MensTennisForums.com - View Single Post - Aussie Men's Results

View Single Post

Old 05-21-2007, 06:29 AM   #4
ozfan44
Registered User
 
ozfan44's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2002
Posts: 1,417
ozfan44 has a reputation beyond reputeozfan44 has a reputation beyond reputeozfan44 has a reputation beyond reputeozfan44 has a reputation beyond reputeozfan44 has a reputation beyond reputeozfan44 has a reputation beyond reputeozfan44 has a reputation beyond reputeozfan44 has a reputation beyond reputeozfan44 has a reputation beyond reputeozfan44 has a reputation beyond reputeozfan44 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Aussie Men's Results

ATP Porteschach, Austria (CLAY)

R1 4-Lleyton Hewitt
def Sergio Roitman (ARG) 6-2 6-2

R2 4-Lleyton Hewitt def Q-Potito Starace (ITA) 6-4 6-4

QF 4-Lleyton Hewitt def Diego Hartfield (ARG) 6-2 6-2

SF Gael Monflis (FRA) def 4-Lleyton Hewitt 6-4 7-5


ITF 35K Fergana, Uzbekistan (HARD)

R1 Q-Martin Slanar (AUT) def Andrew Coehlo 6-3 6-3

ITF 15K Belarus F2 (HARD)

QR1 Yan Levinski def Levan Nanava (RUS) 7-5 6-2

QR2 Yan Levinski def Kiril Savoskul (RUS) 6-3 6-3

QR3 Alexei Bessonov (BLR) def Yan Levinski 6-4 4-6 6-4

ITF 10K China F3 (HARD)

QR1 12-Steven Goh def WC-Xiao Qi (CHN) 6-1 6-1

QR2 12-Steven Goh def Michael Lai (HKG) 6-2 6-1
QR2 Shuang-Qiang Liang (CHN) def 10-John Warner 4-6 6-1 6-4
QR2 Ying-Zheng Wang (CHN) def 13-Anthony Tuong 6-0 6-4

QR3 12-Steven Goh def Sunu-Wahyu Trijati (INA) 6-3 6-2

R1 1-Lesley Joseph (USA) def David To 4-6 6-1 7-6(5)
R1 Q-Steven Goh def Elbert Sie (INA) 7-6(2) 6-7(3) 6-0

R1 8-Matt Ebden def Q-Shuang-Qiang Liang (CHN) 6-0 7-6(3)

R2 Peng Sun (CHN) def Q-Steven Goh 6-1 6-3
R2 Kento Takeuchi (JPN) def 8-Matt Ebden 7-6(3) 6-4

ITF 10K Algeria F3 (CLAY)

R1 WC-Adbel-Hak Hameurline (ALG) def 2-Sam Groth 6-2 7-5

ITF 10K Czec Republic F3 (CLAY)

QR2 6-Stephen Donald def Sven Poslusny (GER) 6-3 6-3

QR3 Tomas Jekminek (CZE) def 6-Stephen Donald 6-2 6-0

R1 5-Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE) def Andrew Roberts 6-0 6-0
R1 Miles Armstrong def Jiri Skouloudik (CZE) 2-6 7-5 7-6(4)

R2 2-Jan Minar (CZE) def Miles Armstrong 6-4 6-4


ITF 10K Greece F3 (HARD)

R1 Q-Leon Frost def LL-Yoav Schab (ISR) 6-4 6-4
R1 Q-Isaac Frost def Q-Aleksandr Cucuz (SUI) 6-0 6-3
R1 Q-Joshua Crowe def Q-Rohan Wedieman (RSA) 7-6(4) 6-4

R2 Marcio Torres (BRA) def Q-Leon Frost 4-6 6-0 6-2
R2 3-Alexander Jakupovic (GRE) def Q-Isaac Frost 6-3 6-3
R2 6-Syrym Abdukhalikov (KAZ) def Q-Joshua Crowe 6-3 3-6 7-6(4)


ITF 10K Mexico F5 (HARD)

QR3 Ryan Recht (USA) def 2-Troy Gillham 6-3 6-3

R1 Carsten Ball def Chris Kwon (USA) 6-2 6-3
R1 Michael McClune (USA) def Dane Fernandez 6-4 2-6 6-4
R1 SE-Scott Doerner def Leandro Savelli (ARG) 6-1 6-0

R2 3-Nick Monroe (USA) def Carsten Ball 7-6(7) 6-1
R2 4-Santiago Gonzalez (MEX) def SE-Scott Doerner 3-6 6-3 7-6(4)


ITF 10K Poland F2 (HARD)

QR3 5-Leonel Alberti (ARG)def Ian Terpilowski 6-0 6-1

R1 Raphael Durek def Kacper Oswian (POL) 7-5 4-6 6-3

R2 Raphael Durek def 6-Armin Sandbichler (AUT) 2-6 7-6(2) 7-5

QF 2-Dawid Olejniczak (POL) def Raphael Durek 6-2 6-4


ITF 10K Spain F19 (CLAY)

QR2 2-Brydan Klein vs Francesco Montanes-Roca (ESP)

R1 Q-Brydan Klein def Ignacio Coll-Riudavets (ESP) 6-0 6-3

R2 1-Hector Ruiz-Cadenas (ESP) def Q-Brydan Klein 6-2 7-5

Last edited by ozfan44 : 05-26-2007 at 01:01 PM.
ozfan44 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote