MensTennisForums.com - View Single Post - 2008 Futures Overview

View Single Post

Old 01-21-2008, 05:21 PM   #7
country flag CooCooCachoo
MONSOON season.
 
CooCooCachoo's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2004
Location: Upstate New York
Age: 28
Posts: 72,481
CooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: 2008 Futures Overview

MAY OVERVIEW

19. F1 Argentina [Reconquista, $10K, Clay] - Andres Molteni ARG [6] beat Federico Cavallero ARG [8] | 7-6 (3) 7-6 (3)
19. F1 Bosnia & Herzegovina [Doboj, $10K, Clay] - Aleksander Slovic SRB [Q] beat Deniss Pavlovs LAT [1] | 6-2 6-3
19. F3 Brazil [Sao Roque, $10K, Clay] - Rogerio Dutra Silva BRA [6] beat Andre Miele BRA [3] | 5-7 6-2 6-4
19. F1 Bulgaria [Sofia, $10K, Clay] - Ivaylo Traykov BUL [2] beat Simeon Ivanov BUL | 6-1 6-2
19. F4 Colombia [Barranquilla, $15K, Clay] - Michael Quintero COL [1] beat Santiago Gonzalez MEX [3] | 6-3 7-6 (4)
19. F1 Czech Republic [Teplice, $10K, Clay] - Roman Jebavy CZE [7] beat Martin Vacek CZE [1] | 4-6 7-5 7-5
19. F8 Great Britain [Edinburgh, $15K, Clay] - Alessandro Da Col ITA beat Diego Alvarez ARG [2] | 6-4 6-1
19. F1 Greece [Kos, $10K, Hard] - Riccardo Ghedin ITA [3] beat Shane La Porte USA [6] | 6-3 6-2
19. F1 Hungary [Mogyorod, $10K, Clay] - Gyorgy Balazs HUN [8] beat Attila Balazs HUN [7] | 6-3 6-3
19. F12 Italy [Vicenza, $15K, Clay] - Giancarlo Petrazzuolo ITA [8] beat Victor Ionita ROU | 7-6 (1) 6-3
19. F2 Korea [Changwon, $15K, Hard] - Matthew Ebden AUS beat Toshihide Matsui JPN | 6-4 7-5
19. F6 Mexico [Celaya, $10K, Hard] - Victor Romero MEX [6] beat Rafael Arevalo ESA [1] | 7-5 7-5
19. F2 Romania [Bucharest, $10K, Clay] - Sergei Demekhine RUS beat Sergei Krotiouk RUS [8] | 5-7 6-1 6-4
19. F18 Spain [Vic, $10K, Clay] - Javier Genaro-Martinez ESP [3] beat Uladzimir Ignatik BLR | 6-4 7-5
19. F10 USA [Orange Park, Florida, $10K, Clay] - Greg Jones AUS [4] beat Clinton Thomson AUS [3] | 6-4 6-2
19. F1 Uzbekistan [Andijan, $15K, Hard] - Konstantin Kravchuk RUS [2] beat Ryan Young USA | 6-3 6-3

20. F2 Argentina [TBC, $10K, Clay] - Martin Alund ARG [4] beat Damian Patriarca ARG [1] | 6-1 6-3
20. F2 Bosnia & Herzegovina [Sarajevo, $10K, Clay] - Luka Belic CRO beat Juan-Miguel Such-Perez ESP | 6-3 6-7 (2) 6-3
20. F4 Brazil [Caldas Novas, $15K, Hard] - Marcel Felder URU [1] beat Andre Miele BRA [2] | 6-1 6-4
20. F2 Bulgaria [Rousse, $10K, Clay] - Maxime Authom BEL [5] beat Yannick Mertens BEL [3] | 7-6 (4) 6-3
20. F2 Czech Republic [Most, $10K, Clay] - Karel Triska CZE beat Jakub Praibis CZE [Q] | 6-4 7-6 (4)
20. F2 Greece [Heraklio, $10K, Carpet] - Ken Skupski GBR [1] beat David Cañudas-Fernandez ESP | 6-3 6-3
20. F2 Hungary [Godollo, $10K, Clay] - Gyorgy Balazs HUN [8] beat Stefan Wauters BEL [4] | 7-6 (6) 7-6 (2)
20. F13 Italy [Averno Napoli, $15K, Clay] - Rui Machado POR [2] beat Antonio Pastorino ARG [8] | 6-4 3-6 7-6 (1)
20. F3 Korea [Daegu, $15K, Hard] - Satoshi Iwabuchi JPN [1] beat Kyu-Tae Im KOR [3] | 6-0 7-6 (2)
20. F7 Mexico [Morelia, $10K, Hard] - Marinko Matosevic AUS [4] beat Miguel Gallardo-Valles MEX [3] | 6-3 4-6 6-3

20. F1 Poland [Katowice, $15K, Clay] - Guillermo Olaso ESP [5] beat Pavol Cervenak SVK [8] | 7-6 (10) 6-3
20. F3 Romania [Pitesti, $10K, Clay] - Victor Ionita ROU [3] beat Razvan Sabau ROU [4] | Walkover
20. F19 Spain [Balaguer, $10K, Clay] - David Diaz-Ventura ESP beat Alexander Ward GBR [Q] | 6-1 6-4
20. F11 USA [Tampa, Florida, $10K, Clay] - Daniel Garza MEX [4] beat Marcus Fugate USA [7] | 7-6 (3) 6-2
20. F2 Uzbekistan [Namangan, $15K, Hard] - Marsel Ilhan TUR [1] beat Pavel Snobel CZE [2] | 6-0 6-7 (4) 6-4

21. F3 Argentina [TBC, $10K, Clay] - Pablo Galdon ARG [7] beat Alejandro Kon ARG [4] | 6-1 2-6 6-2
21. F3 Bosnia & Herzegovina [Brcko, $10K, Clay] - Nikola Mektic CRO [4] beat Dennis Blömke GER | 6-2 6-3
21. F5 Brazil [Uberlandia, $15K, Clay] - Marcel Felder URU [1] beat Eric Gomes BRA [7] | 6-2 6-3
21. F3 Bulgaria [Pleven, $10K, Clay] - Yannick Mertens BEL [6] beat Xavier Pujo FRA | 7-5 3-6 6-2
21. F3 Greece [Kalamata, $10K, Hard] - Robin Roshardt SUI beat Neil Bamford GBR [7] | 6-3 7-6 (5)
21. F14 Italy [Parma, $15K, Clay] - Daniel Silva BRA [5] beat Diego Veronelli ARG [6] | 6-3 6-4
21. F4 Korea [Seogwipo, $15K, Hard] - Dylan Seong-Kwam Kim beat Satoshi Iwabuchi JPN [1] | 5-7 6-3 Ret.
21. F1 Kuwait [Meshref, $15K, Hard] - Mohammed Al Ghareeb KUW [2] beat Johan Örtegren SWE [Q] | 6-0 Ret.
21. F8 Mexico [Puerto Vallarta, Jalisco, $10K, Hard] - Marinko Matosevic AUS [3] beat Nima Roshan USA [5] | 6-3 6-7 (8) 6-3

21. F2 Poland [Zabrze, $10K, Clay] - Grzegorz Panfil POL [5] beat Guillermo Hormazabal CHI | 3-6 6-1 6-4
21. F4 Romania [Bucharest, $10K, Clay] - Dacian Craciun ROU [1] beat Nicolas Renavand FRA [Q] | 6-2 6-4
21. F20 Spain [Valldoreix, $10K, Clay] - Grigor Dimitrov BUL beat Pablo Santos-Gonzalez ESP [2] | 6-3 6-4
21. F3 Czech Republic [Jablonec Nad Nisou, $10K, Clay] - Jaroslav Pospisil CZE [1] beat Martin Vacek CZE [2] | 6-3 6-3
21. F3 Hungary [Budapest, $10K, Clay] - Matteo Viola ITA beat Attila Balazs HUN | 7-6 (5) 6-3

22. F6 Brazil [Brasilia, $15K, Clay] - Andre Miele BRA [2] beat Marcel Felder URU [1] | 6-2 6-3
22. F15 Italy [Cesena, $15K, Clay] - Ruben Bemelmans BEL [3] beat Carlos Avellan ECU | 6-4 3-6 6-0
22. F2 Kuwait [Meshref, $15K, Hard] - Miles Armstrong AUS [6] beat Riccardo Ghedin ITA [8] | 7-6 (4) 7-6 (4)
22. F3 Poland [Krakow, $10K, Clay] - Hans Podlipnik CHI beat Jiri Skoloudik CZE [8] | 7-5 6-3
22. F21 Spain [Mas Palomas, $10K, Clay] - David Diaz-Ventura ESP [8] beat Albert Ramos-Vinolas ESP | 7-5 6-3
22. F5 Romania [Craiova, $10K, Clay] - Dacian Craciun ROU [1/SE] beat Gabriel Moraru ROU [2/Q] | 3-6 6-3 6-4
22. F4 Czech Republic [Karlovy Vary, $10K, Clay] - Michal Tabara CZE [8] beat Andrej Martin SVK | 6-4 6-2
22. F4 Bosnia & Herzegovina [Prijedor, $10K, Clay] - Sinisa Markovic BIH [Q] beat Aldin Setkic BIH [6] | 6-2 6-3

__________________
BEMELMANS | CHARDY | CHIUDINELLI
CIPOLLA| ROGER-VASSELIN | MCGEE




Bachinger|Brands|Broady|Clezar|Crivoi|Crugnola|Cue vas|Eysseric|Giannessi|Granollers
Grigelis|Huta Galung|Ilhan|Korolev|Kudla|Al. Kuznetsov|Lammer|Mannarino
Menendez|Naso|Paire|Peliwo|Polansky|Robert|Smyczek |J. Sousa|Sweeting


Last edited by CooCooCachoo : 06-06-2008 at 04:42 PM.
CooCooCachoo is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote