MensTennisForums.com - View Single Post - Tennis Tipping #35- 's-Hertogenbosch - Congrats Crocodile and Ria/virex!!

View Single Post

Old 06-03-2007, 08:26 AM   #6
country flag Blue Heart24
Registered User
 
Blue Heart24's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2006
Location: Croatia
Posts: 31,432
Blue Heart24 has a reputation beyond reputeBlue Heart24 has a reputation beyond reputeBlue Heart24 has a reputation beyond reputeBlue Heart24 has a reputation beyond reputeBlue Heart24 has a reputation beyond reputeBlue Heart24 has a reputation beyond reputeBlue Heart24 has a reputation beyond reputeBlue Heart24 has a reputation beyond reputeBlue Heart24 has a reputation beyond reputeBlue Heart24 has a reputation beyond reputeBlue Heart24 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Tennis Tipping #35- 's-Hertogenbosch

Schedule of Play

Code:
TT SCHEDULE

SINGLES:

Saturday ~ TT Q1  
Sunday ~ TT Qualy Final Round
Monday ~ TT R32
Tuesday ~ TT R16
Wednesday ~ TT QF
Thursday ~ TT SF
Friday & Saturday  ~ TT Final

DOUBLES:

Saturday ~ TT Q1 
Sunday ~ TT Qualy Final Round
Monday & Tuesday ~ TT R16
Wednesday  ~ TT QF
Thursday ~ TT SF
Friday & Saturday  ~ TT Final

Saturday

Ivan Ljubicic (CRO) vs. Peter Wessels (NED) SR1 PTS

The final starts at 2.30 pm local time.
You know what you have to do
Good luck!

Friday

Peter Wessels (NED) vs. Antony Dupuis (FRA) SR2
Ivan Ljubicic (CRO) vs. Julien Benneteau (FRA) SR3


All picks to me
Good luck!

Thursday

Tommy Robredo (ESP) vs. Peter Wessels (NED) SR3
Benjamin Becker (GER) vs. Antony Dupuis (FRA) SR1 PTS
Julien Benneteau (FRA) vs. Michael Berrer (GER) SR2
Ivan Ljubicic (CRO) vs. Janko Tipsarevic (SRB) SR4


Matches start at 12 local time.
All picks to me
Good luck!

Wednesday

Tommy Robredo (ESP) vs. Kristof Vliegen (BEL) SR4
Peter Wessels (NED) vs. Carlos Berlocq (ARG) SR1 PTS

Yves Allegro (SUI) vs. Benjamin Becker (GER)
Antony Dupuis (FRA) vs. Sergio Roitman (ARG) SR2
Julien Benneteau (FRA) vs. Robin Haase (NED) SR3

Michael Berrer (GER) vs. Guillermo Canas (ARG)
Janko Tipsarevic (SRB) vs. Lukas Dlouhy (CZE) SR5
Andreas Seppi (ITA) vs. Ivan Ljubicic (CRO)

All picks to me
Good luck!

Tuesday

Marc Gicquel (FRA) vs. Janko Tipsarevic (SRB) SR1 PTS
Diego Hartfield (ARG) vs. Michael Berrer (GER) SR2 PTS
Ernest Gulbis (LAT) vs. Guillermo Canas (ARG) SR4 PTS
Yves Allegro (SUI) vs. Kristian Pless (DEN) SR3 PTS

Carlos Berlocq (ARG) vs. Juan Carlos Ferrero (ESP)
Sergio Roitman (ARG) vs. Philipp Kohlschreiber (GER)
Tommy Robredo (ESP) vs. Michel Koning (NED) SR5 PTS

Matches start at 11 local time.
PTS 2,3,4,5 for doubles only.
Cleo1986,propaganda,Cipa must send their picks to yemok (as well as me ),all other picks to me
Good luck!

Monday

Gael Monfils (FRA) vs. Ivan Ljubicic (CRO) SR1 PTS
Thiemo de Bakker (NED) vs. Antony Dupuis (FRA) SR4 PTS

Andreas Seppi (ITA) vs. Alexander Peya (AUT)
Nicolas Devilder (FRA) vs. Peter Wessels (NED) SR5 PTS
Danai Udomchoke (THA) vs. Raemon Sluiter (NED)
Fabrice Santoro (FRA) vs. Kristof Vliegen (BEL) SR2 PTS
Juan Ignacio Chela (ARG) vs. Julien Benneteau (FRA) SR3 PTS


SR's for singles only.
Matches start at 12 local time.
Cleo1986,propaganda and Cipa have to send their picks to yemok (as well as me ),all other picks to me
Good luck!

Qualy Sunday

Michel Koning (NED) vs. Phillipp Petzschner (GER) SR2
Michael Berrer (GER) vs. Philipp Marx (GER) SR5
Yves Allegro (SUI) vs. Marcin Matkowski (POL) SR1 PTS

Lukas Dlouhy (CZE) vs. Jordan Kerr (AUS)
Aisam-Ul-Haq Quereshi (PAK) vs. Peter Wessels (NED)
Florent Serra (FRA) vs. Robin Haase (NED) SR3
Benjamin Becker (GER) vs. Olivier Rochus (BEL) SR4


Matches start at 10.30 local time.
Zirconek has to send his picks to yemok (as well as me ),all other picks to me
Good luck!

Qualy Saturday

Bart Beks (NED) vs. Xander Spong (NED) SR2 PTS
Franko Skugor (CRO) vs. Michel Koning (NED)
Gilles Elseneer (BEL) vs. Martijn Van Haasteren (NED)
Yves Allegro (SUI) vs. Rov Bruggeling (NED)
Thomas Schoorel (NED) vs. Wouter Standaart (NED) SR1 PTS
Marcin Matkowski (POL) vs. Dustin Brown (JAM) SR3 PTS
Patrick Eichenberger (SUI) vs. Jordan Kerr (AUS) SR4 PTS

Sven Swinnen (SUI) vs. Alexander Nonnekes (NED)
Philipp Marx (GER) vs. Jim Thomas (USA) SR5 PTS

Matches start at 10.30 local time.
Cleo1986 must send his picks to yemok (as well as me ),all other picks to me
Good luck!


Code:
EXPLANATION:

Match with nothing after it's name - Just pick the winner
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Arthurs 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Arthurs 6:7 7:6 6:1)

Last edited by Blue Heart24 : 06-23-2007 at 10:21 PM.
Blue Heart24 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote