MensTennisForums.com - View Single Post - Tennis Tipping 12b - San Luis de Potosí! Congrats stbanchile & Salum/Tennis-Engineer!

View Single Post

Old 02-29-2008, 02:14 PM   #6
country flag Alonsofz
Registered User
 
Alonsofz's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2006
Location: La Serena, Chile.
Age: 23
Posts: 11,918
Alonsofz has a reputation beyond reputeAlonsofz has a reputation beyond reputeAlonsofz has a reputation beyond reputeAlonsofz has a reputation beyond reputeAlonsofz has a reputation beyond reputeAlonsofz has a reputation beyond reputeAlonsofz has a reputation beyond reputeAlonsofz has a reputation beyond reputeAlonsofz has a reputation beyond reputeAlonsofz has a reputation beyond reputeAlonsofz has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Tennis Tipping 12b - San Luis de Potosí, commit now in the beautiful Mexican tour

Schedule of Play

Code:
TT SCHEDULE

SINGLES:

Sunday ~ TT Qualy Final Round
Monday ~ TT R32
Tuesday ~ TT R16
Wednesday ~ TT QF
Thursday ~ TT SF
Friday & Saturday ~ TT Final

DOUBLES:

Monday & Tuesday ~ TT R16
Wednesday ~ TT QF
Thursday ~ TT SF
Friday & Saturday ~ TT Final
Saturday OOP!

Brian Dabul (ARG) vs. Mariano Puerta (ARG) SR1 PTS

All picks to me, make TT please

Friday OOP!

Joao Souza vs. Brian Dabul SR2
Santiago Gonzalez vs. Mariano Puerta SR3

All picks to me, play starts at 2:30 pm local time, 20:30 GMT.

Thursday OOP!

L. Mayer vs B. Dabul SR1 PTS
M. Puerta vs F. Vicente SR2
J. Souza vs J.S. Cabal SR3
S. Stadler vs S. Gonzalez SR4

All picks to me, play starts at 1:00 pm local time, 19:00 GMT.

Wednesday OOP!

L. Mayer vs H. Zeballos SR1PTS
S. Jenkins vs B. Dabul SR2
P. Polansky vs F. Vicente SR3
S. Stadler vs A. Garcia SR4
J. Souza vs F. Ferreiro SR5
P. Lorenzi vs M. Puerta SR6
A. Kuznetsov vs J.S. Cabal SR7
H. Armando vs S. Gonzalez SR8

All picks to me, play starts at 1:00 pm local time, 19:00 GMT.

Tuesday OOP!

Hugo Armando (USA) vs. Ricardo Mello (BRA) SR1 PTS
Horacio Zeballos (ARG) vs. Ramón Delgado (PAR) SR2
Bruno Echagaray (MEX) vs. Juan Sebastián Cabal (COL) SR3
Óscar Hernández (ESP) vs. Jõao Souza (BRA) SR4
Go Soeda (JPN) vs. Paolo Lorenzi (ITA) SR5
Brian Dabul (ARG) vs. Horia Tecau (ROU) SR6
Dick Norman (BEL) vs. Simon Stadler (GER) SR7
Ryan Sweeting (USA) vs. Mariano Puerta (ARG) SR8
Fernando Vicente (ESP) vs. César Ramírez (MEX)

All picks to me, play starts at 12:00 pm local time, 18:00 GMT.

Monday OOP!

Franco FERREIRO vs. Brendan EVANS SR1 PTS
Rajeev RAM vs. Peter POLANSKY SR2 PTS
Prakash AMRITRAJ vs. Alex KUZNETSOV SR3 PTS
Leonardo Mayer vs. Lukasz Kubot SR4 PTS
Jesse WITTEN vs. Adrian GARCIA SR5 PTS
Santiago GONZALEZ vs. Thomaz BELLUCCI SR6 PTS
Manuel SANCHEZ vs. Scoville JENKINS SR7 PTS

All picks to me, play starts at 1:00 pm local time, 19:00 GMT.

Qualy Sunday OOP!

Gustavo Marcaccio (ARG) vs. Horia Tecau (ROM) SR1 PTS
Juan Sebastián Cabal (COL) vs. Nathan Healey (AUS) SR2 PTS
Matías Silva (PER) vs. Peter Polansky (CAN) SR3 PTS
Jõao Souza (BRA) vs. Carlos Palencia (MEX) SR4 PTS

All picks to me, play starts at 12:15 pm local time, 18:15 GMT.

Remember this is CLAY!

Code:
EXPLANATION:

Match with nothing after it's name - Just pick the winner
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Arthurs 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Arthurs 6:7 7:6 6:1)
__________________
GonzálezMassúCapdevilleGarcíaPodlipnikParadaPeraltaAguilarBaghdatisSantoroHewittMalo
UrzúaHornaGaudioNishikoriQureshiBopannaCalleriPérezEstrellaSaavedraSchwankRivera

If you like tennis and speak spanish enter here!

Last edited by Alonsofz : 03-22-2008 at 04:03 AM.
Alonsofz is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote