MensTennisForums.com - View Single Post - 2008 Futures Overview

View Single Post

Old 01-21-2008, 05:24 PM   #9
country flag CooCooCachoo
MONSOON season.
 
CooCooCachoo's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2004
Location: Upstate New York
Age: 28
Posts: 72,623
CooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: 2008 Futures Overview

JULY OVERVIEW:

27. F6 Argentina [Villa Maria, $10K, Clay] - Marco Trungellitti ARG [WC] beat Diego Alvarez ARG [3] | 7-6 (3) 6-3
27. F5 Austria [Telfs, $10K, Clay] - Armin Sandbichler AUT [7] beat Marc Sieber GER [4] | 7-5 6-0
27. F11 Brazil [Ribeirao Preto, $10K, Clay] - Andre Miele BRA [1] beat Leonardo Kirche BRA [4] | 7-6 (6) 3-6 6-1
27. F10 France [Montauban, $15K+H, Clay] - Nicolas Coutelot FRA [3] beat Nicolas Renavand FRA | 6-3 6-2
27. F9 Germany [Kassel, $15K+H, Clay] - Martin Verkerk NED [2/WC] beat Felipe Parada CHI [Q] | 6-4 7-6 (11)
27. F20 Italy [Bologna, $15K, Clay] - Tomas Tenconi ITA [5] beat Luca Vanni ITA [4] | 6-7 (5) 6-4 6-3
27. F7 Japan [Tokyo-Ariake, $10K, Hard] - Yuichi Sugita JPN [SE] beat Tasuku Iwami JPN | 3-6 6-0 7-5
27. F1 Kazakhstan [Astana, $10K, Hard] - Murad Inoyatov UZB [3] beat Seung-Kyu Park KOR [Q] | 6-1 1-6 6-4

27. F5 Morocco [Kenitra, $10K, Clay] - Rabie Chaki MAR [2] beat Cesar Ferrer-Victoria ESP [1] | 5-7 6-1 6-4
27. F1 Peru [Arequipa, $10K, Clay] - Cristian Benedetti ARG [5] beat Miguel Cicenia VEN [6] | 6-1 6-2
27. F10 Romania [Bals, $10K, Clay] - Gabriel Moraru ROU [3] beat Andrei Mlendea ROU [6] | 7-5 7-5
27. F25 Spain [Alicante, $15K, Clay] - Albert Ramos-Vinolas ESP beat Mounir El Aarej MAR [6] | 4-6 5-0 Ret.
27. F7 Turkey [Istanbul, $15K, Hard] - Marsel Ilhan TUR [1] beat Sebastian Rieschick GER [6] | 6-3 5-7 7-5
27. F16 USA [Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, $10K, Clay] - Somdev Dev Varman IND [7] beat Travis Helgeson USA | 6-3 6-1

28. F7 Argentina [Cordoba, $10K, Clay] - Lionel Noviski ARG [7] beat Antonio Pastorino ARG [4] | 7-5 6-7 (4) 6-3
28. F6 Austria [Kramsach, $10K, Clay] - Johannes Ager AUT [WC] beat Roman Jebavy CZE [8] | 4-6 6-3 6-1
28. F1 Azerbaijan [Baku, $10K, Clay] - Danila Arsenov RUS [3] beat Mikhail Vasiliev RUS [5] | 6-1 6-1
28. F11 France [Bourg-en-Bresse, $15K+H, Clay] - Jonathan Eysseric FRA [4] beat Alexandre Renard FRA | 6-3 6-2
28. F10 Germany [Romerberg, $10K, Clay] - Andre Begemann GER beat Holger Fischer GER [7] | 6-1 6-2
28. F9 Great Britain [Felixstowe, $15K, Grass] - Michel Koning NED [8] beat Brydan Klein AUS [4] | 7-6 (6) 7-6 (4)
28. F21 Italy [Carpi, $15K+H, Clay] - Pablo Santos-Gonzalez ESP [1] beat Guillermo Olaso ESP [3/WC] | 6-0 Ret.
28. F2 Kazakhstan [Almaty, $10K, Clay] - Adam Vejmelka CZE [Q] beat Sung-Kyun Kang KOR | 6-3 6-3
28. F1 Paraguay [Lambare, $10K, Clay] - Pablo Galdon ARG [2] beat Alexandre Bonatto BRA [1] | 4-6 6-2 6-3
28. F2 Peru [Lima, $10K, Clay] - Benjamin Dracos FRA [6] beat Brett Ross USA [Q] | 6-3 6-0
28. F11 Romania [Bucharest, $10K, Clay] - Victor Ionita ROU [1] beat Frédéric Jeanclaude FRA [4] | 6-1 6-4
28. F26 Spain [Eche, $15K, Clay] - Sergio Gutierrez-Ferrol ESP beat Inigo Cervantes ESP | 6-4 7-5
28. F1 Syria [Damascus, $15K, Hard] - Pierre-Ludovic Duclos CAN [2] beat Riccardo Ghedin ITA [1] | 6-4 6-1
28. F8 Turkey [Istanbul, $15K, Hard] - Andrei Gorban MDA [5] beat Andrei Karatchenia BLR | 7-5 6-1

28. F17 USA [Peoria, Illinois, $10K, Clay] - Jean-Yves Aubone USA [SE] beat Bryan Koniecko USA | 7-6 (7) 6-2

29. F12 France [Saint-Gervais-les-Bains, $15K, Clay] - Jonathan Dasnières de Véigy FRA [1] beat Julien Jeanpierre FRA [4] | 7-6 (5) 5-7 6-3
29. F3 Kazakhstan [Shymkent, $10K, Clay] - Byung-Kook Kang KOR beat Andrei Levine RUS | 6-4 6-3
29. F27 Spain [Gandia, $10K, Clay] - Inigo Cervantes-Huegun ESP [2] beat Roberto Bautista-Agut ESP [2] | 4-6 7-5 6-1
29. F1 Georgia [Tblisi, $15K, Clay] - Matteo Marrai ITA [1] beat David Savic SRB [2] | 3-6 6-4 6-4
29. F3 Peru [Trujillo, $10K, Clay] - Guido Pella ARG [2] beat Juan-Manuel Valverde ARG [7] | 6-0 6-4
29. F2 Syria [Damascus, $15K, Hard] - Danila Arsenov RUS [8] beat Kento Takeuchi JPN [7] | 6-3 6-4
29. F18 USA [Joplin, Missouri, $10K, Hard] - Tigran Martirosyan ARM [7] beat Jean-Yves Aubone USA | 6-3 5-7 6-0

29. F2 Paraguay [Lambare, $10K, Clay] - Juan-Pablo Amado ARG [4] beat Daniel-Alejandro Lopez ITA [7] | 1-6 6-1 6-1
29. F12 Romania [Iasi, $10K, Clay] - Frédéric Jeanclaude FRA [5] beat Gabriel Moraru ROU [2] | 4-6 7-5 7-6 (6)
29. F11 Germany [Espelkamp, $10K, Clay] - Federico Torresi ITA [1] beat Franz Stauder GER | 2-6 6-4 7-5
29. F10 Great Britain [Frinton on Sea, $15K, Grass] - Michel Koning NED [1] beat Greg Jones AUS [2] | 6-4 6-3
29. F22 Italy [Palazzolo, $10K, Clay] - Guillermo Hormazabal CHI [2] beat Matteo Viola ITA [4] | 6-4 3-6 6-4

30. F12 Brazil [Brasilia, $10K, Clay] - Andre Miele BRA [1] beat Eladio Ribeiro Neto BRA [5] | 6-2 6-2
30. F1 Estonia [Kuressaare, $10K, Clay] - Jaak Poldma EST beat Patrik Rosenholm SWE [Q] | 6-3 6-4
30. F2 Georgia [Tblisi, $15K, Clay] - Matteo Marrai ITA [1] beat Charles Roche FRA [7] | 6-3 6-4
30. F12 Germany [Erftstadt Lechenich, $10K, Clay] - Michal Navratil CZE beat Sascha Klör GER | 7-6 (5) 6-7 (1) 6-3
30. F23 Italy [Modena, $15K, Clay] - Tomas Tenconi ITA [6] beat Federico Torresi ITA | 6-4 6-2
30. F19 USA [Godfrey, Illinois, $10K, Hard] - Arnau Brugues-Davi ESP beat Erling Tveit NOR | 6-1 Ret.
30. F4 Venezuela [Maracaibo, $10K, Hard] - Jose De Armas VEN [2] beat Piero Luisi VEN [6] | 6-3 0-6 6-3

30. F13 Romania [Tirgu Mures, $10K, Clay] - Gabriel Moraru ROU [2] beat Andrea Arnaboldi ITA [1] | 4-6 7-6 (5) 7-6 (5)
30. F28 Spain [Denia, $10K, Clay] - James Ward GBR [1] beat Pablo Martin-Adalia ESP [8] | 7-6 (1) 7-6 (4)
30. F3 Paraguay [Lambare, $10K, Clay] - Martin Alund ARG [1] beat Alexandre Bonatto BRA [2] | 3-6 6-1 6-4

31. F24 Italy [La Spezia, $10K, Clay] - Thomas Fabbiano ITA [1/WC] beat Marco Viola ITA | 6-4 6-2
31. F14 Romania [Oradea, $10K, Clay] - Adam Kellner HUN [6] beat Gabriel Moraru ROU [1] | 6-4 6-2
31. F29 Spain [Xativa, $10K, Clay] - Roberto Bautista-Agut ESP [4] beat Gerard Granollers-Pujol ESP | 6-4 6-4
31. F11 Great Britain [Ilkley, $10K, Grass] - Mathieu Rodrigues FRA [1] beat Grégoire Burquier FRA [2] | 6-4 7-6 (8)
31. F13 Germany [Wetzlar, $10K, Clay] - Kornel Bardoczky HUN [3] beat Marius Zay GER | 6-1 6-3
31. F1 Senegal [Dakar, $15K, Hard] - Pierre-Ludovic Duclos CAN [1] beat Niels Desein BEL [2] | 6-3 7-5
31. F13 Brazil [Ribeirao Preto, $10K, Clay] - Alexandre Bonatto BRA [2] beat Marcelo Demoliner BRA [5] | 6-3 6-3
31. F1 Latvia [Jurmala, $10K, Clay] - Roman Vögeli CZE [7] beat Marcin Gawron POL [3] | 6-0 6-1
31. F5 Venezuela [Valencia, $10K, Hard] - Jose De Armas VEN [1/SE] beat Brett Ross USA [Q] | 6-4 6-3
31. F1 Indonesia [Jakarta, $10K, Hard] - Yuichi Sugita JPN [3] beat Young-Jun Kim KOR [5] | 6-1 6-0
31. F20 USA [Decatur, Illinois, $10K, Hard] - Raven Klaasen RSA [2] beat Tigran Martirosyan ARM [SE] | 7-5 6-4

__________________
BEMELMANS | CHARDY | CHIUDINELLI
CIPOLLA| ROGER-VASSELIN | MCGEE




Bachinger|Brands|Broady|Clezar|Crivoi|Crugnola|Cue vas|Eysseric|Giannessi|Granollers
Grigelis|Huta Galung|Ilhan|Korolev|Kudla|Al. Kuznetsov|Lammer|Mannarino
Menendez|Naso|Paire|Peliwo|Polansky|Robert|Smyczek |J. Sousa|Sweeting


Last edited by CooCooCachoo : 08-04-2008 at 04:32 PM.
CooCooCachoo is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote