MensTennisForums.com - View Single Post - TT #45d Eckental - Congrats PaulHopkins and PaulHopkins/FORZA PENNETTA!!

View Single Post

Old 10-21-2007, 01:34 PM   #6
country flag Deathless Mortal
♤23♤
 
Deathless Mortal's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2006
Posts: 29,936
Deathless Mortal has a reputation beyond reputeDeathless Mortal has a reputation beyond reputeDeathless Mortal has a reputation beyond reputeDeathless Mortal has a reputation beyond reputeDeathless Mortal has a reputation beyond reputeDeathless Mortal has a reputation beyond reputeDeathless Mortal has a reputation beyond reputeDeathless Mortal has a reputation beyond reputeDeathless Mortal has a reputation beyond reputeDeathless Mortal has a reputation beyond reputeDeathless Mortal has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: TT #45d Eckental

Schedule of Play

Code:
TT SCHEDULE

SINGLES:

Saturday ~ TT Q1 & (Q2)
Sunday ~ TT Qualy Final Round
Monday ~ TT R32
Tuesday ~ TT R16
Wednesday & Thursday ~ TT QF
Friday ~ TT SF
Saturday & Sunday ~ TT Final

DOUBLES:

Saturday ~ TT Q1 & (Q2)
Sunday ~ TT Qualy Final Round
Monday & Tuesday ~ TT R16
Wednesday & Thursday ~ TT QF
Friday ~ TT SF
Saturday & Sunday ~ TT Final
Sunday
GREMELMAYR, Denis vs KARANUSIC, Roko SR1 PTS

Saturday
MEFFERT, Dominik vs GREMELMAYR, Denis SR2
KARANUSIC, Roko vs KUNITSYN, Igor SR3



Friday
PETZSCHNER, Philipp vs KARANUSIC, Roko SR1 PTS
GREMELMAYR, Denis vs GOLUBEV, Andrey SR2
LEDOVSKIKH, Mikhail vs KUNITSYN, Igor SR3
MEFFERT, Dominik vs MEIGEL, Marc SR4



Thursday
GREMELMAYR, Denis vs BRANDS, Daniel SR1 PTS
MEFFERT, Dominik vs MOODIE, Wesley SR2
MATSUKEVITCH, Denis vs MEIGEL, Marc SR3
ZIMMERMAN, Marcel vs GOLUBEV, Andrey SR4







Wednesday
SCHUETTLER, Rainer vs MEFFERT, Dominik SR5
BECK, Andreas vs GOLUBEV, Andrey
JUSKA, Andis vs KARANUSIC, Roko
GREMELMAYR, Denis vs BACHINGER, Matthias
HUTA GALUNG, Jesse vs KUNITSYN, Igor
PETZSCHNER, Philipp vs SIJSLING, Igor
GOJOWCZYK, Peter vs LEDOVSKIKH, Mikhail




Tuesday
TKALEC, Marko vs MATSUKEVITCH, Denis SR1 PTS
KIRILLOV, Evgeny vs LEDOVSKIKH, Mikhail SR2
PETZSCHNER, Philipp vs KAMKE, Tobias SR3
STADLER, Simon vs SIJSLING, Igor SR4
MEIGEL, Marc vs PEYA, Alexander SR5

VACEK, Jan vs ZIMMERMAN, Marcel
MOODIE, Wesley vs PAUKKU, Juho
SCHMID, Michal vs BRANDS, Daniel


Monday
MERTL, Jan vs KARANUSIC, Roko SR1 PTS
HUTA GALUNG, Jesse vs KUDRYAVTSEV, Alexandre SR2 PTS
WESSELS, Peter vs JUSKA, Andis SR3 PTS
QURESHI, Aisam-Ul-Haq vs GOJOWCZYK, Peter SR4 PTS
DOLGOPOLOV JR., Oleksandr vs KUNITSYN, Igor SR5 PTS






Code:
EXPLANATION:

Match with nothing after it's name - Just pick the winner
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Arthurs 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Arthurs 6:7 7:6 6:1)
__________________

"a kad me opet gore vrati zahvalit' ću Mu prvo
što nam je dao komad zemlje što je za sebe sačuv'o"

Last edited by Deathless Mortal : 11-10-2007 at 03:32 PM.
Deathless Mortal is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote