MensTennisForums.com - View Single Post - Aussie Men's Results

View Single Post

Old 05-18-2007, 10:53 AM   #1
ozfan44
Registered User
 
ozfan44's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2002
Posts: 1,367
ozfan44 has a reputation beyond reputeozfan44 has a reputation beyond reputeozfan44 has a reputation beyond reputeozfan44 has a reputation beyond reputeozfan44 has a reputation beyond reputeozfan44 has a reputation beyond reputeozfan44 has a reputation beyond reputeozfan44 has a reputation beyond reputeozfan44 has a reputation beyond reputeozfan44 has a reputation beyond reputeozfan44 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Aussie Men's Results

Week Beginning May 14th

ATP Hamburg, Germany (CLAY)

R1 16-Lleyton Hewitt def Agustin Calleri (ARG) 6-3 6-4

R2 16-LLeyton Hewitt def Juan Ignacio Chela (ARG) 6-2 7-6(3)


R3 16-LLeyton Hewitt def 3-Nikolay Davydenko (RUS) 6-4 2-6 6-4

QF 16-Lleyton Hewitt def Nicolas Almagro (ESP) 6-3 6-4

SF 2-Rafael Nadal (ESP) def 16-Lleyton Hewitt 2-6 6-3 7-5

ITF 50K Forrest Hills, USA (CLAY)

QR1 WC-Jaymon Crabb def Patrick Davidson (USA) 6-1 6-2
QR1 Dekel Valtzer (ISR) def Robert Haybittel 7-6(0) 7-6(4)
QR1 Brodie Stewart def Mathew Kandath (USA) 6-3 6-4

QR2 5-Peter Polansky (CAN) def WC-Jaymon Crabb 6-3 6-2
QR2 7-Horia Tecau (ROU) def Brodie Stewart 7-6(4) 6-3


ITF 25K San Remo, Italy (CLAY)

R1 WC-Francesco Aldi (ITA) def Nathan Healey 6-0 5-7 6-4
R1 Q-Daniel Gimeno (ESP) def Allun Jones 6-1 6-3

ITF 15K Colomboa F5 (CLAY)


R1 Andrew Roberts def Q-Mark Zornosa (COL) 6-2 6-1

R2 8-Juan Sebastien Cabal (COL) def Andrew Roberts 6-4 3-6 6-4


ITF 15K Kuwait F2 (HARD)

R1 Greg Jones def Danilo Zivanovic 6-1 6-1
R1 6-Adam Feeney def Q-Dan Cottier (GBR) 6-2 6-1
R1 2-Robert Smeets def Purav Raja (IND) 6-1 6-4

R2 3-Tomas Oger (FRA) def Greg Jones 6-4 6-4
R2 6-Adam Feeney def WC-Abdullah Magdas (KUW) 6-4 4-6 6-4
R2 2-Robert Smeets def Navdeep Singh (IND) 6-2 6-4

QF 3-Tomas Oger (FRA) def 6-Adam Feeney 6-3 6-3
QF 5-Aisam Quershi (IND) def 2-Robert Smeets 7-5 2-6 7-6(6)


ITF 15K Poland F1 (CLAY)

R1 6-Rameez Junaid def Raphael Durek 6-4 7-6(4)

R2 6-Rameez Junaid def Grezegorz Panfil (POL) 7-5 6-3

QF 6-Rameez Junaid def Armin Sandbichler (AUT) 6-0 6-4

SF 6-Rameez Junaid def Xavier Audouy (FRA) 6-2 7-5

F 6-Rameez Junaid def 8-Jan Minar (CZE) 2-6 7-5 6-2

ITF 15K Uzbekistan F2 (HARD)

R1 Andrew Coehlo def Q-Maxim Bakunin (UKR) 6-1 6-2

R2 1-Yeu-Tzuoo Wang (TPE) def Andrew Coehlo 7-5 7-5


ITF 10K USA F11 (CLAY)


R1 Clinton Thomson def Q-Michael Venus (USA) 6-2 6-4
R1 5-Victor Estrella (DOM) def Carsten Ball 7-6(5) 6-1
R1 8-Colin Ebelthite def Dane Fernandez 2-0 ret
R1 Sadik Kadir def Vladimir Obradovic (SRB) 7-6(4) 6-4

R2 1-Brian Wilson (USA) def Clinton Thomson 7-5 6-4
R2 8-Colin Ebelthite def Q-Adam Thompson (NZL) 6-3 6-3
R2 Adriano Biasella (ITA) def Sadik Kadir 6-2 6-7(3) 6-4

QF 4-Ryler De Heart (USA) def 8-Colin Ebelthite 6-3 7-6(0)

ITF 10K Czec Republic F2 (CLAY)

R1 WC-Michal Konecny (CZE) def Miles Armstrong 6-4 3-6 6-3
R1 Theodor Devoty (CZE) def Q-Stephen Donald 6-1 4-6 6-4

ITF 10K Mexico F4 (CLAY)


R1 Scott Doerner def Q-Fernando Marquez (MEX) 6-1 6-1
R1 Peter Schults (USA) def Troy Gillham 6-2 6-1

R2 Scott Doerner def SE-Justin O'Neal (USA) 6-2 6-1

QF Scott Doerner def Peter Schults (USA) 6-3 6-4

SF 5-Carlos Palencia (MEX) def Scott Doerner 7-6(5) 6-2


ITF 10K Greece F2 (HARD)


QR2 Isaac Frost def 1-Edward Corrie (GBR) 7-6(3) 6-3
QR2 2-Idan Mark (ISR) def Joshua Crowe 3-6 6-1 6-2

R1 3-Antal Van Der Duim (NED) def Q-Isaac Frost 6-2 6-1


ITF 10K Algeria F1 (CLAY)

R1 5-Sam Groth def Andrea Aloisi (ITA) 6-7(6) 7-6(3) 6-0

R2 5-Sam Groth def Medhi Ziadi (MAR) 6-3 6-4

QF 5-Sam Groth def 2-Alexander Satschko (GER) 7-6(2) 6-2

SF 7-Reda Al Amrani (MAR) def 5-Sam Groth 6-7(4) 6-4 6-3

ITF 10K Belarus F2 (CLAY)

QR1 Yan Levinski def Artem Baradach (BLR) 7-5 7-6(5)

QR2 11-Dmitri Kamyin (UKR) def Yan Levinski 1-6 6-4 6-2

ITF 10K China F2 (HARD)


QR3 16-Steven Goh def Ron Halabi (ISR) 6-3 7-6(4)
QR3 4-David To def WC-Chen Yu Wu (CHN) 6-3 6-2

R1 WC-Zhe Li (CHN) def Matt Ebden 4-6 7-6(7) 7-5
R1 7-Rubin Statham (NZL) def Q-David To 6-4 7-6(2)
R1 WC-Mao Xin Gong (CHN) def Q-Steven Goh 6-3 7-5

Last edited by ozfan44 : 05-21-2007 at 05:19 AM.
ozfan44 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote