MensTennisForums.com - View Single Post - USA F20 - Decatur (Jul 30)

View Single Post

Old 07-30-2007, 02:25 PM   #4
country flag Super-Fabio
Registered User
 
Super-Fabio's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2005
Location: Italy
Posts: 23,427
Super-Fabio has a reputation beyond reputeSuper-Fabio has a reputation beyond reputeSuper-Fabio has a reputation beyond reputeSuper-Fabio has a reputation beyond reputeSuper-Fabio has a reputation beyond reputeSuper-Fabio has a reputation beyond reputeSuper-Fabio has a reputation beyond reputeSuper-Fabio has a reputation beyond reputeSuper-Fabio has a reputation beyond reputeSuper-Fabio has a reputation beyond reputeSuper-Fabio has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: USA F20 - Decatur (Jul 30)

USA F20 qualifying
July 30-August 5, 2007

Singles
Seeds: (cut: none)
1. Yao-Lun Chang
2. Yuichi Ito
3. Joel Kielbowicz
4. Jurgens Strydom
5. Carlton Fiorentino
6. Dayne Kelly
7. Adam Thompson
8. Dave Lingman
9. Kevin McDuffee
10. Blake Strode
11. Kallim Stewart
12. Jeff Miller
13. Kirill Sinitsyn
14. Holden Seguso
15. Jeremiah Fuller
16. Ryan Recht

First Round
(1)Yao-Lun Chang (TPE) bye
Dane Chuntraruk (USA) d. Ivan Kovalev (KAZ) 6-4 6-0
Jason Mallaiah (USA) d. John McLean (USA) 6-3 6-1
Jack Levis (USA) d. Evgeni Silitski (BLR) 6-1 6-1
John Hoyes (USA) d. Ric Mortera (USA) 6-2 6-2
Joseph Whitner (USA) d. Matthew Parks (USA) 6-3 6-4
Alex Strom (USA) d. Lance Lvovsky (USA) 6-1 6-1
(11)Kallim Stewart (USA) bye
(2)Yuichi Ito (JPN) bye
Alex Krueger-Wyman (USA) d. Christopher Racz (USA) 3-6 7-5 6-3
Christoph Burger (GER) d. Erik Halaj (SVK) 6-4 6-3
Alex Hobson (USA) bye
Milen Rangelov (BUL) d. Runeld Williams (USA) 6-1 6-2
Benjamin Rogers (USA) d. Jonathan Pearlman (USA) 6-4 6-3
Christopher Leeper (USA) d. Justin Stuckey (USA) 2-6 6-1 6-1
(13)Kirill Sinitsyn (CAN) bye
(3)Joel Kielbowicz (USA) bye
Yohann Nograbat (FRA) d. Jordan Neserut (USA) 6-1 7-5
Conor Pollock (USA) d. Andrei Nicoara (CAN) 6-0 6-3
Jay Goldman (USA) bye
Blane Shields (USA) d. Joe Bates (USA) 7-6(3) 6-2
Jean-Yves Aubone (USA) d. Vikram Chitkara (USA) 6-4 6-1
Luke Rassow-Kantor (USA) d. David Rosenfeld (USA) 6-2 4-2 ret.
(9)Kevin McDuffee (USA) bye
(4)Jurgens Strydom (NAM) bye
Matthew Short (GBR) d. Tim O'Brien (USA) 6-2 6-2
John Valenti (USA) d. Jason Garriotte (USA) 6-2 6-3
Will Boe-Wiegaard (USA) d. Robert Gates (USA) 6-7(5) 6-4 6-1
Josh Nelson (AUS) d. Jacob Meyer (USA) 7-5 6-1
Blake Muller (USA) d. Benjamin Gonzalez (USA) 6-1 6-3
Chris Beaton (AUS) d. Michael Diakonov (USA) 6-0 6-2
(14)Holden Seguso (USA) bye
(5)Carlton Fiorentino (USA) bye
Danny Bryan (USA) d. Glen Hill (AUS) 6-1 3-0 ret.
Rohan Weideman (RSA) d. John Lackey (USA) 6-0 6-0
Carlos Llanes (ARG) d. Tristan Jackson (AUS) 6-1 6-1
Jonathan Tragardh (USA) d. Joe Withers (USA) 6-2 6-3
Peter Marrack (CAN) d. Kenzo Hirakawa-Wong (USA) 6-1 6-4
Zac Tsai (USA) bye
(15)Jeremiah Fuller (USA) bye
(6)Dayne Kelly (AUS) bye
Geoffrey Embry (USA) d. Adrian Dimitrov (BUL) 6-0 6-0
Michael Muskievicz (USA) bye
Ricky Flach (USA) d. Dimitris Fakitsas (GRE) 6-3 6-1
Justin Kronauge (USA) d. Bijan Hejazi (USA) 6-7(6) 6-4 6-3
Jason McNaughton (USA) d. Bryon Weinberg (CAN) 6-4 6-2
Aaron Klapper (USA) d. Aaron Chan (CAN) 6-4 6-4
(16)Ryan Recht (USA) bye
(7)Adam Thompson (NZL) bye
Colin Purcell (USA) d. Andrew Crone (USA) 6-3 6-1
Stanislav Faynberg (CAN) d. Robert Turner (USA) 6-1 6-1
Aaron Krisan (USA) d. Morgan Hopson (USA) 6-3 6-1
Jordan Delass (USA) d. Nathan Durst (USA) 6-0 6-0
Stephen Ward (USA) d. Robbye Poole (USA) w/o
Bowen Ouyang (HKG) d. Alejandro Cabrera (MEX) 5-7 6-4 7-6(3)
(12)Jeff Miller (USA) bye
(8)Dave Lingman (USA) bye
Kareem Berdai (USA) d. Thomas Tomczak (USA) 6-4 6-0
Damon Gillette (USA) d. Matt A. Hansen (USA) 6-2 6-2
James Weinacker (USA) d. Hunter Gerlach (USA) 6-0 6-1
Gustavo Holz (BRA) d. Bejamin Lankenau (USA) 7-6(1) 6-2
Michael Sroczynski (USA) d. Kevin Kaiser (USA) 7-5 0-6 7-6(5)
George Navas (USA) d. Dmitri Diakonov (USA) 6-1 6-1
(10)Blake Strode (USA) bye

Second Round
(1)Yao-Lun Chang (TPE) d. Dane Chuntraruk (USA) 6-3 6-1
Jason Mallaiah (USA) d. Jack Levis (USA) 6-4 6-7(5) 6-3
John Hoyes (USA) d. Joseph Whitner (USA) 7-5 6-4
Alex Strom (USA) d. (11)Kallim Stewart (USA) 4-6 6-3 6-4
(2)Yuichi Ito (JPN) d. Alex Krueger-Wyman (USA) 6-4 6-0
Christoph Burger (GER) d. Alex Hobson (USA) 6-0 6-4
Benjamin Rogers (USA) d. Milen Rangelov (BUL) 6-0 6-0
(13)Kirill Sinitsyn (CAN) d. Christopher Leeper (USA) 6-1 6-1
(3)Joel Kielbowicz (USA) d. Yohann Nograbat (FRA) 6-3 6-2
Conor Pollock (USA) d. Jay Goldman (USA) 7-6(5) 7-5
Jean-Yves Aubone (USA) d. Blane Shields (USA) 6-1 6-1
Luke Rassow-Kantor (USA) d. (9)Kevin McDuffee (USA) 6-1 6-3
(4)Jurgens Strydom (NAM) d. Matthew Short (GBR) 6-1 6-1
Will Boe-Wiegaard (USA) d. John Valenti (USA) 6-2 6-1
Blake Muller (USA) d. Josh Nelson (AUS) 6-3 6-4
(14)Holden Seguso (USA) d. Chris Beaton (AUS) 6-1 6-2
Danny Bryan (USA) d. (5)Carlton Fiorentino (USA) 6-1 6-0
Carlos Llanes (ARG) d. Rohan Weideman (RSA) 6-2 6-4
Peter Marrack (CAN) d. Jonathan Tragardh (USA) 2-6 7-5 6-1
(15)Jeremiah Fuller (USA) d. Zac Tsai (USA) 6-2 6-3
(6)Dayne Kelly (AUS) d. Geoffrey Embry (USA) 6-1 6-2
Michael Muskievicz (USA) d. Ricky Flach (USA) 7-6(5) 1-6 6-2
Justin Kronauge (USA) d. Jason McNaughton (USA) 6-3 7-5
(16)Ryan Recht (USA) d. Aaron Klapper (USA) 6-3 7-6(4)
Colin Purcell (USA) d. (7)Adam Thompson (NZL) w/o
Aaron Krisan (USA) d. Stanislav Faynberg (CAN) 6-2 6-4
Jordan Delass (USA) d. Stephen Ward (USA) 6-2 6-1
Bowen Ouyang (HKG) d. (12)Jeff Miller (USA) 6-3 6-1
(8)Dave Lingman (USA) d. Kareem Berdai (USA) 6-0 6-3
James Weinacker (USA) d. Damon Gillette (USA) 6-3 6-2
Michael Sroczynski (USA) d. Gustavo Holz (BRA) 5-7 7-6(3) 6-3
George Navas (USA) d. (10)Blake Strode (USA) 6-4 6-4

Third Round
Jason Mallaiah (USA) d. (1)Yao-Lun Chang (TPE) 2-6 6-1 6-2
John Hoyes (USA) d. Alex Strom (USA) 6-3 6-0
(2)Yuichi Ito (JPN) d. Christoph Burger (GER) 6-0 6-2
Benjamin Rogers (USA) d. (13)Kirill Sinitsyn (CAN) 5-7 6-4 6-3
Conor Pollock (USA) d. (3)Joel Kielbowicz (USA) 3-6 6-4 3-0 ret.
Jean-Yves Aubone (USA) d. Luke Rassow-Kantor (USA) 6-2 6-7(5) 6-2
(4)Jurgens Strydom (NAM) d. Will Boe-Wiegaard (USA) 6-2 6-3
(14)Holden Seguso (USA) d. Blake Muller (USA) 4-6 6-3 7-6(5)
Danny Bryan (USA) d. Carlos Llanes (ARG) 6-3 6-4
(15)Jeremiah Fuller (USA) d. Peter Marrack (CAN) 6-2 6-1
(6)Dayne Kelly (AUS) d. Michael Muskievicz (USA) 6-3 7-5
Justin Kronauge (USA) d. (16)Ryan Recht (USA) 6-3 4-6 6-3
Colin Purcell (USA) d. Aaron Krisan (USA) 6-2 6-2
Jordan Delass (USA) d. Bowen Ouyang (HKG) 6-3 6-3
James Weinacker (USA) d. (8)Dave Lingman (USA) 6-3 6-4
Michael Sroczynski (USA) d. George Navas (USA) 6-2 6-4

Qualifying Round
Monday...
Super-Fabio is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote