MensTennisForums.com - View Single Post - Tennis Tipping #04b - Durban - congrats Adam :banana: Tine/Adam, Dana :worship:

View Single Post

Old 01-06-2007, 11:50 PM   #5
country flag keqtqiadv
.
 
Join Date: Jul 2005
Posts: 32,261
keqtqiadv has a reputation beyond reputekeqtqiadv has a reputation beyond reputekeqtqiadv has a reputation beyond reputekeqtqiadv has a reputation beyond reputekeqtqiadv has a reputation beyond reputekeqtqiadv has a reputation beyond reputekeqtqiadv has a reputation beyond reputekeqtqiadv has a reputation beyond reputekeqtqiadv has a reputation beyond reputekeqtqiadv has a reputation beyond reputekeqtqiadv has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Tennis Tipping #07b - Durban

ATP OOP + Results

Sunday OOP

Mathieu Montcourt (FRA) def (6)Rik De Voest (RSA) 5/7 6/2 6/3

Last day results

(6)Rik De Voest (RSA) def (1)Stefan Koubek (AUT) 6/4 6/1
Mathieu Montcourt (FRA) def
Michal Mertinak (SVK) 6/3 7/5

Code:
Entry List:
 
Rochus, Christophe BEL 78
2 Koubek, Stefan AUT 80
3 Udomchoke, Danai THA 103
4 Muller, Gilles LUX 104
5 Economidis, Konstantinos GRE 120
6 Norman, Dick BEL 121
Moodie, Wesley RSA 122
8 De Voest, Rik RSA 135
9 Minar, Ivo CZE 159
Healey, Nathan AUS 162
11 Luczak, Peter AUS 166
12 Bastl, George SUI 172
13 Ouahab, Lamine ALG 174
14 Okun, Noam ISR 178
15 Mertinak, Michal SVK 183
16 Montcourt, Mathieu FRA 186
17 Cipolla, Flavio ITA 205
18 Klec, Ivo SVK 217
19 Bogomolov Jr., Alex USA 221
Lacko, Lukas SVK 231
21 Mertl, Jan CZE 235
22 Bohli, Stephane SUI 240
23 Mayer, Leonardo ARG 246
24 Balleret, Benjamin MON 251
25 (WC)Fritz Wolfmarans (RSA)
26 (WC)Wesley Whitehouse (RSA)
27 (WC)Izak Van der Merwe (RSA)
28 (WC)Heinrich Heyl (RSA)
29 (Q)Yuri Schukin (RUS)
30 (Q)Bjorn Rehnquist (SWE)
31 (Q)Marcus Sarstrand (SWE)
32 (Q)Phillip King (USA)
 
Alternates:
 
IN. Bopanna, Rohan IND 262
Mackin, Alan GBR 270
Santos-Gonzalez, Pablo ESP 271
Baccanello, Paul AUS 276
Wilson, Brian USA 279
IN. Cervenak, Pavol SVK 283
IN. Meffert, Dominik GER 287
IN. Fornell, Marc ESP 292
1. Lisnard, Jean-Rene MON 295
Monroe, Nick USA 299
Weiner, Glenn USA 300
Golubev, Andrey RUS 305
Satschko, Alex GER 311
2. De Chaunac, Sebastien FRA 313 @
3. Munoz-De La Nava, Daniel ESP 317
Chadaj, Adam POL 325
4. Scherrer, Jean-Claude SUI 337
5. Recouderc, Laurent FRA 340
6.Capkovic, Kamil SVK 345
Code:
Singles qualifying draw
 
(1)Yuri Schukin (RUS) def Sonchat Ratiwatana (THA) 6/1 6/4
(WC)Hendrik Coertzen (RSA) def (WC)Lance Cohen (RSA) 6/3 6/2
Martijn Van Haasteren (NED) def Rikus Becker (RSA) 6/1 6/1
Pieter Calitz (RSA) def (6)Jan Minar (CZE) 3/6 6/3 6/4
 
(2)Jean Renè Lisnard (MON) def Jean Andersen (RSA) 6/1 6/2
(WC)Gareth Greenwood (RSA) def (WC)Yu Takahashi (JPN) 6/2 6/1
(WC)Tucker Vorster (RSA) def (WC)Anthony Fawcett (RSA) 6/2 6/3
(5)Marcus Sarstrand (SWE) def Benjamin Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) 6/1 6/1
 
(3)Bjorn Rehnquist (SWE) def Kevin Kerr (RSA) 6/3 6/4
(WC)Gregg Le Sueur (RSA) def (WC)Stephan Havenga (RSA) 6/3 6/3
Rikus De Villiers (RSA) def (WC)Brett Lagerwall (RSA) 6/3 6/0
(7)Jasper Smit (NED) def Wesley Baptiste (RSA) 7/5 6/0 
 
(4)Phillip King (USA) def Richard Ruckelhausen (AUT) 6/0 4/6 6/0
Sanchai Ratiwatana (THA) def Hiroshi Fukaumi (JPN) 6/2 6/0
Jurgens Strydom (NAM) def (WC)Rohan Weideman (RSA) 4/6 6/4 6/4
(8)Mustafa Ghouse (IND) def (WC)Mohammed Ibrahim (RSA) 6/1 6/1  
 
Second Round
 
(1)Yuri Schukin (RUS) def (WC)Hendrik Coertzen (RSA) 6/1 6/1
Pieter Calitz (RSA) def Martijn Van Haasteren (NED) 6/3 6/7 7/6 
 
(2)Jean Renè Lisnard (MON) def (WC)Gareth Greenwood (RSA) 6/0 6/0
(5)Marcus Sarstrand (SWE) def (WC)Tucker Vorster (RSA) 6/2 6/1

(3)Bjorn Rehnquist (SWE) def (WC)Gregg Le Sueur (RSA) 6/2 6/2
(7)Jasper Smit (NED) defRikus De Villiers (RSA)  6/1 6/1
 
(4)Phillip King (USA) def Sanchai Ratiwatana (THA) 6/2 6/1
(8)Mustafa Ghouse (IND) def Jurgens Strydom (NAM) 4/6 6/3 7/6

Final Round

(1)Yuri Schukin (RUS) def Pieter Calitz (RSA) 1/6 6/0 6/0
(5)Marcus Sarstrand (SWE) def (2)Jean Renè Lisnard (MON) 6/2 4/6 7/5
(3)Bjorn Rehnquist (SWE) def (7)Jasper Smit (NED) 6/3 6/3
(4)Phillip King (USA) def (8)Mustafa Ghouse (IND) 6/2 6/1
Code:
Singles Draw
 
(1)Stefan Koubek (AUT) def (WC)Wesley Whitehouse (RSA) 6/4 6/2
Flavio Cipolla (ITA) def Leonardo Mayer (ARG) 1/6 6/3 ret
Ivo Klec (SVK) def Noam Okun (ISR) 6/4 6/4
(5)Dick Norman (BEL) def(WC)Fritz Wolfmarans (RSA) 6/7 6/4 6/2
 
(3)Gilles Muller (LUX) def (Q)Yuri Schukin (RUS) 6/2 6/4
Alex Bogomolov jr. (USA) def George Bastl (SUI) 5/7 7/6 6/3
(Q)Phillip King (USA) def (WC)Heinrich Heyl (RSA) 7/5 6/7 6/3
(6)Rik De Voest (RSA) defJan Mertl (CZE) 3/6 6/3 7/6
 
(7)Ivo Minar (CZE) def Stephane Bohli (SUI) 6/4 6/2
Michal Mertinak (SVK) def Marc Fornell (ESP) 2/6 6/0 6/3
(Q)Bjorn Rehnquist (SWE) def Dominik Meffert (GER) 3/6 6/4 6/4
(4)Konstantinos Economidis (GRE) def Benjamin Balleret (MON) 6/0 6/4
 
(8)Peter Luczak (AUS) def (Q)Marcus Sarstrand (SWE) 6/1 6/2
Mathieu Montcourt (FRA) def (WC)Izak Van der Merwe (RSA) 6/4 6/0 
Lamine Ouahab (ALG) def Rohan Bopanna (IND) 6/4 7/6
(2)Danai Udomchoke (THA) def Pavol Cervenak (SVK) 7/5 6/3

Second Round

(1)Stefan Koubek (AUT) def Flavio Cipolla (ITA) 6/1 6/2
(5)Dick Norman (BEL) def Ivo Klec (SVK) 6/7 7/5 6/2
(3)Gilles Muller (LUX) def Alex Bogomolov jr. (USA) 7/6 6/2
(6)Rik De Voest (RSA) def(Q)Phillip King (USA) 6/7 6/3 6/4

Michal Mertinak (SVK) def (7)Ivo Minar (CZE) 6/3 7/6
(4)Konstantinos Economidis (GRE) def(Q)Bjorn Rehnquist (SWE) 6/4 6/4
Mathieu Montcourt (FRA) def (8)Peter Luczak (AUS) 6/2 6/2
(2)Danai Udomchoke (THA) def Lamine Ouahab (ALG) 7/5 6/1

 Quarterfinals

 (1)Stefan Koubek (AUT) def (5)Dick Norman (BEL) 7/6 6/2
(6)Rik De Voest (RSA) def (3)Gilles Muller (LUX) 2/6 7/6 6/3
Michal Mertinak (SVK) def (4)Konstantinos Economidis (GRE) 6/3 7/6
Mathieu Montcourt (FRA) def  (2)Danai Udomchoke (THA) 6/4 6/2

Semifinals

 (6)Rik De Voest (RSA) def (1)Stefan Koubek (AUT) 6/4  6/1
Mathieu Montcourt (FRA) def Michal Mertinak (SVK) 6/3 7/5

final

Mathieu Montcourt (FRA) def (6)Rik De Voest (RSA) 5/7 6/2 6/3

Last edited by keqtqiadv : 01-28-2007 at 01:45 PM.
keqtqiadv is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote