MensTennisForums.com - View Single Post - Tennis Tipping #42B - Montevideo - Congrats Felo , ana_ I and TKCHQ

View Single Post

Old 09-26-2008, 10:37 PM   #6
country flag FERNET
Registered User
 
FERNET's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2008
Age: 27
Posts: 3,784
FERNET has a reputation beyond reputeFERNET has a reputation beyond reputeFERNET has a reputation beyond reputeFERNET has a reputation beyond reputeFERNET has a reputation beyond reputeFERNET has a reputation beyond reputeFERNET has a reputation beyond reputeFERNET has a reputation beyond reputeFERNET has a reputation beyond reputeFERNET has a reputation beyond reputeFERNET has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Tennis Tipping #42B-Montevideo-Come here and play, if u losse u can go to punta

Schedule of Play

Code:
SINGLES:

Saturday ~ TT Q1 & (Q2)
Sunday ~ TT Qualy Final Round
Monday ~ TT R32
Tuesday ~ TT R16
Wednesday & Thursday ~ TT QF
Friday ~ TT SF
Saturday & Sunday ~ TT Final

DOUBLES:

Saturday ~ TT Q1 & (Q2)
Sunday ~ TT Qualy Final Round
Monday & Tuesday ~ TT R16
Wednesday & Thursday ~ TT QF
Friday ~ TT SF
Saturday & Sunday ~ TT Final
OOP Sunday

Nicolás Massú (CHI) vs Peter Luczak (AUS) SR1 PTS

All picks send to FERNET.
Maches start 11:30 AM local time, 03:30 PM CET time, 11:30 AM ARGENTINA time

OOP Saturday

Nicolás Massú (CHI) vs Santiago Ventura (ESP) SR2
Pablo Cuevas (URU) vs Peter Luczak (AUS) SR3

All picks send to FERNET.
Maches start 11:00 AM local time, 03:00 PM CET time, 10:00 AM ARGENTINA time

OOP Friday

Pablo Cuevas (URU) vs Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo (ESP) SR1 PTS
Nicolas Massu (CHI) vs Leonardo Mayer (ARG) SR2
Daniel Koellerer (AUS) vs Peter Luczak (AUS) SR3
Jean Rene Lisnard (MON) vs Santiago Ventura (ESP) SR4

All picks send to FERNET.
Maches start 01:30 PM local time, 05:30 PM CET time, 12:30 PM ARGENTINA time


OOP Thursday

Pablo Cuevas (URU) vs Franco Ferreiro (BRA) SR1 PTS
Luis Horna (PER) vs Leonardo Mayer (ARG) SR3
Sergio Roitman (ARG) vs Nicolas Massu SR4
Flavio Saretta (BRA) vs Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo (ESP) SR8

All picks send to FERNET.
Maches start 03:00 PM local time, 07:00 PM CET time, 02:00 PM ARGENTINA time

OOP Wednesday (DAY 1/2)

Daniel Koellerer (AUT) vs Boris Pashanski (SRB) SR2
Maximo Gonzalez (ARG) vs Peter Luczak (AUS) SR5
Diego Hartfield (ARG) vs Santiago Ventura (ESP) SR6
Jean Rene Lisnard (MON) vs Ricardo Hocevar (BRA) SR7

All picks send to FERNET.
Maches start 01:00 PM local time, 17:00 PM CET time, 12:00 PM ARGENTINA time

OOP Tuesday

Martin Vasallo Arguello (ARG) vs Santiago Ventura (ESP) SR1 PTS
Paul Capdeville (CHI) vs Luis Horna (PER) SR2 PTS
Pablo Cuevas (URU) vs Pere Riba (ESP) SR3 PTS
Pablo Santos (ESP) vs Ricardo Hocevar (BRA) SR4 PTS
Nicolas Massu (CHI) vs Olivier Patience (FRA) SR5 PTS
Mariano Puerta (ARG) vs Ruben Ramirez-Hidalgo (ESP) SR6 PTS
Brian Dabul (ARG) vs Franco Ferreiro (BRA) SR7 PTS
Diego Hartfield (ARG) vs David Marrero (ESP) SR8 PTS
Peter luczak (AUS) vs Diego Junqueira (ARG) SR9 PTS
Leonardo Mayer (ARG) vs Horacio Zeballos (ARG) SR10 PTS
Flavio Saretta (BRA) vs Alberto Martin (ESP)
Daniel Gimeno-Traver (ESP) vs Jean-Rene Lisnard (MON)

All picks send to FERNET.
Maches start 12:00 PM local time, 16:00 PM CET time, 11:00 AM ARGENTINA time

OOP MONDAY

Thiago Alves (BRA) vs Daniel Koellerer (AUT) SR1 PTS
Maximo Gonzalez (ARG) vs Juan Pablo Brzezicki (ARG) SR2 PTS
Sergio Roitman (ARG) vs Joao Souza (BRA) SR3 PTS
Boris Pashanski (SRB) vs Marcel Felder (URU) SR4 PTS

All picks send to FERNET.
Maches start 12:00 PM local time, 06:00 PM CET time, 01:00 PM ARGENTINA time

OOP SUNDAY

Andre Ghem (BRA) vs Jean-Rene Lisnard (MON) SR1 PTS
Horacio Zeballos (ARG) vs Cristian Villagran (ARG) SR2 PTS
David Marrero (ESP) vs Juan Martin Aranguren (ARG) SR3 PTS
Pablo Santos (ESP) vs Daniel Silva (BRA) SR4 PTS

All picks send to FERNET.
Macht start 11:00 AM Local Time, 03:00 PM CET time , 10:00 AM ARGENTINA time.


Code:
Match with nothing after it's name - Just pick the winner
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Arthurs 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Federer 6:7 7:6 6:1)
__________________
TT RESULTS
SINGLES
W: (13) ATLANTA (12) BELGRADE, (11) BASEL (10) KUALA LUMPUR, LOS ANGELES, OJAI CH (09) BELGRADE, LONDON, YUBA CITY CH (08) SOFIA CH, POZNAN CH
F: (14) MIAMI (13) KUALA LUMPUR (11) RG, MARSEILLE, BASTAD, MONTREAL (10) BELGRADE (09) PARIS, BANGKOK, CARSON CH (08) FERGANA CH
DOBLES
W: (14) ACAPULCO(13) KUALA LUMPUR, ATLANTA, EASTBOURNE, BARCELONA (12) BARCELONA (W/ Gallina)(10) BRISBANE (W/ Davidcuervacho) (09) DELRAY BEACH (W/ Gallina), SOFIA CH (08) SOFIA CH (W/ kai-soad), POZNAN CH, CORDENONS CH (W/ Davidcuervacho)
F: (14) HAMBURG, SYDNEY(13) ROTTERDAM (12) TOKIO (W/ Gallina) (11) CHENNAI (10) PARIS (W/ Maru angi) (08) RECANATI CH (W/ Exponente), ISTANBUL CH, WACO CH, MONS CH, NASHVILLE CH (W/ Davidcuervacho)

Last edited by FERNET : 10-19-2008 at 03:34 AM.
FERNET is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote