MensTennisForums.com - View Single Post - DTT Week 8: Rome - Congrats diego36arg and Robin Hood/MuriloBrasil !!!

View Single Post

Old 04-26-2008, 08:30 AM   #6
country flag trucul
Registered User
 
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 11,790
trucul has a reputation beyond reputetrucul has a reputation beyond reputetrucul has a reputation beyond reputetrucul has a reputation beyond reputetrucul has a reputation beyond reputetrucul has a reputation beyond reputetrucul has a reputation beyond reputetrucul has a reputation beyond reputetrucul has a reputation beyond reputetrucul has a reputation beyond reputetrucul has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Doubles Tennis Tipping (DTT) Week 8: Rome and Challengers

Schedule of Play

Code:
DTT SCHEDULE

SINGLES:

Monday ~ DTT R32
Tuesday ~ DTT R16
Wednesday ~ DTT QF
Thursday  ~ DTT SF
Friday & Saturday & Sunday ~ DTT Final

DOUBLES:

Monday ~ DTT R16
Tuesday ~ DTT QF
Wednesday & Thursday ~ DTT SF
Friday & Saturday & Sunday ~ DTT Final
OOP Sunday:

Sunday is last day of DTT Finals.


Bob BRYAN/Mike BRYAN (USA/USA) vs. Daniel NESTOR/Nenad ZIMONJIC (CAN/SRB) SR1

All send your picks to trucul and lucho_coria

Deadline is Sunday 15:30 CET


OOP Saturday:

Saturday is second day of DTT Finals.


Richard GASQUET/Fabrice SANTORO (FRA/FRA) vs. Daniel NESTOR/Nenad ZIMONJIC (CAN/SRB) SR2
Bob BRYAN/Mike BRYAN (USA/USA) vs. Jonas BJORKMAN/Kevin ULLYETT (SWE/RSA) SR3


All send your picks to trucul and lucho_coria

Deadline is Saturday 16:00 CET

OOP Friday:

Friday is first day of DTT Finals.

Richard GASQUET/Fabrice SANTORO (FRA/FRA) vs. Feliciano LOPEZ/Fernando VERDASCO (ESP/ESP) SR4
Mariusz FYRSTENBERG/Marcin MATKOWSKI (POL/POL) vs. Daniel NESTOR/Nenad ZIMONJIC (CAN/SRB) SR5
Jordan KERR/Jarkko NIEMINEN (AUS/FIN) vs. Jonas BJORKMAN/Kevin ULLYETT (SWE/RSA) SR6
Flavio CIPOLLA/Potito STARACE (ITA/ITA) vs. Bob BRYAN/Mike BRYAN (USA/USA) SR7

All send your picks to trucul and lucho_coria except:

Deadline is Friday 13:00 CET


OOP Thursday:

Thursday is a one-day round for DTT Singles SemiFinals and second day of a 2-day round for DTT Doubles SemiFinals.


Jeff COETZEE/Wesley MOODIE (RSA/RSA) vs. Jonas BJORKMAN/Kevin ULLYETT (SWE/RSA) SR1 PTS1
Paul HANLEY/Leander PAES (AUS/IND) vs. Mariusz FYRSTENBERG/Marcin MATKOWSKI (POL/POL) SR2
Bob BRYAN/Mike BRYAN (USA/USA) vs. Max MIRNYI/Jamie MURRAY (BLR/GBR) SR3
Simon ASPELIN/Julian KNOWLE (SWE/AUT) vs. Richard GASQUET/Fabrice SANTORO (FRA/FRA) SR4 / SR7
Flavio CIPOLLA/Potito STARACE (ITA/ITA) vs. Arnaud CLEMENT/Mickael LLODRA (FRA/FRA) SR5 / SR8
James BLAKE/Mardy FISH (USA/USA) vs. Daniel NESTOR/Nenad ZIMONJIC (CAN/SRB) SR6 / SR9


All send your picks to trucul and lucho_coria except:

- marr, MZverev-Fan send your picks to trucul only.

Deadline is Thursday 13:00 CET


OOP Wednesday:

Wednesday is a one-day round for DTT Singles QuarterFinals and first day of a 2-day round for DTT Doubles SemiFinals.

Feliciano LOPEZ/Fernando VERDASCO (ESP/ESP) vs. Mahesh BHUPATHI/Mark KNOWLES (IND/BAH) SR1 PTS1 / SR4
Richard GASQUET/Fabrice SANTORO (FRA/FRA) vs. Simone BOLELLI/Andreas SEPPI (ITA/ITA) SR2 / SR5
Jeff COETZEE/Wesley MOODIE (RSA/RSA) vs. Jose ACASUSO/Fernando GONZALEZ (ARG/CHI) SR3 / SR6

All send your picks to trucul and lucho_coria except:

- marr, MZverev-Fan send your picks to trucul only.

Deadline is Wednesday 15:00 CET



OOP Tuesday:

Tuesday is a one-day round for DTT Singles 2nd Round and DTT Doubles QuarterFinals.


Luis HORNA/Juan MONACO (PER/ARG) vs. Mariusz FYRSTENBERG/Marcin MATKOWSKI (POL/POL) SR1 PTS1
Marcelo MELO/Andre SA (BRA/BRA) vs. James BLAKE/Mardy FISH (USA/USA) SR2
Dmitry TURSUNOV/Stanislas WAWRINKA (RUS/SUI) vs. Max MIRNYI/Jamie MURRAY (BLR/GBR) SR3
Jonathan ERLICH/Andy RAM (ISR/ISR) vs. Jordan KERR/Jarkko NIEMINEN (AUS/FIN) SR4


All send your picks to trucul and lucho_coria except:

- diego36arg, Drikke, vamos israel: send your picks to lucho_coria only.
- Jeronimo, Kielian, Boarder35m: send your picks to trucul only.
Deadline is Tuesday 15:00 CET


OOP Monday:

Ivo KARLOVIC/Rogier WASSEN (CRO/NED) vs. Flavio CIPOLLA/Potito STARACE (ITA/ITA) SR1 PTS1
Jordan KERR/Jarkko NIEMINEN (AUS/FIN) vs. Nicolas MAHUT/Paul-Henri MATHIEU (FRA/FRA) SR2 PTS2
Feliciano LOPEZ/Fernando VERDASCO (ESP/ESP) vs. Igor ANDREEV/Ivan LJUBICIC (RUS/CRO) SR3 PTS3

All send your picks to trucul and lucho_coria.
Even if you have a bye, send your picks because it will be used for CB in further rounds !

Deadline is Monday 14:00 CET

Code:
EXPLANATION:

Match with nothing after it's name - Just pick the winner
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Arthurs 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Arthurs/Hewitt 6:7 7:6 10-6)

Last edited by trucul : 05-10-2008 at 04:59 PM.
trucul is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote