MensTennisForums.com - View Single Post - TT #56 *-_+MuMBai+_-* Congratulations Allez-Alejo and Crocodile/KalleOnAir :)

View Single Post

Old 09-09-2007, 05:43 PM   #6
country flag FiBeR
Registered User
 
FiBeR's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2004
Location: CapFed, Bs. As.
Posts: 28,998
FiBeR has a reputation beyond reputeFiBeR has a reputation beyond reputeFiBeR has a reputation beyond reputeFiBeR has a reputation beyond reputeFiBeR has a reputation beyond reputeFiBeR has a reputation beyond reputeFiBeR has a reputation beyond reputeFiBeR has a reputation beyond reputeFiBeR has a reputation beyond reputeFiBeR has a reputation beyond reputeFiBeR has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: TT Mumbai




Code:
TT SCHEDULE

SINGLES:

Saturday ~ TT Qualy First Round
Sunday ~ TT Qualy Final Round
Monday ~ TT R32
Tuesday ~ TT R16
Wednesday & Thursday ~ TT QF
Friday ~ TT SF
Saturday & Sunday ~ TT Final

DOUBLES:

Sunday ~ TT Qualy Final Round
Monday & Tuesday ~ TT R16
Wednesday & Thursday ~ TT QF
Friday ~ TT SF
Saturday & Sunday ~ TT Final
Sunday

Saturday

Gasquet - Santoro SR3
Rochus - Schuettler SR2

Friday

Jarkko Nieminen vs. Fabrice Santoro SR1 - PTS
Richard Gasquet vs. Stefan Koubek SR3
Olivier Rochus vs. Nicolas Kiefer SR2
Lleyton Hewitt vs. Rainer Schuettler SR4


Thursday


Yen-Hsun Lu vs. Nicolas Kiefer SR5

Boris Pashanki vs. Ti Chen
Boris Pashanki vs Lleyton Hewitt
Sergio Roitman vs. Ti Chen
Sergio Roitman vs. Lleyton Hewitt

Richard Gasquet vs. Fabio Fognini
Nicolas Devilder vs. Fabrice Santoro

Olivier Rochus vs. Purev Raja SR4
Olivier Rochus vs Ivan Navarro SR4

Jarkko Nieminen vs. Toshide Matsui
Bjorn Phau vs. Stefan Koubek SR2
Rainer Schuettler vs. Viktor Troicki SR1 - PTS


Wednesday


CAPDEVILLE, PAUL vs KOUBEK, STEFANSR3
ROCHUS, OLIVIER vs HAASE, ROBIN
NAVARRO, IVAN vs RAJA, PURAV
CHEN, TI vs HEWITT, LLEYTON
PASHANSKI, BORIS vs ROITMAN, SERGIO
NIEMINEN, JARKKO vs MATSUI, TOSHIHIDE
DEVILDER, NICOLAS vs SANTORO, FABRICE

Matches start at 16:00 Local Time. Send picks to FiBeR




Tuesday


J VANEK vs Y-H LU SR3 PTS
V. TROICKI vs A. QURESHI SR2 PTS
J. NIEMINEN vs QUALIFIER SR5 PTS
N. DEVILDER vs R. BOPANNA SR1 PTS
F. FOGNINI vs S. DEV VARMAN SR4 PTS

PTS 2-5 only for doubles, send all picks to FiBeR!


Monday (Qualy and Main Draw Players)

B. Phau vs W. Moodie SR2 PTS
J. Benneteau vs R. Schuettler SR3 PTS
R. Gasquet vs K. Vliegen SR4 PTS
E. Roger-Vasselin vs F. Santoro SR5 PTS
N. Kiefer vs P.H. Mathieu SR1 PTS


Qualy Monday (qualy players only)

Sanguinetti vs Gajjar SR4

Singh vs Cermak SR2
Singh vs Bhambri SR2

Friedl vs Chen SR3
Friedl vs Liberhan SR3

Matsui vs Rastogi SR1 PTS
Matsui vs Raja SR1 PTS


Qualy Saturday

V. Sridhar vs A. Wagh
R. Gajjar vs N. Vakil
N. Singh vs C. Marquis SR3 PTS
G. Howe vs T. Liberhan
V. PERANANALLUR CHANDRA SEKAR vs L. Friedl
A. Gujrati vs P. Raja
Y. Bhambri vs S. Amritraj SR1 PTS

D. Sanguinetti vs V. Sridhar
D. Sanguinetti vs A. Wagh
R. Gajjar vs V. Kannan
N. Vakil vs V. Kanaan
L. Burgsmuller vs N. Singh
L. Burgsmuller vs C. Marquis
S. Sitaram vs T. Matsui SR4 PTS
T. Chen vs G. Howe SR5 PTS
T. Chen vs T. Liberhan SR5 PTS

V. PERANANALLUR CHANDRA SEKAR vs V. Shokeen
L. Friedl vs V. Shokeen
K. Rastogi vs A. Gujrati
K. Rastogi vs P. Raja
Y. Bhambri vs F. Cermak SR2 PTS
S. Amritraj vs F. Cermak SR2 PTS








Code:
EXPLANATION:

Match with nothing after it's name - Just pick the winner
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Arthurs 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Arthurs 6:7 7:6 6:1)
__________________
Entrá a http://batennis.com/

Sorewa ore no Nindou da

6-4 3-6 6-7 7-6 70-68


Last edited by FiBeR : 09-28-2007 at 06:08 PM.
FiBeR is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote