MensTennisForums.com - View Single Post - 2008 Futures Overview

View Single Post

Old 01-21-2008, 05:25 PM   #10
country flag CooCooCachoo
MONSOON season.
 
CooCooCachoo's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2004
Location: Upstate New York
Age: 28
Posts: 72,467
CooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: 2008 Futures Overview

AUGUST OVERVIEW

32. F3 Belarus [Pinsk, $15K, Clay] - Jan Mertl CZE [1] beat Dmitry Zhyrmont BLR [6] | 6-4 6-2
32. F2 Indonesia [Balikpapan, $10K, Hard] - Yuichi Sugita JPN [3] beat Bernard Tomic AUS | 6-3 6-7 (6) 6-3
32. F6 Venezuela [Valencia, $10K, Hard] - Fabrice Martin FRA beat Roberto Maytin VEN | 7-5 6-4

32. F3 Iran [Tehran, $15K, Clay] - Adam Vejmelka CZE [1] beat Myles Blake GBR [7] | 3-6 6-3 6-3
32. F1 Slovakia [Zilina, $10K, Clay] - Frantisek Cermak CZE [Q] beat Marek Michalicka CZE [Q] | 7-5 6-4
32. F12 Great Britain [Wrexham, $10K, Hard] - Daniel Evans GBR beat Ian Flanagan GBR | 4-6 6-3 1-0 Ret.
32. F14 Brazil [Jau, $15K+H, Clay] - Juan-Pablo Amado ARG [2] beat Eladio Ribeiro Neto BRA | 6-1 6-1
32. F1 Luxembourg [Luxembourg, $10K, Clay] - Ivan Cerovic CRO [2] beat Alex Satschko GER [4] | 7-6 (1) 7-6 (4)
32. F2 Senegal [Dakar, $15K, Hard] - Niels Desein BEL [2] beat Pierre-Ludovic Duclos CAN [1] | 3-3 Ret.
32. F21 USA [Milwaukee, Wisconsin, $10K, Hard] - Daniel Yoo KOR beat Ryan Young USA [6] | 6-2 6-1

32. F15 Romania [Arad, $10K, Clay] - Kristijan Mesaros CRO beat Catalin Gard ROU [1] | Walkover
32. F3 Serbia [Novi Sad, $10K, Clay] - Nikola Ciric SRB beat Attila Balazs HUN [1] | 7-6 (4) 6-0
32. F30 Spain [Bakio, $10K, Hard] - Jean-Noël Insausti FRA [5] beat Guillermo Gomez-Diaz ESP [Q] | 6-2 6-4
32. F25 Italy [Avezzano, $10K, Clay] - Michael Ryderstedt SWE [1] beat Stéphane Robert FRA | 6-2 6-0
32. F1 Lithuania [Vilnius, $10K, Clay] - Stefano Ianni ITA [5] beat Tim Goransson SWE | 2-6 6-4 6-4

33. F4 Belarus [Minsk, $15K, Clay] - Philippe De Bonnevie FRA [6] beat Andrei Levine RUS | 6-0 6-1
33. F1 Belgium [Eupen, $10K, Clay] - Clément Morel MON [5] beat Romano Frantzen NED [Q] | 7-5 2-6 6-1
33. F31 Spain [Irun, $15K, Clay] - Romain Jouan FRA [4] beat Frédéric Jeanclaude FRA [1] | 6-3 7-6 (3)
33. F2 Slovakia [Piestany, $15K, Clay] - Dusan Lojda CZE beat Andrej Martin SVK [7] | 6-1 6-3
33. F26 Italy [Bolzano, $15K+H, Clay] - Tomas Tenconi ITA beat Jean-René Lisnard MON [1] | 7-6 (5) 6-0
33. F3 Russia [Moscow, $15K+H, Clay] - Pavol Cervenak SVK [3] beat Andrei Gorban MDA [4] | 6-2 6-2
33. F16 Romania [Deva, $10K, Clay] - Marius Copil ROU [5] beat Andrei Mlendea ROU [3] | 6-3 7-6 (5)
33. F13 Great Britain [London-Cumberland, $10K, Hard] - Daniel Evans GBR [Q] beat Daniel Danilovic MNE | 3-6 7-6 (7) 6-2
33. F15 Germany [Munich, $10K, Clay] - Johannes Ager AUT beat Andre Wiesler GER | 6-2 6-1
33. F3 Indonesia [Manado, $10K, Hard] - Oh-Hee Kwon KOR [1] beat Kento Takeuchi JPN [2] | 6-4 6-2
33. F4 Serbia [Sombor, $10K, Clay] - Nikola Ciric SRB beat Adam Kellner HUN [5] | 7-5 6-3
33. F4 Iran [Tehran, $15K, Clay] - Junn Mitsuhashi JPN [5] beat Adam Vejmelka CZE [1] | 6-7 (13) 6-2 7-6 (2)
33. F1 Ecuador [Quito, $10K, Clay] - Ivan Endara ECU [2] beat Mauricio Echazu PER [4] | 7-6 (3) 6-3
33. F15 Brazil [Barueri-SP, $10K, Clay] - Eric Gomes BRA [2] beat Alejandro Fabbri ARG [1] | 7-6 (2) 7-6 (6)
33. F2 Lithuania [Vilnius, $10K, Clay] - Matteo Viola ITA [3] beat Pierre Metenier FRA [2] | 6-3 6-2

34. F2 Belgium [Koksijde, $10K, Clay] - Rabie Chaki MAR [2] beat Clément Morel MON [4] | 6-4 6-3
34. F7 Austria [St. Pölten, $10K, Clay] - Dusan Lojda CZE [7] beat Nico Reissig AUT | 7-6 (5) 4-6 6-3
34. F27 Italy [Este, $15K+H, Clay] - Tomas Tenconi ITA [1] beat Federico Torresi ITA [7] | 7-5 4-6 7-6 (4)
34. F32 Spain [Santander, $15K, Clay] - Romain Jouan FRA [6] beat Alexander Jakupovic GRE [8] | 4-6 7-6 (1) 6-4
34. F4 The Netherlands [Enschedé, $15K, Clay] - Saschka Kloer GER beat Kevin Deden GER | 2-6 6-0 7-5
34. F16 Brazil [São Jose do Rio Preto, $10K, Clay] - Leonardo Kirche BRA [4] beat Eladio Ribeiro Neto BRA [7] | 6-3 6-1
34. F2 Ecuador [Guayaquil, $10K, Hard] - Carlos Avellan ECU [2] beat Luigi D'Agord ITA [1] | 7-6 (3) 7-6 (5)
34. F4 Russia [Moscow, $15K+H, Clay] - Ivan Sergeyev UKR [1] beat Andrei Gorban MDA [3] | 6-4 6-4
34. F16 Germany [Wahlstedt, $15K+H, Clay] - Adrian Garcia CHI beat Leonardo Tavares POR | 6-3 4-6 6-0
34. F17 Romania [Medias, $10K, Clay] - Gabriel Moraru ROU [1] beat Robert Varga HUN [5] | 7-6 (5) 6-7 (5) 6-3
34. F5 Bulgaria [Dobrich, $10K, Clay] - Aleksandar Cvetkov SRB beat Bogdan Leonte ROU [3] | 6-4 6-7 (3) 7-6 (6)
34. F6 Croatia [Vinkovci, $10K, Clay] - Kristijan Mesaros CRO [5] beat Marco Mirnegg AUT [1] | 7-6 (4) 7-6 (2)
34. F5 Serbia [Subotica, $10K, Clay] - Attila Balazs HUN [1] beat Claudio Grassi ITA [2] | 6-4 6-3
34. F5 Poland [Olsztyn, $15K, Clay] - Jerzy Janowicz POL [7] beat Marcin Gawron POL [3] | 6-4 6-2
34. F3 Slovakia [Stupava, $10K, Clay] - Michal Tabara CZE [5] beat Jiri Skoloudik CZE [4] | 6-3 6-1
34. F3 Egypt [Cairo, $10K, Clay] - Talal Ouahabi MAR [7] beat Junn Mitsuhashi JPN [6] | 6-2 6-4
34. F1 Finland [Vierumäki, $10K, Clay] - Jürgen Zopp EST beat Timo Nieminen FIN [2] | 6-4 6-2

35. F8 Argentina [Obera, $10K, Clay] - Marcel Felder URU [2] beat Alejandro Fabbri ARG [1] | 6-1 3-6 6-4
35. F3 Belgium [Brussels, $10K, Clay] - Martin Pedersen DEN [6] beat Jeroen Masson BEL [1] | 7-5 7-6 (5)
35. F33 Spain [Oviedo, $15K, Clay] - Gabriel Trujillo-Soler ESP [2] beat Jose Checa-Calvo ESP | 7-6 (6) 6-3
35. F5 Russia [Sochi, $10K, Clay] - Vladimir Karusevich RUS beat Sergei Krotiouk RUS [3] | 6-2 6-4
35. F8 Austria [Portschäch, $10K, Clay] - Johannes Ager AUT beat Andreas Haider-Maurer AUT [1/WC] | 6-1 2-0 Ret.
35. F17 Brazil [Santos, $10K, Clay] - Eric Gomes BRA [1] beat Tiago Lopes BRA [6] | 6-4 6-7 (2) 6-2
35. F6 Bulgaria [Bourgas, $10K, Clay] - Ivaylo Traykov BUL [2] beat Federico Torresi ITA [1] | 3-0 Ret.
35. F6 Serbia [Cacak, $10K, Clay] - Nikola Ciric SRB [6] beat Goran Tosic MNE [2] | 4-6 6-3 6-4
35. F7 Croatia [Cakovec, $10K, Clay] - Mislav Hizak CRO [Q] beat Marin Bradaric CRO [5] | 7-5 6-7 (3) 6-4
35. F6 Poland [Poznan, $15K, Clay] - Grzegorz Panfil POL [1] beat Hans Podlipnik CHI [8] | 6-3 6-1
35. F18 Romania [Brasov, $10K, Clay] - Victor Ionita ROU [1] beat Razvan Sabau ROU [4] | 6-4 6-3
35. F28 Italy [Piombino, $15K, Hard] - Pierre-Ludovic Duclos CAN [3] beat Thomas Oger MON [2] | 6-3 6-0
35. F5 The Netherlands [Vlaardingen, $15K, Clay] - Gero Kretschmer GER beat Michel Koning NED [2] | 6-4 6-3
35. F4 Egypt [Giza, $10K, Clay] - Andre Begemann GER beat Anas Fattar MAR [8] | 6-4 6-3
35. F17 Germany [Uberlingen, $10K, Clay] - Adrian Garcia CHI [2] beat Dieter Kindlmann GER [1] | 6-1 6-2
35. F3 Ecuador [Guayaquil, $10K, Hard] - Carlos Avellan ECU [3] beat Luigi D'Agord ITA [2] | 7-5 6-0

__________________
BEMELMANS | CHARDY | CHIUDINELLI
CIPOLLA| ROGER-VASSELIN | MCGEE




Bachinger|Brands|Broady|Clezar|Crivoi|Crugnola|Cue vas|Eysseric|Giannessi|Granollers
Grigelis|Huta Galung|Ilhan|Korolev|Kudla|Al. Kuznetsov|Lammer|Mannarino
Menendez|Naso|Paire|Peliwo|Polansky|Robert|Smyczek |J. Sousa|Sweeting


Last edited by CooCooCachoo : 09-04-2008 at 08:09 PM.
CooCooCachoo is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote