MensTennisForums.com - View Single Post - Week 13: Napoli, Italy [Winner: Pablo Cuevas]

View Single Post

Old 12-20-2008, 11:15 AM   #2
country flag CooCooCachoo
MONSOON season.
 
CooCooCachoo's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2004
Location: Upstate New York
Age: 28
Posts: 72,438
CooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Week 13: Napoli, Italy

QUALIFYING DRAW

First Round

Federico Del Bonis ARG [Alt]* vs. Illya Marchenko UKR [1] | 6-4 6-2
Jose Antonio Sanchez- de Luna ESP vs. Leonardo Tavares POR | 6-3 0-2 ret.
Andrea Arnaboldi ITA vs. Sergio Gutierrez-Ferrol ESP | 2-6 6-4 7-5
Lorenzo Giustino ITA vs. Eric Gomes BRA [8] | 7-6(2) 2-6 6-1

Jan Hajek CZE vs. Gianluca Naso ITA [2] | 3-6 6-4 6-3
Fernando Romboli BRA [Alt]** vs. Luigi Esposito ITA | 6-4 6-2
Jose Checa-Calvo ESP vs. Pedro Sousa POR | 6-3 6-3
Simone Vagnozzi ITA [6] vs. Stefano Ianni ITA | 2-6 7-6(5) 6-4

Daniel Silva BRA [3] vs. Antonio Maiorano ITA [WC] | 6-0 6-0
Enrico Burzi ITA vs. Andrea Paciello ITA [WC] | 6-2 6-2
Juan Ferrer ARG vs. Marco Valletta ITA [WC] | 6-0 6-0
Oleksander Dolgopolov Jr. UKR vs. Alberto Brizzi ITA [7] | 6-4 6-2

Florian Mayer GER [4] vs. Francesco Aldi ITA | 6-2 6-2
Massimo Capone ITA vs. Scott Lipsky USA | 3-6 7-6(6) 6-4
Adriano Biasella ITA vs. Leonardo Kirche BRA | 5-7 6-3 6-2
Woong-Sun Jun KOR [5] vs. Davide Della Tomasina ITA [WC] | 6-1 7-6(2)

* Del Bonis replaces Luigi Santonastaso ITA [WC]
** Romboli replaces Javier Padilla ESP

Second Round

Federico Del Bonis ARG [Alt] vs. Jose Antonio Sanchez- de Luna ESP | 6-3 7-6(3)
Andrea Arnaboldi ITA vs. Lorenzo Giustino ITA | 6-3 6-0

Jan Hajek CZE vs. Fernando Romboli BRA [Alt] | 6-3 6-3
Simone Vagnozzi ITA [6] vs. Jose Checa-Calvo ESP | 6-4 7-6(1)

Daniel Silva BRA [3] vs. Enrico Burzi ITA | 6-1 6-4
Oleksander Dolgopolov Jr. UKR vs. Juan Ferrer ARG | 4-6 6-3 6-4

Florian Mayer GER [4] vs. Massimo Capone ITA | 6-3 6-1
Adriano Biasella ITA vs. Woong-Sun Jun KOR [5] | 6-1 6-3

Qualifying Round

Federico Del Bonis ARG [Alt] vs. Andrea Arnaboldi ITA | 7-6(4) 6-1
Jan Hajek CZE vs. Simone Vagnozzi ITA [6] | 7-6(7) 3-6 6-4
Oleksander Dolgopolov Jr. UKR vs. Daniel Silva BRA [3] | 7-5 6-1
Florian Mayer GER [4] vs. Adriano Biasella ITA | 6-3 6-2
__________________
BEMELMANS | CHARDY | CHIUDINELLI
CIPOLLA| ROGER-VASSELIN | MCGEE




Bachinger|Brands|Broady|Clezar|Crivoi|Crugnola|Cue vas|Eysseric|Giannessi|Granollers
Grigelis|Huta Galung|Ilhan|Korolev|Kudla|Al. Kuznetsov|Lammer|Mannarino
Menendez|Naso|Paire|Peliwo|Polansky|Robert|Smyczek |J. Sousa|Sweeting


Last edited by Zirconek : 03-30-2009 at 11:21 AM.
CooCooCachoo is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote