MensTennisForums.com - View Single Post - +++++ Come on Rusty in French Open Cheering Thread +++++

View Single Post

Old 05-25-2004, 09:32 AM   #7
country flag SomL.
Registered User
 
SomL.'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2004
Location: Bangkok
Posts: 746
SomL. has a reputation beyond reputeSomL. has a reputation beyond reputeSomL. has a reputation beyond reputeSomL. has a reputation beyond reputeSomL. has a reputation beyond reputeSomL. has a reputation beyond reputeSomL. has a reputation beyond reputeSomL. has a reputation beyond reputeSomL. has a reputation beyond reputeSomL. has a reputation beyond reputeSomL. has a reputation beyond repute
Red face Re: +++++ Come on Rusty in French Open Cheering Thread +++++

Order of play !!!!!!!!!
CHATRIER 11:00 Start
1. Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Mary Pierce (FRA)[30] v. Claudine Schaul (LUX)
followed by:
2. Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Sebastien Grosjean (FRA)[10] v. Kevin Kim (USA)
3. Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Iveta Benesova (CZE) v. Serena Williams (USA)[2]
4. Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Juan Carlos Ferrero (ESP)[4] v. Tommy Haas (GER)


LENGLEN 11:00 Start
1. Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Roger Federer (SUI)[1] v. Kristof Vliegen (BEL)
followed by:
2. Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Tamarine Tanasugarn (THA) v. Venus Williams (USA)[4]
3. Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Richard Gasquet (FRA) v. David Nalbandian (ARG)[8]
4. Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Jennifer Capriati (USA)[7] v. Yulia Beygelzimer (UKR)


Court 1 11:00 Start
1. Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Marion Bartoli (FRA) v. Ai Sugiyama (JPN)[12]
followed by:
2. Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Xavier Malisse (BEL) v. Rainer Schuettler (GER)[7]
3. Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Gisela Dulko (ARG) v. Martina Navratilova (USA)
4. Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Lleyton Hewitt (AUS)[12] v. Arnaud Di Pasquale (FRA)



Court 2 11:00 Start
1. Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Julien Boutter (FRA) v. Martin Verkerk (NED)[19]
followed by:
2. Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Nathalie Dechy (FRA)[26] v. Stephanie Foretz (FRA)
3. Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Agustin Calleri (ARG) v. Marat Safin (RUS)[20]
4. Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Anastasia Myskina (RUS)[6] v. Alicia Molik (AUS)


Court 3 11:00 Start
1. Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Shinobu Asagoe (JPN) v. Daniela Hantuchova (SVK)
followed by:
2. Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Francesca Schiavone (ITA)[17] v. Stephanie Cohen-Aloro (FRA)
3. Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Antony Dupuis (FRA) v. Jiri Novak (CZE)[14]
4. Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Nicolas Almagro (ESP) v. Gustavo Kuerten (BRA)[28]


Court 4 11:00 Start
1. Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Virginia Ruano Pascual (ESP) v. Melinda Czink (HUN)
followed by:
2. Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Jonas Bjorkman (SWE)[24] v. Taylor Dent (USA)
3. Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Barbora Strycova (CZE) v. Els Callens (BEL)
4. Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Jurgen Melzer (AUT) v. Wayne Ferreira (RSA)


Court 5 11:00 Start
1. Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Kenneth Carlsen (DEN) v. Thomas Enqvist (SWE)
followed by:
2. Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Roberta Vinci (ITA) v. Elena Bovina (RUS)[25]
3. Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Robin Soderling (SWE) v. Hyung-Taik Lee (KOR)
4. Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Kelly Mc Cain (USA) v. Petra Mandula (HUN)[29]


Court 6 11:00 Start
1. Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Jelena Kostanic (CRO) v. Camille Pin (FRA)
followed by:
2. Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Ivan Ljubicic (CRO)[25] v. Hicham Arazi (MAR)
3. Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Denisa Chladkova (CZE) v. Severine Beltrame (FRA)
4. Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Guillermo Canas (ARG) v. Gaston Gaudio (ARG)


Court 7 11:00 Start
1. Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Thierry Ascione (FRA) v. Nicolas Kiefer (GER)
followed by:
2. Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Lubomira Bacheva (BUL) v. Svetlana Kuznetsova (RUS)[11]
3. Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Albert Costa (ESP)[26] v. Flavio Saretta (BRA)
4. Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Martina Sucha (SVK) v. Fabiola Zuluaga (COL)[23]


Court 8 11:00 Start
1. Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Daniel Elsner (GER) v. Alexander Peya (AUT)
followed by:
2. Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Anna-Lena Groenefeld (GER) v. Samantha Stosur (AUS)
3. Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Kristian Pless (DEN) v. Alejandro Falla (COL)
4. Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Katarina Srebotnik (SLO) v. Cara Black (ZIM)


Court 9 11:00 Start
1. Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Potito Starace (ITA) v. Dmitry Tursunov (RUS)
followed by:
2. Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Silvija Talaja (CRO) v. Emmanuelle Gagliardi (SUI)
3. Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Ivo Karlovic (CRO) v. Karol Kucera (SVK)
4. Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Maria Vento-Kabchi (VEN) v. Lindsay Lee-Waters (USA)


Court 10 11:00 Start
1. Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Barbara Schett (AUT) v. Barbara Rittner (GER)
followed by:
2. Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Stefan Koubek (AUT) v. David Sanchez (ESP)
3. Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Elena Likhovtseva (RUS) v. Alina Jidkova (RUS)
4. Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Jan Vacek (CZE) v. Igor Andreev (RUS)


Court 11 11:00 Start
1. Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Marie-Gayane Mikaelian (SUI) v. Maria Kirilenko (RUS)
followed by:
2. Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Felix Mantilla (ESP) v. Jeff Salzenstein (USA)
3. Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Eva Birnerova (CZE) v. Kveta Peschke (CZE)
4. Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo (ESP) v. Gilles Elseneer (BEL)


Court 14 11:00 Start
1. Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Laura Granville (USA) v. Gala Leon Garcia (ESP)
followed by:
2. Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Olivier Rochus (BEL) v. David Ferrer (ESP)
3. Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Tzipora Obziler (ISR) v. Shenay Perry (USA)
4. Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Christophe Rochus (BEL) v. Marc Lopez (ESP)


Court 16 11:00 Start
1. Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Victor Hanescu (ROM) v. Jean-Rene Lisnard (FRA)
followed by:
2. Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Patty Schnyder (SUI)[16] v. Aniko Kapros (HUN)
3. Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Feliciano Lopez (ESP)[23] v. Nicolas Lapentti (ECU)
4. Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Teryn Ashley (USA) v. Conchita Martinez (ESP)[20]


Court 17 11:00 Start
1. Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Kristina Brandi (PUR) v. Virginie Razzano (FRA)
followed by:
2. Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Julien Benneteau (FRA) v. Max Mirnyi (BLR)[29]
3. Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Karolina Sprem (CRO)[22] v. Myriam Casanova (SUI)
4. Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Olivier Patience (FRA) v. Filippo Volandri (ITA)

Good luck Lleyton in first round !!!!!!! Come on Lleyton ^_^
SomL. is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote