MensTennisForums.com - View Single Post - Doubles Tennis Tipping (DTT) Week 1 -- Gongrats Gigi and MuriloBrasil/Enjoy Incubus

View Single Post

Old 02-18-2008, 04:10 PM   #6
country flag Drikke
Registered User
 
Join Date: Aug 2007
Location: Hulshout
Posts: 4,437
Drikke has a reputation beyond reputeDrikke has a reputation beyond reputeDrikke has a reputation beyond reputeDrikke has a reputation beyond reputeDrikke has a reputation beyond reputeDrikke has a reputation beyond reputeDrikke has a reputation beyond reputeDrikke has a reputation beyond reputeDrikke has a reputation beyond reputeDrikke has a reputation beyond reputeDrikke has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Doubles Tennis Tipping (DTT) Week 1(March 3-9 ) - Dubai - Las Vegas - Bogota - Ky

Schedule of Play

OOP Sunday

Bryan/Bryan - Bjorkman/Ulyett SR1
Bryan/Bryan - Benneteau/Llodra SR1
Dabul/Delgado - Bellucci/Soares SR7

All picks to Drikke and Trucul
Deadline : 5PM CET


OOP Saturday

Damn/Vizner-Bhupathi/Knowles SR2
Benneteau/Llodra - Bjorkman/Ulyett SR3
Bryan/Bryan - Melo/Sa SR4
Bryan/Bryan - Baghdatis/Economidis SR4
Belluci/Soares - Armando/Vassallo Arguello SR5
Dabul/Delgado-Norman/Delgado SR6
Daniel/Gonzalez-Normal/Delgado SR6

All picks to Drikke and trucul.
Salum/Snowwy only to Drikke
Deadline 11AM CET.

OOP Friday

Nestor/Zimonjic - Damn/Vizner SR1 PTS 1
Bhupati/Knowles - Aspelin/Knowle SR2
Baghdatis/Economidis - Melo/Sa SR3

All picks to Drikke AND Trucul
MurilioBrasil and Enjoy Incubus ONLY to Drikke
Send picks before 11.30AM CET Friday

OOP Thursday:

Lopez/Nadal vs. Bhupathi/Knowles SR1 PTS1 / SR8
Damm/Vizner vs. Kohlschreiber/Youzhny SR2 / SR9
Nestor/Zimonjic vs. Bopanna/Qureshi SR3 / SR10
Arnold Ker/Gonzalez vs. Bjorkman/Ullyett SR4 / SR11

Send picks before Thursday 12:30 CET
All picks to Drikke and Trucul
ExcaliburII , Kielian only to Drikke

OOP Wednesday
Richard GASQUET/Fabrice SANTORO – Simon ASPELIN/Julian KNOWLE SR1 PTS1
Mar. FYRSTENBERG/Mar. MATKOWSKI – Ph.KOHLSCHREIBER/M.YOUZHNY SR2
Jordan KERR/Rogier WASSEN – Mahesh BHUPATI/Mark KNOWLES SR3
Max MIRNYI/Jamie MURRAY – Thomas JOHANSSON/Robert LINDSTEDT SR4
Marcelo MELO/Andre SA – Scott LIPSKY/David MARTIN SR5
Xavier MALISSE/Marat SAFIN – Marcos BAGHDATIS/Konst. ECONOMIDIS SR6
Bob BRYAN/Mike BRYAN – Guillermo CANAS/ Sergio ROITMAN SR7

All picks to Drikke and Trucul
ExcaliburII , Kielian , Diego36arg and Alonsofz only to Drikke
Maldini only to Trucul.
Deadline : 2PM CET


OOP Tuesday 4/3/08

Richard GASQUET / Fabrice SANTORO vs. David FERRER / Fernando VERDASCO SR4 PTS4
Paul HANLEY / Leander PAES vs. Simon ASPELIN / Julian KNOWLE SR5 PTS5
Igor ANDREEV / Paul-Henri MATHIEU vs. Rohan BOPANNA / Aisam-Ul-Haq QURESHI SR6 PTS6
Frantisek CERMAK / Leos FRIEDL vs. Jonas BJORKMAN / Kevin ULLYETT SR7 PTS7
Chris GUCCIONE / Lleyton HEWITT vs. Eric BUTORAC / Jim THOMAS SR8 PTS8

All picks to Drikke AND Trucul
Netin!, Robin Hood and MuriloBrasil: only send picks to trucul.
Nando_L: only send picks to Drikke
Deadline 11AM CET


Monday OOP

Daniel NESTOR / Nenad ZIMONJIC – Tomas BERDYCH / Jarkko SR1 PTS1

Jeff COETZEE / Wesley MOODIE – Feliciano LOPEZ / Rafael NADAL SR2 PTS2

Martin DAMM / Pavel VIZNER – Hamoud ABBAS / Mahmoud NADER SR3 PTS3

All picks to Drikke AND trucul.
Netin!, Robin Hood and MuriloBrasil only send picks to trucul.
Nando_L only to me.





Code:
DTT SCHEDULE

SINGLES:

Monday and Tuesday ~ DTT R32
Wednesday ~ DTT R16
Thursday ~ DTT QF
Friday ~ DTT SF
Saturday & Sunday ~ DTT Final

DOUBLES:


Monday and Tuesday ~ DTT R16
Wednesday & Thursday ~ DTT QF
Friday ~ DTT SF
Saturday & Sunday ~ DTT Final






Code:
EXPLANATION:

Match with nothing after it's name - Just pick the winner
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Arthurs 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Arthurs/Hewitt 6:7 7:6 10-6)
__________________
Play FMTA Now ...

Next tournament : Open 13 ... http://www.menstennisforums.com/show...php?p=11738780

Last edited by Drikke : 03-08-2008 at 11:49 PM.
Drikke is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote