MensTennisForums.com - View Single Post - Thursday (6/28/07) OoP and Scores

View Single Post

Old 06-27-2007, 09:06 PM   #1
country flag Arod
Registered User
 
Arod's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2005
Posts: 562
Arod has a reputation beyond reputeArod has a reputation beyond reputeArod has a reputation beyond reputeArod has a reputation beyond reputeArod has a reputation beyond reputeArod has a reputation beyond reputeArod has a reputation beyond reputeArod has a reputation beyond reputeArod has a reputation beyond reputeArod has a reputation beyond reputeArod has a reputation beyond repute
Default Thursday (6/28/07) OoP and Scores

Here we go again...

Centre Court 13.00 Start
1. Tim Henman - Feliciano Lopez (T/F 1:1)
2. Severine Bremond - Maria Sharapova
3. Werner Eschauer - Rafael Nadal

Court One - 13.00 Start
1. Roger Federer - Juan Martin Del Potro (T/F 6:2, 7:5, 2:0)
2. Hana Sromova - Venus Williams
3. Lleyton Hewitt - Simone Bolelli
4. Nikolay Davydenko - Chris Guccione

Court Two - 11.00 Start
1. Daniela Hantuchova - Elena Likhovtseva
2. James Blake - Andrei Pavel
3. Amer Delic - Novak Djokovic
4. Yvonne Meusburger - Amelie Mauresmo
5. Hernandez/Starace - Butorac/Murray

Court Three - 11.00 Start
1. Michaella Krajicek - Katie O'Brien
2. Gilles Muller - Juan Carlos Ferrero (T/F 1:1)
3. Nicolas Devilder - Marcos Baghdatis
4. Borwell/Curtis - Bartoli/Tu

Court Four - 11.00 Start
1. Iveta Benesova - Elena Dementieva
2. Dmitry Tursunov - Michael Berrer
3. Dinara Safina - Akiko Morigami
4. Ratiwatana/Ratiwatana - Bloomfield/Marray
5. Gicquel/Serra - Andreev/Gabashvili

Court Five - 11.00 Start
1. Jo-Wilfried Tsonga - Nicolas Lapentti
2. Baltacha/Cavaday - Foretz/Sfar
3. Robin Soderling - Sebastien Grosjean
4. Raymond/Stosur - Hradecka/Voracova
5. Santoro/Zimonjic - Childs/Delgado (T/F 6:2, 6:7, 6:6)

Court Six - 11.00 Start
1. Aravane Rezai - Francesca Schiavone
2. Eleni Daniilidou - Lucie Safarova (T/F 4:6, 6:3, 2:4)
3. Mara Santangelo - Caroline Wozniacki
4. Gael Monfils - Kristof Vliegen
5. Coetzee/Wassen - Moodie/Perry

Court Seven - 11.00 Start
1. Victoria Azarenka - Tathiana Garbin
2. Jonas Bjorkman - Yeu-Tzuoo Wang
3. Max Mirnyi - Guillermo Canas
4. Baker/Bogdanovic - Fyrstenberg/Kubot (T/F 3:5)

Court Eight - 11.00 Start
1. Nika Ozegovic - Katarina Srebotnik
2. Ji/Sun - Peschke/Stubbs
3. Nicolas Kiefer - Fabrice Santoro
4. Bamford/May - Ginepri/Parrott
5. Ditty/Kops-Jones - Laine/Martinez-Sanchez

Court Nine - 11.00 Start
1. Alona Bondarenko - Agnes Szavay
2. Mihkail Youzhny - Gilles Simon
3. David Nalbandian - Frank Dancevic
4. Dlouhy/Vizner - Cibulec/Kerr

Court 10 - 11.00 Start
1. Husarova/Shaughnessy - Paterson/South
2. Almagro/Navarro-Pastor - Knowles/Nestor (T/F 4:5)
3. Hyung-Taik Lee - Agusti Calleri
4. Kas/Peya - Allegro/Thomas

Court 11 - 11.00 Start
1. Nicole Vaidisova - Nicole Pratt
2. Edouard Roger-Vasselin - Juan Ignacio Chela (T/F 5:5)
3. Svetlana Kuznetsova - Bethanie Mattek
4. Becker/Pala - Suk/Vik
5. Hlavackova/Kloesel - Jans/Rosolska

Court 13 - 11.00 Start
1. Ana Ivanovic - Meilen Tu
2. Jan Hernych - Ivan Ljubicic (T/F 2:3)
3. Tomas Berdych - Michael Llodra
4. Hantuchova/Ivanovic - Chan/Chuang
5. Fitzpatrick/Webley-Smith - Nakamura/Tanasugarn

Court 14 - 11.00 Start
1. Tatiana Poutchek - Anna Chakvetadze
2. David Ferrer - Paul-Henri Mathieu
3. Ai Sugiyama - Alize Cornet
4. Dominguez Lino/Parra-Santonja - Cetkovska/Safarova
5. Hrbaty/Mertinak - Levy/Ram

Court 15 - 11.00 Start
1. Tatiana Golovin - Tamira Paszek
2. Florian Mayer - Jarkko Nieminen
3. Virginia Ruano-Pascual - Tatiana Perebiynis
4. Hsieh/Kudryavtseva - Azarenka/Chakvetadze
5. Lipsky/Martin - Montanes/Ramirez-Hidalgo

Court 16 - 11.00 Start
1. Haggard/Matkowski - Damm/Paes
2. King/Kostanic-Tosic - Craybas/Granville
3. Cohen-Aloro/Razzano - Bondarenko/Bondarenko
4. Szavay/Uhlirova - Benesova/Voskoboeva
5. Delic/Reynolds - Baghdatis/Wawrinka (T/F 6:3, 1:2)

Court 17 - 11.00 Start
1. Roberta Vinci - Patty Schnyder
2. Wayne Arthurs - Tommy Robredo
2. Agnieszka Radwanska - Martina Muller
3. Kuznetsov/Zverev - Erlich/Ram
4. Auckland/Huss - Bozoljac/Norman

Court 18 - 11.00 Start
1. Aisam-Ul-Hag Qureshi - Marat Safin
2. Tomas Zib - Tommy Haas (T/F 3:6, 0:0)
3. Sania Mirza - Nadia Petrova
4. Curran/Keothavong - S. Williams/V. Williams
5. Melo/Sa - Benneteau/Mahut

Court 19 - 11.00 Start
1. Harkleroad/Obziler - Peng/Yan
2. Bryan/Bryan - Garcia-Lopez/Verdasco
3. Likhovtseva/Sun - Poutchkova/Sequera
4. Rezai/Vakulenko - Kirilenko/Vesnina
5. Russell/Simon - Clement/Llodra (T/F 2:6, 1:6, 0:3)
__________________
Andy Roddick

You are the best for me! FOREVER!

Last edited by Arod : 06-27-2007 at 10:18 PM.
Arod is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote