MensTennisForums.com - View Single Post - Sunday OP

Thread: Sunday OP
View Single Post

Old 03-14-2004, 03:19 AM   #1
country flag Deboogle!.
Vamos Mandy :)
 
Deboogle!.'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2003
Location: Looking for Andy's forehand with Sarah and Re...
Posts: 85,829
Deboogle!. has a reputation beyond reputeDeboogle!. has a reputation beyond reputeDeboogle!. has a reputation beyond reputeDeboogle!. has a reputation beyond reputeDeboogle!. has a reputation beyond reputeDeboogle!. has a reputation beyond reputeDeboogle!. has a reputation beyond reputeDeboogle!. has a reputation beyond reputeDeboogle!. has a reputation beyond reputeDeboogle!. has a reputation beyond reputeDeboogle!. has a reputation beyond repute
Default Sunday OP

Well I don't know how ESPN Did it, but they did....

Order of play for Sunday, March 14, 2004

Stadium 1 start 11:00 AM
J.M Gambill (USA) vs (3)A Roddick (USA)
Not before 1:00 PM
(Q)S Stosur (AUS) vs (3)L Davenport (USA)
(1)R Federer (SUI) vs A Pavel (ROM)
(30)(WC)M Safin (RUS) vs (Q)J Hernych (CZE)
Not before 6:30 PM
(7)C Moya (ESP) vs I Labadze (GEO)
Asagoe/Jidkova vs (3)Navratilova/Raymond

Stadium 2 start 10:00 AM
(7)N Petrova (RUS) vs (Q)G Dulko (ARG)
(4)G Coria (ARG) vs S Sargsian (ARM)
K Brandi (PUR) vs (20)M Shaughnessy (USA)
F Saretta (BRA) vs (21)V Spadea (USA)
Kiefer/Schuettler vs (3)Bjorkman/Woodbridge
Coetzee/Haggard vs (5)Knowles/Nestor

Stadium 3 start 10:00 AM
V Hanescu (ROM) vs (25)F Gonzalez (CHI)
(Q)M Irvin (USA) vs G Leon Garcia (ESP)
(18)M Fish (USA) vs (Q)G Weiner (USA)
(1)Ruano Pascual/Suarez vs (WC)Kirilenko/Sharapova
Clement/Grosjean vs Aspelin/Bertolini

Court 4 start 10:00 AM
(8)Hood/Rodriguez vs Erlich/Ram
(24)A Clement (FRA) vs R Sluiter (NED)
(19)N Dechy (FRA) vs (10)A Smashnova-Pistolesi (ISR)
(14)S Schalken (NED) vs N Escude (FRA)
Kostanic/Lee vs (2)Kuznetsova/Likhovtseva

Court 5 start 10:00 AM
A Dupuis (FRA) vs (16)J Novak (CZE)
(8)Bartoli/Loit vs (Q)Chladkova/Kurhajcova
Novak/Stepanek vs Pala/Vizner
Sargsian/Zimonjic vs Chela/Massu
(4)Arthurs/Hanley vs Cibulec/Friedl

Court 6 start 10:00 AM
Fyrstenberg/Matkowski vs Garcia/Prieto
D Sanguinetti (ITA) vs (13)S Grosjean (FRA)
Gonzalez/Lopez vs Costa/Verkerk
(15)F Zuluaga (COL) vs (Q)S Talaja (CRO)
(6)Husarova/Martinez vs Daniilidou/Garbin

Court 7 start 10:00 AM
Black/Ullyett vs Koenig/Merklein
R Nadal (ESP) vs (11)N Massu (CHI)
(22)A Calleri (ARG) vs R Soderling (SWE)

Court 8 start 10:00 AM
H Arazi (MAR) vs (29)J Nieminen (FIN)
(WC)A Bogomolov Jr. (USA) vs (27)M Mirnyi (BLR)
(6)V Zvonareva (RUS) vs C Schaul (LUX)
__________________
LA Pics & Reports ~ My New Blog: Adventures of a Picky Foodie! ~ My Travel Blog

to (in no particular order): BryOns | Mandy | MarTy | Isner | Dent | Querrey | Baghdatis | Delic | Oli | N&o | Gasquet | Ferrero | Levine | Malisse | LUX | Melzer | Moya | Nishikori | Haas | Grosjean | Ancic | Mathieu | Calleri | Bolelli | Sela | Blake | more...

Last edited by Deboogle!. : 03-14-2004 at 05:10 AM.
Deboogle!. is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote