MensTennisForums.com - View Single Post - Doubles Tennis Tipping (DTT) Week 7 Barca/Munich --Gongrats diego36arg ,Nadie/Björki

View Single Post

Old 04-20-2008, 10:53 PM   #6
country flag DTT Board
Registered User
 
Join Date: Aug 2007
Posts: 90
DTT Board has a reputation beyond reputeDTT Board has a reputation beyond reputeDTT Board has a reputation beyond reputeDTT Board has a reputation beyond reputeDTT Board has a reputation beyond reputeDTT Board has a reputation beyond reputeDTT Board has a reputation beyond reputeDTT Board has a reputation beyond reputeDTT Board has a reputation beyond reputeDTT Board has a reputation beyond reputeDTT Board has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Doubles Tennis Tipping (DTT) Week 7 Barcalone/Munich and challengers

res3Schedule of Play

Code:
DTT SCHEDULE

SINGLES:

Monday ~ DTT R32
Tuesday ~ DTT R16
Wednesday ~ DTT QF
Thursday  ~ DTT SF
Friday & Saturday & Sunday ~ DTT Final

DOUBLES:

Monday ~ DTT R16
Tuesday ~ DTT QF
Wednesday & Thursday ~ DTT SF
Friday & Saturday & Sunday ~ DTT Final
OOP Sunday:

OOP Saturday:

Aspelin/Knowle vs Fyrstenberg/Matkowski SR3
Bryan/Bryan vs Lopez/Verdasco SR4
Allegro/Huss vs Lipsky/Martin SR10

All picks to Drikke and marr


OOP Friday:
Butorac/Fisher vs LIpsky/Martin SR5
Berrer/Schuetller vs Gicquel/Vliegen SR6
Coetzee/Ullyett vs Aspelin/Knowle SR7
Ancic/Zverev vs Fyrstenberg/Matkowski SR8
Arnold Ker/Nalbandian vs Lopez/Verdasco SR9

All picks to Drikke and marr before 12AM CET

OOP Thursday:

Coetzee/Moodie vs Hutchins/Murray SR1 PTS
Bryan/Bryan vs Chela/Cuevas SR2
Bhupati/Bopanna vs Butorac/Fisher SR3
Allegro/Huss vs Parrott/Polasek SR4
Berrer/Schuetller vs Levinsky/Skoch SR5
Gicquel/Vliegen vs Becker/Petzschner SR6
Gicquel/Vliegen vs Kas/Wassen SR6

All picks to Drikke and Marr
Nadie and Björki only to marr
OOP Wednesday:

Erlich/Ram vs Arnold Ker/Nalbandian SR1 PTS (SR7)
Lopez/Verdasco vs Mirnyi/Murray SR2 (SR8)
Fyrstenberg/Matkowski vs Marach/Mertinak SR2 (SR9)
Becker/Petzschner vs Kas/Wassen SR4 (SR10)
Cermak/Kerr vs Allegro/Huss SR5
Ancic/Zverev vs Nestor/Zimonjic SR6
Hutchins/A.Murray vs Johansson/Lindstedt SR7
Cibulec/Haggard vs Gicquel/Vliegen SR8
Bryan/Bryan vs Calleri/Starace SR9
Chela/Cuevas vs Hanley/Paes SR10
Lopez/Martin vs Aspelin/Knowle

Send picks before 10:30 am CET.
Everybody send picks to Drikke and marr, except:
Kielian send only to Drikke
Nadie and Björki send only to marr

OOP Tuesday:

Lopez/Verdasco vs Almagro/Granollers SR1 PTS
Tipsarevic/Wawrinka vs Haase/Karlovic SR2 PTS
Calleri/Starace vs Ratiwatana/Ratiwatana SR3 PTS
Robredo/Ventura vs Marach/Mertinak SR4 PTS
Parrot/Polasek vs Bolelli/Seppi SR5 PTS
Del Potro/Lee vs Levinsky/Skoch SR6 PTS
Chela/Cuevas vs Alcaide/Montanes SR7 PTS

Send picks before 10:30 am CET.
Everybody send picks to Drikke and marr, except:
georg, JMG and Drikke send picks only to marr.

OOP Monday:

Melo/Sa vs Arnold Ker/Nalbandian SR1 PTS
Acasuso/Prieto vs Lopez/Martin SR2 PTS
Gonzalez/Roitman vs Berrer/Schuetller SR3 PTS
Lipsky/Martin vs Cilic/Zovko SR4 PTS

All picks to DTT Board

Code:
EXPLANATION:

Match with nothing after it's name - Just pick the winner
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Arthurs 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Arthurs/Hewitt 6:7 7:6 10-6)

Last edited by DTT Board : 05-02-2008 at 11:49 PM.
DTT Board is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote