MensTennisForums.com - View Single Post - Monday [6/25/07] Order of Play & Scores

View Single Post

Old 06-24-2007, 12:23 PM   #1
country flag Labamba
Registered User
 
Labamba's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2005
Location: Finland
Age: 32
Posts: 32,551
Labamba has a reputation beyond reputeLabamba has a reputation beyond reputeLabamba has a reputation beyond reputeLabamba has a reputation beyond reputeLabamba has a reputation beyond reputeLabamba has a reputation beyond reputeLabamba has a reputation beyond reputeLabamba has a reputation beyond reputeLabamba has a reputation beyond reputeLabamba has a reputation beyond reputeLabamba has a reputation beyond repute
Default Monday [6/25/07] Order of Play & Scores

Centre Court - 1:00 pm Start

Gentlemen's Singles - 1st Rnd.

Roger Federer (SUI)[1] v. Teimuraz Gabashvili (RUS)

Gentlemen's Singles - 1st Rnd.

Carlos Moya (ESP)[25] v. Tim Henman (GBR)

Ladies' Singles - 1st Rnd.

Jelena Jankovic (SRB)[3] v. Anne Keothavong (GBR)

Court 1 - 1:00 pm Start

Gentlemen's Singles - 1st Rnd.

Andy Roddick (USA)[3] v. Justin Gimelstob (USA)

Ladies' Singles - 1st Rnd.

Justine Henin (BEL)[1] v. Jorgelina Cravero (ARG)

Gentlemen's Singles - 1st Rnd.

James Blake (USA)[9] v. Igor Andreev (RUS)

Court 2 - 12:00 noon Start

Ladies' Singles - 1st Rnd.

Martina Hingis (SUI)[9] v. Naomi Cavaday (GBR)

Ladies' Singles - 1st Rnd.

Lourdes Dominguez Lino (ESP) v. Serena Williams (USA)[7]

Gentlemen's Singles - 1st Rnd.

Rik De voest (RSA) v. Marat Safin (RUS)[26]

Gentlemen's Singles - 1st Rnd.

Vincent Spadea (USA) v. Ivan Ljubicic (CRO)[15]

Court 3 - 12:00 noon Start

Gentlemen's Singles - 1st Rnd.

Zack Fleishman (USA) v. Tommy Haas (GER)[13]

Ladies' Singles - 1st Rnd.

Alicia Molik (AUS) v. Anastasia Rodionova (RUS)

Gentlemen's Singles - 1st Rnd.

Joshua Goodall (GBR) v. Feliciano Lopez (ESP)

Court 4 - 12:00 noon Start

Ladies' Singles - 1st Rnd.

Camille Pin (FRA) v. Patty Schnyder (SUI)[15]

Gentlemen's Singles - 1st Rnd.

Jamie Baker (GBR) v. Edouard Roger-vasselin (FRA)

Gentlemen's Singles - 1st Rnd.

Fernando Verdasco (ESP) v. Bobby Reynolds (USA)

Ladies' Singles - 1st Rnd.

Elena Likhovtseva (RUS) v. Maria Elena Camerin (ITA)

Court 5 - 12:00 noon Start

Ladies' Singles - 1st Rnd.

Gisela Dulko (ARG) v. Eleni Daniilidou (GRE)

Gentlemen's Singles - 1st Rnd.

Dmitry Tursunov (RUS)[21] v. Nicolas Almagro (ESP)

Ladies' Singles - 1st Rnd.

Alona Bondarenko (UKR)[24] v. Jill Craybas (USA)

Gentlemen's Singles - 1st Rnd.

Marc Gicquel (FRA) v. Jan Hernych (CZE)

Court 6 - 12:00 noon Start

Gentlemen's Singles - 1st Rnd.

Philipp Kohlschreiber (GER)[27] v. Florent Serra (FRA)

Ladies' Singles - 1st Rnd.

Marion Bartoli (FRA)[18] v. Flavia Pennetta (ITA)

Gentlemen's Singles - 1st Rnd.

Aisam-Ul-Haq Qureshi (PAK) v. Lee Childs (GBR)

Court 7 - 12:00 noon Start

Ladies' Singles - 1st Rnd.

Kaia Kanepi (EST) v. Tatjana Malek (GER)

Gentlemen's Singles - 1st Rnd.

Danai Udomchoke (THA) v. Carlos Berlocq (ARG)

Gentlemen's Singles - 1st Rnd.

Juan-Pablo Guzman (ARG) v. Andrei Pavel (ROU)

Ladies' Singles - 1st Rnd.

Viktoriya Kutuzova (UKR) v. Tatiana Poutchek (BLR)

Court 8 - 12:00 noon Start

Gentlemen's Singles - 1st Rnd.

Tomas Zib (CZE) v. Diego Hartfield (ARG)

Ladies' Singles - 1st Rnd.

Olga Govortsova (BLR) v. Greta Arn (GER)

Ladies' Singles - 1st Rnd.

Milagros Sequera (VEN) v. Julia Schruff (GER)

Court 9 - 12:00 noon Start

Ladies' Singles - 1st Rnd.

Ashley Harkleroad (USA) v. Roberta Vinci (ITA)

Gentlemen's Singles - 1st Rnd.

Michael Berrer (GER) v. Albert Montanes (ESP)

Ladies' Singles - 1st Rnd.

Agnes Szavay (HUN) v. Eva Birnerova (CZE)

Court 11 - 12:00 noon Start

Gentlemen's Singles - 1st Rnd.

Alejandro Falla (COL) v. Sam Querrey (USA)

Ladies' Singles - 1st Rnd.

Timea Bacsinszky (SUI) v. Vera Dushevina (RUS)

Ladies' Singles - 1st Rnd.

Meghann Shaughnessy (USA) v. Jarmila Gajdosova (SVK)

Court 13 - 12:00 noon Start

Gentlemen's Singles - 1st Rnd.

Robby Ginepri (USA) v. Fernando Gonzalez (CHI)[5]

Ladies' Singles - 1st Rnd.

Michaella Krajicek (NED)[31] v. Tzipora Obziler (ISR)

Ladies' Singles - 1st Rnd.

Samantha Stosur (AUS)[27] v. Kristina Brandi (PUR)

Gentlemen's Singles - 1st Rnd.

Arnaud Clement (FRA) v. Nicolas Mahut (FRA)

Court 14 - 12:00 noon Start

Ladies' Singles - 1st Rnd.

Aiko Nakamura (JPN) v. Martina Sucha (SVK)

Gentlemen's Singles - 1st Rnd.

Jan Hajek (CZE) v. Juan Carlos Ferrero (ESP)[20]

Ladies' Singles - 1st Rnd.

Tiantian Sun (CHN) v. Emilie Loit (FRA)

Gentlemen's Singles - 1st Rnd.

Richard Gasquet (FRA)[12] v. Bohdan Ulihrach (CZE)

Court 15 - 12:00 noon Start

Ladies' Singles - 1st Rnd.

Aleksandra Wozniak (CAN) v. Laura Granville (USA)

Gentlemen's Singles - 1st Rnd.

David Ferrer (ESP)[17] v. Sergio Roitman (ARG)

Gentlemen's Singles - 1st Rnd.

Gilles Muller (LUX) v. Oscar Hernandez (ESP)

Court 16 - 12:00 noon Start

Ladies' Singles - 1st Rnd.

Varvara Lepchenko (UZB) v. Sybille Bammer (AUT)[20]

Gentlemen's Singles - 1st Rnd.

Juan Martin Del Potro (ARG) v. Davide Sanguinetti (ITA)

Gentlemen's Singles - 1st Rnd.

Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (FRA) v. Julien Benneteau (FRA)

Court 17 - 12:00 noon Start

Gentlemen's Singles - 1st Rnd.

Alexander Peya (AUT) v. Janko Tipsarevic (SRB)

Ladies' Singles - 1st Rnd.

Sandra Kloesel (GER) v. Katie O'Brien (GBR)

Gentlemen's Singles - 1st Rnd.

Andreas Seppi (ITA) v. Dominik Hrbaty (SVK)[31]

Ladies' Singles - 1st Rnd.

Nika Ozegovic (CRO) v. Anna-Lena Groenefeld (GER)

Court 18 - 12:00 noon Start

Ladies' Singles - 1st Rnd.

Tamarine Tanasugarn (THA) v. Shahar Peer (ISR)[16]

Gentlemen's Singles - 1st Rnd.

Benjamin Becker (GER) v. Juan Ignacio Chela (ARG)[24]

Gentlemen's Singles - 1st Rnd.

Nicolas Lapentti (ECU) v. Kevin Kim (USA)[LL]

Ladies' Singles - 1st Rnd.

Angelique Kerber (GER) v. Anna Chakvetadze (RUS)[8]

Court 19 - 12:00 noon Start

Ladies' Singles - 1st Rnd.

Zuzana Ondraskova (CZE) v. Lucie Safarova (CZE)[25]

Gentlemen's Singles - 1st Rnd.

Paul-Henri Mathieu (FRA) v. Radek Stepanek (CZE)

Ladies' Singles - 1st Rnd.

Elena Vesnina (RUS) v. Olga Poutchkova (RUS)[30]

TBA

Ladies' Singles - 1st Rnd.

Daniela Hantuchova (SVK)[10] v. Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova (RUS)

Ladies' Singles - 1st Rnd.

Elena Baltacha (GBR) v. Katarina Srebotnik (SLO)[19]

Last edited by Labamba : 06-24-2007 at 05:56 PM.
Labamba is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote