MensTennisForums.com - View Single Post - Brazil F32 [December 08 - Foz do Iguašu - Clay] Winner: J˙lio Silva

View Single Post

Old 12-11-2008, 12:33 AM   #17
country flag Caio_Brasil
Registered User
 
Join Date: Jan 2007
Posts: 23,395
Caio_Brasil has a reputation beyond reputeCaio_Brasil has a reputation beyond reputeCaio_Brasil has a reputation beyond reputeCaio_Brasil has a reputation beyond reputeCaio_Brasil has a reputation beyond reputeCaio_Brasil has a reputation beyond reputeCaio_Brasil has a reputation beyond reputeCaio_Brasil has a reputation beyond reputeCaio_Brasil has a reputation beyond reputeCaio_Brasil has a reputation beyond reputeCaio_Brasil has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Brazil F32 [December 08 - Foz do Iguaçu - Clay] Main Draw

1st Round

Juan-Martin ARANGUREN (ARG) (1) defeated Juan-Enrique CROSA (PAR) 6-2 6-4
Fabricio NEIS (BRA) defeated Renato SILVEIRA (BRA) 6-3 6-7(5) 6-2
Vasil MLADENOV (BUL) defeated Alexandre PRADO (BRA) 6-4 7-5
Alejandro KON (ARG) (8) defeated Joaquin-Jesus MONTEFERRARIO (ARG) 6-4 6-3
Philippe FRAYSSINOUX (FRA) defeated Alexandre BONATTO (BRA) (4) 6-4 7-6(1)
Nicolas PASTOR (ARG) defeated Marlon DAL PONT (BRA) 6-0 6-1
Andre BARAN (BRA) defeated Cesar BRACHO (PAR) 6-4 6-0
Juan-Pablo VILLAR (ARG) (6) defeated Thales TURINI (BRA) 6-3 6-0
Marcelo DEMOLINER (BRA) (5) defeated Marc AURADOU (FRA) 7-6(3) 7-6(6)
Jose-Luis DESENA (ARG) defeated Thales LEVY (BRA) 6-0 6-1
Benjamin DRACOS (FRA) defeated Marlon OLIVEIRA (BRA) 3-6 7-5 7-6(3)
Cristian BENEDETTI (ARG) (3) defeated Filipe BRANDAO (BRA) 6-3 6-2
Eladio RIBEIRO NETO (BRA) (7) defeated Diego MATOS (BRA) 6-2 6-3
Gaston GIUSSANI (ARG) defeated Kristijan MESAROS (CRO) 7-6(6) 6-4
Bruno VOLKMANN (BRA) defeated Juan Pablo LARRATEGUY (ARG) 6-2 6-0
Julio SILVA (BRA) (2) defeated Jair ASSUNCAO (BRA) 6-3 6-4

2nd Round

Juan-Martin ARANGUREN (ARG) (1) Vs Fabricio NEIS (BRA)
Vasil MLADENOV (BUL) Vs Alejandro KON (ARG) (8)
Nicolas PASTOR (ARG) defeated Philippe FRAYSSINOUX (FRA) 7-6(2) 6-2
Juan-Pablo VILLAR (ARG) (6) defeated Andre BARAN (BRA) 6-4 6-4
Marcelo DEMOLINER (BRA) (5) defeated Jose-Luis DESENA (ARG) 6-3 6-3
Cristian BENEDETTI (ARG) (3) defeated Benjamin DRACOS (FRA) 6-2 6-3
Eladio RIBEIRO NETO (BRA) (7) defeated Gaston GIUSSANI (ARG) 3-6 6-4 6-3
Julio SILVA (BRA) (2) defeated Bruno VOLKMANN (BRA) 6-1 6-3


Demo
Good win for Eladio as well, Giussani is in a pretty good form.
Caio_Brasil is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote