MensTennisForums.com - View Single Post - Tennis Tipping #61 - Moscow

View Single Post

Old 09-21-2007, 09:38 PM   #6
country flag tiptopdaisy
Registered User
 
tiptopdaisy's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2005
Age: 28
Posts: 45,917
tiptopdaisy has a reputation beyond reputetiptopdaisy has a reputation beyond reputetiptopdaisy has a reputation beyond reputetiptopdaisy has a reputation beyond reputetiptopdaisy has a reputation beyond reputetiptopdaisy has a reputation beyond reputetiptopdaisy has a reputation beyond reputetiptopdaisy has a reputation beyond reputetiptopdaisy has a reputation beyond reputetiptopdaisy has a reputation beyond reputetiptopdaisy has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Tennis Tipping #61 - Moscow

Schedule of Play

Code:
TT SCHEDULE

SINGLES:

Saturday ~ Qualy First Round
Sunday ~ TT Qualy Final Round
Monday ~ TT R32
Tuesday ~ TT R16
Wednesday & Thursday  ~ TT QF
Friday ~ TT SF
Saturday & Sunday ~ TT Final

DOUBLES:

Saturday ~ Qualy First Round
Sunday ~ TT Qualy Final Round
Monday & Tuesday ~ TT R16
Wednesday & Thursday ~ TT QF
Friday ~ TT SF
Saturday & Sunday ~ TT Final
Code:
EXPLANATION:

Match with nothing after it's name - Just pick the winner
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Arthurs 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Arthurs 6:7 7:6 6:1)

Code:
Sunday OOP
Davydenko v Mathieu SR 1 + PTS !!!

Saturday OOP
Davydenko v Tipsarevic SR 3
Mathieu v Berrer SR 2

play starts at 14:00 pm CET

Friday OOP
Stepanek v Tipsarevic SR4
Serra v Mathieu SR3
Kohlschreiber v Berrer SR2
Davydenko v Andreev SR1 + PTS !!!

play starts at 11am CET. good luck ;)

Thursday OOP
Berrer v Youzhny SR5
Andreev v Safin SR1 + PTS !!!
Davydenko v Lapentti
Murray v Tipsarevic

play starts at 11:00 am. all picks to me. good luck ;)

Wednesday OOP
Kunitsyn v Mathieu
Kohlschreiber v Cilic
Gulbis v Youzhny SR2 
Stepanek v Zverev or Tursunov SR3
Serra v Vliegen 
Mahut v Andreev SR4
Murray v Korolev

SR#s from today and tommorow will decide singles and doubles QF. good luck ;) play starts at 9:00 am CET

Tuesday OOP
Santoro v Lapentti SR1 + PTS !!!
Grosjean v Mathieu SR2 + PTS !!!
Matsukevitch v Safin SR3
Vliegen v Troicki SR4
Davydenko v Tsonga SR5
Berrer v Acasuso 
Cilic v Bolelli
Kunitsyn v Hartfield
Zverev v Tursunov

play starts at 09:00 am CET. SR#s will decide singles 2nd round and doubles 1st round 

Grosjean
Monday

Stepanek Radek (CZE) vs Gabashvili Teimuraz (RUS) - SR1 PTS
Kohlschreiber Philipp (GER) vs Gimelstob Justin (USA) - SR4 PTS
Roitman Sergio (ARG) vs Tipsarevic Janko (SRB) - SR2 PTS
Starace Potito (ITA) vs Serra Florent (FRA) - SR3 PTS
Matsukevitch Denis (RUS) vs Mertinak Michal (SVK) - SR5 PTS
Zverev Mischa (GER) vs Mertl Jan (CZE) 
Cilic Marin (CRO) vs Kirillov Evgeniy (RUS) 
Troicki Viktor (SRB) vs Istomin Denis (UZB) 

Play starts at 9 am CET, all picks to tiptopdaisy

Sunday (Qualy) OOP

Mischa ZVEREV (GER) vs Valery RUDNEV (RUS)
Marin CILIC (CRO) vs Konstantin KRAVCHUK (RUS)
Oliver MARACH (AUT) vs Denis MATSUKEVITCH (RUS)
Sergiy STAKHOVSKY (UKR) vs Denis ISTOMIN (UZB) SR1 PTS
 Viktor TROICKI (SRB) vs Sergei BUBKA (UKR) SR2
Evgeniy KIRILLOV (RUS) vs Mikhail KUKUSHKIN (RUS) SR3
 Dmitry VLASOV (RUS) vs Michal MERTINAK (SVK) SR4
Ilia MARCHENKO (UKR) vs Jan MERTL (CZE) SR5

play starts at 8 am CET, 10 am local time
send your picks to tiptopdaisy :p


Qualy Saturday

CILIC, Marin CRO v KEDRIOUK, Alexey KAZ
KIRILLOV, Evgeniy RUS v DONSKOY, Evgeny RUS
LIFSHITS, Mikhail RUS v KUKUSHKIN, Mikhail RUS
ZVEREV, Mischa GER v ELGIN, Michail RUS
ZIMONJIC, Nenad SRB v RUDNEV, Valery RUS
CHERNOV, Artur RUS v MERTL, Jan CZE
TROICKI, Viktor SRB v GORBAN, Andrei MDA
KOZIN, Victor RUS v BUBKA, Sergei UKR
SERGEYEV, Ivan UKR v ISTOMIN, Denis UZB
ABDUKHALIKOV, Syrym KAZ v MERTINAK, Michal SVK
MATSUKEVITCH, Denis RUS v YARMOLA, Alexander UKR
DAVYDENKO, Philip RUS v VLASOV, Dmitry RUS - SR1 PTS
MARACH, Oliver AUT v LEDOVSKIKH, Mikhail RUS - SR2 PTS
CHEKHOV, Pavel RUS v STAKHOVSKY, Sergiy UKR - SR3 PTS
SCHERRER, Jean-Claude SUI v MARCHENKO, Ilia UKR - SR4 PTS
KUDRYAVTSEV, Alexandre RUS v KRAVCHUK, Konstantin RUS - SR5 PTS

Play starts at 8 am CET :wavey:

All picks to tiptopdaisy

Last edited by tiptopdaisy : 10-14-2007 at 02:08 AM.
tiptopdaisy is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote