MensTennisForums.com - View Single Post - Tennis Tipping #04b - Durban - congrats Adam :banana: Tine/Adam, Dana :worship:

View Single Post

Old 01-06-2007, 11:51 PM   #9
country flag keqtqiadv
.
 
Join Date: Jul 2005
Posts: 32,242
keqtqiadv has a reputation beyond reputekeqtqiadv has a reputation beyond reputekeqtqiadv has a reputation beyond reputekeqtqiadv has a reputation beyond reputekeqtqiadv has a reputation beyond reputekeqtqiadv has a reputation beyond reputekeqtqiadv has a reputation beyond reputekeqtqiadv has a reputation beyond reputekeqtqiadv has a reputation beyond reputekeqtqiadv has a reputation beyond reputekeqtqiadv has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Tennis Tipping #07b - Durban

"Schedule of Play"

Final
Adam Stadium
Matches Start At: 2:30 PM
singles exhibition: adee-gee vs keqtqiadv
not before 6:30 PM
Ending celebrations: Adam will do whatever his fans want him to do.
starting at 8:00 PM
(3)scythe19pro (ROM) vs (Q)shivaram (IND)
followed by
(1)Labamba (FIN)/Smasher (FIN) vs (3) Berdych Fan (BRA)/adee-gee (BLR)
followed by
Tournament party

Friday

Adam Stadium
Matches Start At: 4:00 PM
(Q)shivaram (IND) vs TennisMaster (CAN)
not before 6:30 PM
Adam's autograph session
starting at 8:00 PM
frees (ESP) vs (3)scythe19pro (ROM)
followed by
Berdych Fan (BRA)/adee-gee (BLR) vs scythe19pro (ROM)/keqtqiadv (BRA)

Court Mr Disney
Matches Start At: 11:37 PM
(1)Labamba (FIN)/Smasher (FIN) vs SloKid (ESP)/frees (ESP)

Thursday

Adam Stadium
Matches Start At: 2:30 PM
(7)Smasher (FIN) v (Q)shivaram (IND)
followed by
(1)Labamba (FIN)/Smasher (FIN) v Davidcuervacho (ARG)/TennisMaster (ESP)
not before 7:30 PM
boxing: Adam vs Mr Disney
starting at 8:00 PM
(3)scythe19pro (ROM) v renaudb (KAZ)
followed by
renuadb (KAZ)/Wolves68 (FRA) v (3)Berdych Fan (BRA)/adee-gee (BLR)

Court Mr Disney
Matches Start At: 5:17 AM
Davidcuervacho (ARG) v frees (ESP)
not before 11:11 PM
Pigpen Stinks (USA)/aussie_fan (AUS) v (2)scythe19pro (ROM)/keqtqiadv (BRA)
followed by
SloKid (ESP)/frees (ESP) v propaganda (BUL)/maldini (SUI)

Court bad luck
Matches Start At: 2:30 PM
TennisMaster (ESP) v (Q)sploush (CAN)

Wednesday

Adam Stadium
Matches Start At: 12:30 PM
renaudb (KAZ) v (8)gumoll (POL)
followed by
frees (ESP) v (6)Marksman (GBR)
not before 4:00 PM
(3)scythe19pro (ROM)
v SloKid (ESP)
not before 7:30 PM
Mr Disney's speech
starting at 8:00 PM
TennisMaster (ESP) v adee-gee (BLR)
followed by
(4)balloon (SIN)/Foosimoo (BEL) vs SloKid (ESP)/frees (ESP)

Court Mr Disney
Matches Start At: 4:57 AM
(Q)sploush (CAN) v Foosimoo (BEL)
not before 11:53 PM
bye vs (2)scythe19pro (ROM)/keqtqiadv (BRA)
followed by
biliana (MAC)/yemok (BUL) vs (3)Berdych Fan (BRA)/adee-gee (BLR)
followed by
srinath_kng (IND)/shiravam (IND) vs Davidcuervacho (ARG)/TennisMaster (ESP)

Court Wayne Ferreira
Matches Start At: 11:00 AM
(7)Smasher (FIN) v superhoops (GBR)
followed by (after suitable rest)
(1)Labamba (FIN)/Smasher (FIN) vs bye

Court Kevin Sorensen
Matches Start At: 11:00 AM
biliana (MAC) v Davidcuervacho (ARG)
followed by
propaganda (BUL)/maldini (SUI) vs FiBer (ARG)/manu86 (ARG)
not before 5:00 PM
renuadb (KAZ)/Wolves68 (FRA) vs Marksman (GBR)/half-a-cat (POL)

Court bad luck
Matches Start At: 11:00 AM
Wolves68 (FRA) v (Q)shivaram (IND)
not before 4:00 PM
Iza (ROM)/ superhoops (GBR) vs Pigpen Stinks (USA)/aussie_fan (AUS)

Tuesday

Adam Stadium
Matches Start At: 12:30 PM
(3)scythe19pro (ROM) vs BlakeorHenman (USA)
followed by
Iza (ROM) vs (6)Marksman (GBR)
followed by
Foosimoo (BEL) vs (2)Labamba (FIN)
not before 7:30 PM
Opening Ceremony - Adam will sing and dance for South Africans.
starting at 8 PM
(Q)Cipa (ARG) vs adee-gee (BLR)
followed by
(Q)sploush (CAN) vs FiBeR (ARG)

Court Mr Disney
Matches Start At: 5:00 AM
superhoops (GBR) vs aussie_fan (AUS)
not before 11:00 PM
half-a-cat (POL) vs Wolves68 (FRA)

Court Wayne Ferreira
Matches Start At: 11:00 AM
frees (ESP) vs (Q)Zircon (BRA)
followed by
yemok (BUL) vs Davidcuervacho (ARG)
followed by
(Q)shivaram (IND) vs(4)balloon (SIN)
followed by
(5)greatkingrat (GBR) vs TennisMaster (ESP)

Court Kevin Sorensen
Matches Start At: 11:00 AM
JuanRodriguez (BEL) vs (8)gumoll (POL)
followed by
(7)Smasher (FIN) vs propaganda (BUL)
followed by
SloKid (ESP) vs Vinceten (CAN)

Court bad luck
Matches Start At: 11:00 AM
(1)keqtqiadv (BRA) vs biliana (MAC)
followed by
Pigpen Stinks (USA) vs renaudb (FRA)

Monday - Qualies

Adam Stadium
Matches Start At: 11:00 AM
(2)Berdych Fan (BRA) vs sploush (CAN)
followed by
(1)Cipa (ARG) vs maldini (SUI)

Court Wayne Ferreira
Matches Start At: 10:00 AM
(3)srinath_kng (IND) vs Zircon (BRA)

Court bad luck
Matches Start At: 10:00 AM
(4)manu86 (ARG) vs shiravam (IND)

Last edited by keqtqiadv : 01-26-2007 at 05:28 PM.
keqtqiadv is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote