MensTennisForums.com - View Single Post - $25+H Donetsk, Ukraine

View Single Post

Old 09-10-2002, 07:03 AM   #2
Jakub
Registered User
 
Jakub's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2002
Posts: 243
Jakub has a reputation beyond reputeJakub has a reputation beyond reputeJakub has a reputation beyond reputeJakub has a reputation beyond reputeJakub has a reputation beyond reputeJakub has a reputation beyond reputeJakub has a reputation beyond reputeJakub has a reputation beyond reputeJakub has a reputation beyond reputeJakub has a reputation beyond reputeJakub has a reputation beyond repute
Default

QUALIFYING RESULTS

First Round
Jan Masik (CZE) d. (1)Philipp Mukhometov (RUS) 6-3 6-3
Alexander Yarmola (UKR) d. (WC)Artem Smiyukha (UKR) 6-0 6-2
Ivan Puchkarov (UKR) d. (WC)Dmitro Tolok (UKR) 6-1 6-0
(6)Serguei Pozdnev (RUS) d. Alexei Filenkov (RUS) 6-1 7-5
(2)Lukasz Kubot (POL) d. Nick Dyachok (UKR) 7-6(9) 3-6 6-3
(WC)Dmitry Gurichev (UKR) d. Haik Tovmasyan (ARM) 6-0 6-2
(WC)Attila Mihalko (UKR) d. Alexander Karpenko (UKR) 6-4 3-6 6-3
(5)Sergei Yaroshenko (RUS) d. Alexey Ivanov (RUS) 6-1 6-3
(3)Andrei Cherkasov (RUS) d. (WC)Vyacheslav Sedoplatov (UKR) 6-0 6-4
Mikhail Filima (UKR) d. Alexander Pavliouchenkov (RUS) 6-4 6-1
Dmitriy Koch (GER) d. Armen Gomktsian (RUS) 7-6(3) 6-7(5) 6-1
Pavel Lobanov (RUS) d. (8)Evgueni Smirnov (RUS) 5-7 7-6(2) 6-1
(4)Andrey Dernovskiy (UKR) d. Vladislav Gorodetsky (UKR) 6-3 3-6 7-5
(WC)Alexander Aksenov (UKR) d. Vladimir Nifontov (RUS) 6-3 4-6 6-2
Teimuraz Gabashvili (RUS) d. Taras Demianenko (UKR) 6-2 1-6 6-0
Michal Przysiezny (POL) d. (7)Sergei Krotiouk (RUS) 6-3 7-6(4)

Second Round
Jan Masik (CZE) d. Alexander Yarmola (UKR) 6-4 6-4
(6)Serguei Pozdnev (RUS) d. Ivan Puchkarov (UKR) 6-4 1-6 6-3
(2)Lukasz Kubot (POL) d. (WC)Dmitry Gurichev (UKR) 6-3 6-2
(5)Sergei Yaroshenko (RUS) d. (WC)Attila Mihalko (UKR) 2-6 6-2 6-4
(3)Andrei Cherkasov (RUS) d. Mikhail Filima (UKR) 1-6 7-6(6) 6-1
Pavel Lobanov (RUS) d. Dmitriy Koch (GER) 3-6 7-5 6-4
(WC)Alexander Aksenov (UKR) d. (4)Andrey Dernovskiy (UKR) 5-0 ret.
Michal Przysiezny (POL) d. Teimuraz Gabashvili (RUS) 6-3 7-6(1)

Qualifying Round
Jan Masik (CZE) d. (6)Serguei Pozdnev (RUS) 6-4 6-0
(2)Lukasz Kubot (POL) d. (5)Sergei Yaroshenko (RUS) 6-4 6-2
Pavel Lobanov (RUS) d. (3)Andrei Cherkasov (RUS) 6-4 7-6(5)
Michal Przysiezny (POL) d. (WC)Alexander Aksenov (UKR) 0-6 6-2 6-2
Jakub is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote