MensTennisForums.com - View Single Post - 2008 Futures Overview

View Single Post

Old 01-21-2008, 05:25 PM   #11
country flag CooCooCachoo
MONSOON season.
 
CooCooCachoo's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2004
Location: Upstate New York
Age: 28
Posts: 72,234
CooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: 2008 Futures Overview

SEPTEMBER OVERVIEW

36. F9 Argentina [Santa Fe, $10K, Clay] - Jonathan Gonzalia ARG [2] beat Gaston Grimolizzi ARG [3] | 4-6 6-4 6-3
36. F18 Brazil [Sao Jose do Rio Preto, $10K, Clay] - Juan-Pablo Amado ARG [1] beat Leonardo Kirche BRA [5] | 6-4 5-7 6-4
36. F7 Bulgaria [Sliven, $10K, Clay] - Ivaylo Traykov BUL [2] beat Pedro Clar ESP [5] | 6-1 3-6 7-5
36. F13 France [Bagnères de Bigorre, $15K+H, Hard] - Martin Fischer AUT [3] beat David Guez FRA [1/WC] | 6-2 6-3
36. F5 Egypt [Cairo, $10K, Clay] - Talal Ouahabi MAR [6] beat Sherif Sabry EGY [1] | 4-6 7-5 7-5
36. F8 Croatia [Zagreb, $10K, Clay] - Antonio Sancic CRO beat Ivan Cerovic CRO [1] | 6-2 6-3
36. F29 Italy [Torre del Greco, $10K, Clay] - Reda El Amrani MAR [3/Q] beat Alessandro Accardo ITA [4] | 1-6 7-5 6-0
36. F18 Germany [Kempten, $15K, Clay] - Adrian Garcia CHI [8/SE] beat Julian Reister GER [3] | 6-2 5-7 6-3
36. F6 India [Chennai, $15K, Clay] - Peter Gojowczyk GER [1] beat Alexey Kedriouk KAZ [2] | 7-6 (6) 6-1
36. F7 Poland [Wroclaw, $10K, Clay] - Jerzy Janowicz POL [7] beat Marcin Gawron POL [3] | 7-6 (3) 6-2
36. F4 Thailand [Khon Kaen, $10K, Hard] - Ti Chen TPE [1/Q] beat Tasuku Iwami JPN [3] | 6-1 6-0
36. F6 Russia [Sergiev Posad-Moscow, $15K, Clay] - Valery Rudnev RUS [3] beat Evgeny Kirillov RUS [1] | 6-4 6-1
36. F9 Austria [Vienna, $10K, Clay] - Kamil Capkovic SVK [1] beat Michal Tabara CZE | 3-6 7-6 (3) 6-2

37. F10 Argentina [Rosario, $10K, Clay] - Antonio Pastorino ARG [1] beat Juan-Manuel Ferrer ARG [Q] | 4-6 6-1 6-2
37. F22 USA [Claremont, California, $10K, Hard] - Tigran Martirosyan ARM [6] beat Adriano Biasella ITA [7] | 6-3 6-4
37. F5 Thailand [Bangkok, $10K, Hard] - Ti Chen TPE [1] beat Nathan Thompson USA [4] | 6-2 6-4
37. F5 Australia [Rockhampton, $15K, Hard] - Nick Lindahl AUS [2] beat Brendan McKenzie AUS [Q] | 6-1 6-2

37. F1 Bolivia [Santa Cruz de la Sierra, $10K, Clay] - Cristian Benedetti ARG beat Fagundo Bagnis ARG [1] | 4-6 6-4 7-6 (3)
37. F34 Spain [Mostoles-Madrid, $15K, Hard] - Grigor Dimitrov BUL beat Ignacio Coll-Riudavets ESP [3] | 7-6 (3) 6-3
37. F1 Burundi [Bujumbura, $10K, Clay] - André Begemann GER [6] beat Gvidas Sabeckis LTU [2] | 7-6 (2) 6-4
37. F19 Brazil [Fortaleza, $15K, Clay] - Juan-Pablo Amado ARG [1] beat Eladio Ribeiro-Neto BRA [2] | 3-6 6-4 6-2
37. F7 Russia [Volgograd, $10K, Clay] - Evgeny Kirillov RUS [1] beat Ilya Belyaev RUS [3] | 6-2 6-4
37. F8 Bulgaria [Stara Zagora, $10K, Clay] - Tihomir Grozdanov BUL [6] beat Ivaylo Traykov BUL [2] | 7-5 1-0 Ret.
37. F14 France [Mulhouse, $15K+H, Hard] - Michael Lammer SUI [6] beat Niels Desein BEL [4] | 6-7 (4) 7-5 6-3
37. F19 Germany [Friedberg, $10K, Clay] - Sascha Kloer GER [8] beat Kevin Deden GER | 7-5 6-1
37. F8 Japan [Osaka, $15K, Hard] - Junn Mitsuhashi JPN [7] beat Mao-Xin Gong CHN | 7-6 (2) 2-6 7-5
37. F14 Great Britain [Nottingham, $15K, Hard] - Martin Fischer AUT [1] beat Frédéric Jeanclaude FRA [3] | 2-6 7-5 3-0 Ret.
37. F30 Italy [Sassari-Porto Torres, $15K, Hard] - Massimo Dell'acqua ITA [1] beat Matteo Volante ITA [2] | 6-7 (2) 6-2 6-2
37. F7 India [New Delhi, $15K, Hard] - Peter Gojowczyk GER [1] beat Aqeel Khan PAK [7] | 6-1 7-6 (1)

38. F6 Australia [Kawana, $15K, Hard] - Colin Ebelthite AUS [1] beat Marinko Matosevic AUS [6] | 6-4 7-6 (3)
38. F23 USA [Costa Mesa, California, $10K, Hard] - Zack Fleishman USA [2] beat Michael McClune USA [1] | 4-6 6-4 7-6 (5)
38. F2 Bolivia [Cochabamba, $10K, Clay] - Gonzalo Tur ARG [8] beat Daniel-Alejandro Lopez ITA [3] | 6-4 6-4
38. F20 Brazil [Recife, $15K, Clay] - Tiago Lopes BRA [7] beat Nicolas Santos BRA | 4-6 7-5 6-1

38. F6 Thailand [Nonthaburi, $10K, Hard] - Peter Gojowczyk GER [1] beat Yong-Kyu Lim KOR | 6-4 6-2
38. F1 Sweden [Göteborg, $15K, Indoor Hard] - Mathieu Rodrigues FRA [1] beat Stefan Seifert GER [6] | 6-3 6-1
38. F35 Spain [Madrid-Alcorcon, $15K, Hard] - Grigor Dimitrov BUL beat Ludovic Walter FRA [6] | 6-4 6-4
38. F1 Rwanda [Kigali, $10K, Clay] - Andre Begemann GER [3] beat Gvidas Sabeckis LTU [2] | 6-3 6-0
38. F4 Ecuador [Quito, $10K, Clay] - Lionel Noviski ARG [2] beat Sebastian Rivera ECU | 6-3 6-3
38. F8 Russia [Sochi, $10K, Clay] - Ilya Belyaev RUS [3] beat Dmitri Petrov UKR [6] | 6-2 6-3
38. F20 Germany [Nürnberg, $10K, Clay] - David Novak CZE beat Marc-André Stratling GER | 6-2 6-1

38. F15 France [Plaisir, $15K+H, Indoor Hard] - Adrian Mannarino FRA [1] beat Jean-Christophe Faurel FRA [6] | 4-6 6-4 6-2
38. F9 Japan [Sapporo, $15K, Carpet] - Satoshi Iwabuchi JPN [2] beat Gouichi Motomura JPN [1] | 6-2 6-3
38. F15 Great Britain [Nottingham, $15K, Hard] - Stéphane Robert FRA [5] beat Joshua Goodall GBR [1] | 6-4 6-0
38. F4 Greece [Keffalonia, $10K, Hard] - David Goffin BEL [Q] beat Germain Gigounon BEL | 6-1 6-2
38. F31 Italy [Alghero, $10K, Hard] - Dylan Sessagesimi SUI [Q] beat Massimo Dell'acqua ITA [1] | Walkover

39. F24 USA [Irvine, California, $10K, Hard] - Tobias Clemens GER [7] beat Jose De Armas VEN [1] | 6-4 6-4
39. F1 Uganda [Kampala, $10K, Clay] - André Begemann GER [3] beat Gvidas Sabeckis LTU [2] | 6-3 6-7 (2) 6-3
39. F7 Australia [Gympie, $15K, Hard] - Andrew Coelho AUS [3] beat Nick Lindahl AUS [2] | 6-3 6-4
39. F3 Bolivia [La Paz, $10K, Clay] - Facundo Bagnis ARG [8] beat Guillermo Carry ARG [5] | 7-5 7-6 (3)
39. F21 Brazil [Aracaju, $10K, Indoor Clay] - Marcelo Demoliner BRA [4/SE] beat Alejandro Kon ARG [1] | 6-4 7-5
39. F2 Sweden [Falun, $15K, Indoor Hard] - Michael Ryderstedt SWE [2] beat Alexander Slabinsky GBR [1] | 6-1 6-4
39. F36 Spain [Martos, $15K, Hard] - Roberto Bautista-Agut ESP [8] beat James Ward GBR [3] | 3-6 6-3 6-2
39. F9 Mexico [Metepec, $10K, Hard] - Marcel Felder URU [1] beat Miguel Gallardo Valles MEX [3/WC] | 6-4 5-7 6-4
39. F32 Italy [Olbia, $10K, Clay] - Bastian Knittel GER beat Giulio Di Meo ITA [8] | 6-3 6-0
39. F6 Bosnia & Herzegovina [Mostar, $15K+H, Clay] - Marc Sieber GER beat Guillermo Olaso ESP [7] | 6-3 6-4
39. F5 Ecuador [Quito, $10K, Clay] - Cristian Benedetti ARG [3] beat Carlos Avellan ECU [1/WC] | 6-1 6-3

39. F5 Greece [Paros, $10K, Carpet] - Mathieu Guenat SUI [4] beat Dimitris Kleftakos GER [Q] | 6-4 6-4
39. F16 France [Sarreguemines, $10K, Carpet] - Frank Wintermantel GER [5] beat Julien Obry FRA [WC] | 6-2 3-6 6-1

40. F11 Argentina [San Luis, $10K, Clay] - Gaston Grimolizzi ARG [3] beat Nicolas Jara-Lozano ARG [4] | 6-4 6-3
40. F4 Bolivia [Tarija, $10K+H, Clay] - Juan-Pablo Amado ARG [1] beat Juan-Pablo Villar ARG [4] | 6-4 6-3
40. F7 Bosnia & Herzegovina [Mostar, $15K+H, Clay] - Ivan Dodig CRO beat Deniss Pavlovs LAT | 6-3 6-2
40. F7 Venezuela [Barquisimeto, $10K, Clay] - Jose De Armas VEN [2/WC] beat Julio Cesar Campozano ECU [1] | 6-3 6-1

40. F25 USA [Laguna Niguel, California, $10K, Hard] - Lester Cook USA [2] beat Martin Pedersen DEN | 6-2 6-2
40. F22 Brazil [Itu-Sao Paulo, $10K, Clay] - Leonardo Kirche BRA [2] beat Juan-Manuel Valverde ARG [3] | 6-3 6-2
40. F37 Spain [Cordoba, $15K, Hard] - Roberto Bautista-Agut ESP beat Jean-Noël Insausti FRA [6] | 6-7 (5) 6-3 6-4
40. F7 Portugal [Porto, $15K, Clay] - Jan Hajek CZE beat Dusan Lojda CZE | 6-0 7-6 (2)
40. F6 Ecuador [Quito, $10K, Clay] - Cristian Benedetti ARG [2] beat Carlos Avellan ECU [1] | 6-4 6-1

40. F10 Mexico [Monterrey, $15K, Hard] - Marcin Gawron POL [2] beat Ricardo Chile CUB [Q] | 4-6 6-1 7-6 (5)
40. F33 Italy [Sassari, $10K, Clay] - Matteo Marrai ITA [1/WC] beat Francesco Piccari ITA [2] | 6-2 6-1
40. F17 France [Névers, $15K+H, Indoor Hard] - Stéphane Robert FRA beat Vincent Millot FRA | 6-4 6-1
40. F6 Greece [Rethymno, $10K, Carpet] - Daniel Danilovic MNE [5] beat James McGee IRL [2] | 4-6 6-4 6-3
40. F21 Germany [Hambach, $10K, Carpet] - Peter Torebko GER [LL] beat Pirmin Hänle GER [Q] | 6-4 6-2

__________________
BEMELMANS | CHARDY | CHIUDINELLI
CIPOLLA| ROGER-VASSELIN | MCGEE




Bachinger|Brands|Broady|Clezar|Crivoi|Crugnola|Cue vas|Eysseric|Giannessi|Granollers
Grigelis|Huta Galung|Ilhan|Korolev|Kudla|Al. Kuznetsov|Lammer|Mannarino
Menendez|Naso|Paire|Peliwo|Polansky|Robert|Smyczek |J. Sousa|Sweeting


Last edited by CooCooCachoo : 10-06-2008 at 10:54 AM.
CooCooCachoo is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote