MensTennisForums.com - View Single Post - 2008 Futures Overview

View Single Post

Old 01-21-2008, 05:22 PM   #8
country flag CooCooCachoo
MONSOON season.
 
CooCooCachoo's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2004
Location: Upstate New York
Age: 28
Posts: 72,623
CooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: 2008 Futures Overview

JUNE OVERVIEW

23. F7 Brazil [Guarulhos, $10K, Clay] - Rogerio Dutra Silva BRA [1/Q] beat Daniel Silva BRA [2] | 6-0 6-1
23. F16 Italy [Teramo, $10K, Clay] - Francesco Piccari ITA [1] beat Michael Ryderstedt SWE [2] | 6-4 6-4
23. F4 Poland [Koszalin, $10K, Clay] - Guillermo Hormazabal CHI [5] beat Grzegorz Panfil POL | 6-1 7-5
23. F6 Romania [Bacau, $10K, Clay] - Dacian Craciun ROU [1/SE] beat Karim Maamoun EGY [6] | 6-1 5-7 6-4
23. F2 Slovenia [Maribor, $10K, Clay] - Marko Tkalec SLO [2] beat Vjekoslav Skenderovic CRO [3] | 6-1 6-2
23. F22 Spain [Puerto Cruz, $15K, Artificial Grass] - Jose Checa Calvo ESP beat Oscar Burrieza ESP | 2-6 7-6 (0) 6-4
23. F1 Ukraine [Cherkassy, $10K, Clay] - Luca Vanni ITA beat Dmitri Petrov UKR [Q] | 7-6 (5) 7-5

24. F1 Belarus [Minsk, $15K, Hard] - Uladzimir Ignatik BLR beat Deniss Pavlovs LAT [6] | 6-1 2-0 Ret.
24. F8 Brazil [Cuiabá, $10K, Clay] - Rogerio Dutra Silva BRA [1] beat Daniel Silva BRA [2] | 6-1 6-7 (2) 6-0
24. F6 Germany [Ingolstadt, $15K+H, Clay] - Erik Chvojka CAN beat Jeroen Masson BEL [4] | 6-1 5-7 6-1
24. F17 Italy [Bassano, $10K, Clay] - Patrick Prader ITA beat Benoît Paire FRA [4] | 7-5 6-3
24. F4 Japan [Karuizawa, $15K, Clay] - Stephen Bass USA beat Chu-Yuan Yi TPE [Q] | 7-5 4-6 6-3
24. F2 Macedonia [Skopje, $10K, Clay] - Sinisa Markovic BIH [Q] beat Bart Beks NED [5] | 6-4 6-3
24. F1 The Netherlands [Apeldoorn, $15K, Clay] - Thiemo De Bakker NED [3] beat Stéphane Robert FRA [Q] | 7-6 (2) 6-1
24. F1 Norway [Gausdal, $10K, Hard] - Riccardo Ghedin ITA [2] beat Stian Boretti NOR [5] | 1-6 6-3 6-1
24. F7 Romania [Focsani, $10K, Clay] - Dacian Craciun ROU [1/SE] beat Karim Maamoun EGY [5] | 6-1 6-2
24. F3 Slovenia [Koper, $10K, Clay] - Grega Zemlja SLO [2] beat Blaz Kavcic SLO [1] | 2-6 6-1 6-2
24. F23 Spain [La Palma, $10K, Hard] - Iñigo Cervantes ESP beat David Canudas ESP | 6-4 4-6 6-4
24. F1 Tunisia [Sousse, $10K, Clay] - Rabie Chaki MAR [1] beat Nicolas Renavand FRA [Q] | 1-6 6-4 6-3
24. F2 Ukraine [Cherkassy, $10K, Clay] - Luca Vanni ITA [7] beat Denys Molchanov UKR [2] | 6-4 6-3
24. F12 USA [Loomis, California, $15K, Hard] - Victor Estrella DOM [3] beat Ricardo Hocevar BRA [4] | 6-4 0-6 7-6 (8)
24. F1 Venezuela [Maracay, $10K, Hard] - Jose De Armas VEN [7] beat Roman Recarte VEN [3] | 3-6 6-4 7-5

25. F4 Argentina [Villa del Dique, $10K, Clay] - Jonathan Gonzalia ARG [4] beat Alejandro Fabbri ARG [1] | 7-5 7-5
25. F2 Belarus [Minsk, $15K, Hard] - Brydan Klein AUS [4] beat Siarhei Betau BLR | 7-6 (5) 6-1
25. F9 Brazil [Fortaleza, $10K, Hard] - Eric Gomes BRA [2] beat Rodrigo Guidolim BRA [3] | 6-3 6-4

25. F8 France [Blois, $15K+H, Clay] - Nicolas Coutelot FRA [1] beat Nicolas Renavand FRA | 7-6 (5) 6-3
25. F7 Germany [Marburg, $15K+H, Clay] - Matteo Marrai ITA [2] beat David Novak CZE | 1-6 7-5 6-2
25. F1 Iran [Tehran, $15K, Clay] - Adam Vejmelka CZE [1] beat Jun Mitsuhashi JPN | 6-4 6-2
25. F1 Ireland [Dublin, $15K, Artificial Grass] - Michel Koning NED [2] beat Colin O'Brien IRL [WC] | 6-3 7-5
25. F18 Italy [Trieste, $10K, Clay] - Tomas Tenconi ITA [5] beat Max Raditschnigg AUT [6] | 7-6 (2) 6-1
25. F5 Japan [Kusatsu, $10K, Hard] - Stephen Bass USA beat Tasuku Iwami JPN | 6-3 6-3
25. F3 Morocco [Agadir, $10K, Clay] - Talal Ouahabi MAR [8] beat Julien Mathieu FRA [6] | 6-4 7-5
25. F2 The Netherlands [Alkmaar, $15K, Clay] - Thiemo De Bakker NED [3/SE] beat Melle van Gemerden NED [SE] | 4-6 6-1 6-2
25. F2 Norway [Gausdal, $10K, Hard] - Stian Boretti NOR [4] beat Erling Tveit NOR [8] | 6-4 6-2
25. F8 Romania [Bucharest, $10K, Clay] - Victor Ionita ROU [3] beat Robert Varga HUN | 2-6 6-2 6-0
25. F1 Serbia [Belgrade, $10K, Clay] - Attila Balazs HUN [1] beat Nikola Mektic CRO [3] | 6-7 (1) 6-1 6-2
25. F24 Spain [Santa Cruz Tenerife, $10K, Hard] - Jean-Noël Insausti FRA beat Agustin Boje-Ordonez ESP | 6-3 6-4
25. F3 Ukraine [Illichevsk, $10K, Clay] - Evgeny Donskoy RUS [8] beat Denys Molchanov UKR [3] | 6-7 (10) 7-6 (5) 6-4
25. F13 USA [Sacramento, California, $15K, Hard] - Ricardo Hocevar BRA [7] beat Michael Yani USA [2] | 6-4 6-0
25. F2 Venezuela [Caracas, $10K, Hard] - Julio Cesar Campozano ECU [3] beat Roman Recarte VEN [7] | 6-4 6-2

26. F5 Argentina [Villa del Dique, $10K, Clay] - Pablo Galdon ARG beat Martin Alund ARG | 3-6 6-4 6-4
26. F4 Austria [Vandans, $10K, Clay] - Filip Zeman CZE [8] beat Robin Roshardt SUI | 6-3 6-2
26. F10 Brazil [Teresina-Piaui, $10K, Clay] - Rodrigo Guidolim BRA [3] beat Cristian Benedetti ARG [4] | 7-6 (5) 6-3
26. F9 France [Toulon, $15K, Clay] - Nicolas Coutelot FRA [4] beat Stéphane Robert FRA [SE] | 6-4 6-4
26. F8 Germany [Trier, $10K, Clay] - Dustin Brown JAM [4] beat Tobias Clemens GER | 7-5 6-7 (6) 6-0
26. F2 Iran [Tehran, $15K, Clay] - Jan Stancik SVK [3] beat Murad Inoyatov UZB [8] | 6-1 2-6 6-3

26. F2 Ireland [Limerick, $15K, Carpet] - Conor Niland IRL [2] beat Harsh Mankad IND | 6-3 6-4
26. F19 Italy [Castelfranco, $10K, Clay] Federico Torresi ITA [8] beat Antonio Comporto | 7-6 (1) 6-1
26. F6 Japan [Akishima, $10K, Carpet] - Yuichi Sugita JPN [Q] beat Tasuku Iwami JPN | 6-3 4-6 6-3
26. F4 Morocco [Rabat, $10K, Clay] - Cesar Ferrer-Victoria ESP [1] beat Roman Kutac CZE | 6-3 3-1 Ret.
26. F3 The Netherlands [Breda, $15K+H, Clay] - Alexander Flock GER beat Alexandre Sidorenko FRA [4] | 6-2 6-3
26. F3 Norway [Oslo, $10K, Clay] - Timo Nieminen FIN [2] beat Stian Boretti NOR [6] | 6-3 6-4
26. F9 Romania [Medias, $10K, Clay] - Gabriel Moraru [2/WC] beat Victor Ionita ROU [1/SE] | 7-5 6-2
26. F2 Serbia [Belgrade, $10K, Clay] - Aleksandar Slovic SRB beat Attila Balazs HUN [3] | 7-6 (4) 0-6 7-5

26. F14 USA [Shingle Springs, California, $15K, Hard] - Carsten Ball AUS [1] beat Ryler De Heart USA [2] | 4-6 7-6 (3) 6-2
26. F15 USA [Rochester, New York, $10K, Hard] - Somdev Dev Varman IND [8] beat Alexander Domijan USA | 6-2 6-2
26. F3 Venezuela [Valencia, $10K, Hard] - Jose De Armas VEN [8] beat Julio Cesar Campozano ECU [2] | 6-7 (5) 6-0 6-3
__________________
BEMELMANS | CHARDY | CHIUDINELLI
CIPOLLA| ROGER-VASSELIN | MCGEE




Bachinger|Brands|Broady|Clezar|Crivoi|Crugnola|Cue vas|Eysseric|Giannessi|Granollers
Grigelis|Huta Galung|Ilhan|Korolev|Kudla|Al. Kuznetsov|Lammer|Mannarino
Menendez|Naso|Paire|Peliwo|Polansky|Robert|Smyczek |J. Sousa|Sweeting


Last edited by CooCooCachoo : 07-08-2008 at 11:06 AM.
CooCooCachoo is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote