Souto VEN
1. Jean Andersen RSA
1. Marcelo Arevalo ESA
1. Soong-Jae Cho KOR
1. John Millman AUS
1. Jesse Huta Galung NED
1. Catalin-Ionut Gard ROU
1. Guillermo Alcaide ESP


Carpet Indoor:


2. Lukas Lacko SVK
1. Andis Juska LAT
1. Nicolas Reissig AUT
1. Bastian Knittel GER
1. Lukas Rosol CZE
1. Miloslav Mecir SVK
1. Julian Reister GER
1. Johannes Ager AUT
1. Nils Langer GER
1. Jurgen Zopp EST
1. Dustin Brown JAM
1. Michel Koning NED
1. Peter Gojowczyk GER
1. Michal Przysiezny POL
1. Jan Mertl CZE
1. Pavel Snobel CZE


Carpet Outdoor:


2. Alexander Sadecky SUI
1. Joao Sousa POR
1. Hiroki Moriya JPN
1. Charles-Antoine Brezac FRA
1. Chu-Huan Yi TPE
1. Claudio Grassi ITA
1. Petar Jelenic CRO


Grass Outdoor:


1. Brydan Klein AUS
1. Marinko Matosevic AUS
1. Alexander Sadecky SUI
1. Joshua Milton GBR
1. Martin Fischer AUT
__________________
BEMELMANS | CHARDY | CHIUDINELLI
CIPOLLA| ROGER-VASSELIN | MCGEE




Bachinger|Brands|Broady|Clezar|Crivoi|Crugnola|Cue vas|Eysseric|Giannessi|Granollers
Grigelis|Huta Galung|Ilhan|Korolev|Kudla|Al. Kuznetsov|Lammer|Mannarino
Menendez|Naso|Paire|Peliwo|Polansky|Robert|Smyczek |J. Sousa|Sweeting


Last edited by Slasher1985 : 08-30-2014 at 11:28 AM.
CooCooCachoo is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote