MensTennisForums.com - View Single Post - PAW (PICK-A-WINNER) #63 - SANKT PETERBURG OPEN 2006

View Single Post

Old 10-14-2006, 09:18 PM   #4
country flag nitsansh
Registered User
 
Join Date: Sep 2003
Posts: 4,680
nitsansh has a reputation beyond reputenitsansh has a reputation beyond reputenitsansh has a reputation beyond reputenitsansh has a reputation beyond reputenitsansh has a reputation beyond reputenitsansh has a reputation beyond reputenitsansh has a reputation beyond reputenitsansh has a reputation beyond reputenitsansh has a reputation beyond reputenitsansh has a reputation beyond reputenitsansh has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: PAW (PICK-A-WINNER) #63 - SANKT PETERBURG OPEN 2006

Scoring Points
Legend:
Matches played - no more picks please
Winner in bold
Matches to be played Friday
Matches to be played Saturday
Matches to be played Sunday
Final
Code:
Johansson Thomas SWE 	- (3) Ancic Mario CRO		(16-6)
Semi Finals
Code:
Johansson Thomas SWE 	- (WC) Kunitsyn Igor RUS	(7-14)
(3) Ancic Mario CRO	- (WC) Gulbis Ernest LAT	(3-30)
Quarter Finals
Code:
Moodie Wesley RSA	- Johansson Thomas SWE 		(15-7)
(WC) Kunitsyn Igor RUS	- Starace Potito ITA		(11-9)
Mirnyi Max BLR		- (3) Ancic Mario CRO		(16-6)
(WC) Gulbis Ernest LAT	- Hernych Jan CZE 		(15-7)
Second Round
Code:
(1) Davydenko Nikolay RUS - Moodie Wesley RSA 		(3-29)
Johansson Thomas SWE 	- (7) Youzhny Mikhail RUS	(12-8) {invalid match, Johansson won by WO}
(4) Haas Tommy GER 	- (WC) Kunitsyn Igor RUS	(5-22)
Starace Potito ITA	- (5) Nieminen Jarkko FIN	(18-5)

Mirnyi Max BLR		- Pavel Andrei ROM		(8-13)
Sluiter Raemon NED	- (3) Ancic Mario CRO		(20-5)
Dlouhy Lukas CZE	- (WC) Gulbis Ernest LAT	(7-14)
Hernych Jan CZE 	- (Q) Arthurs Wayne AUS		(7-15)
First Round
Code:
(1) Davydenko Nikolay RUS - Santoro Fabrice FRA		(6-18)
Moodie Wesley RSA 	- (WC) Gabashvili Teimuraz RUS	(11-9)
Johansson Thomas SWE 	- Dancevic Frank CAN		(8-12)
Schuettler Rainer GER 	- (7) Youzhny Mikhail RUS	(17-6)

(4) Haas Tommy GER 	- (Q) Zimonjic Nenad SRB	(1-78)
Phau Bjorn GER 		- (WC) Kunitsyn Igor RUS	(8-12)
Bracciali Daniele ITA 	- Starace Potito ITA		(9-12)
Tipsarevic Janko SRB 	- (5) Nieminen Jarkko FIN	(16-6)

(6) Tursunov Dmitry RUS - Mirnyi Max BLR		(7-14)
(Q) Cilic Marin CRO	- Pavel Andrei ROM		(13-8)
(Q) Kubot Lukasz POL	- Sluiter Raemon NED		(11-9)
Goldstein Paul USA 	- (3) Ancic Mario CRO		(18-6)

(8) Melzer Jurgen AUT 	- Dlouhy Lukas CZE		(7-15)
Vik Robin CZE 		- (WC) Gulbis Ernest LAT	(6-16)
Hernych Jan CZE 	- Korolev Evgeny RUS		(10-10)
(Q) Arthurs Wayne AUS	- (2) Robredo Tommy ESP		(33-3)
__________________
PAW Results
Winner: 2006 - Acapulco, Portschach, 2005 - Marseille, Valencia, Bastad, Paris Bercy, 2004 - Kitzbuhel
Runner-up: 2005 - Doha, Estoril, 2004 - Indian Wells, Hamburg, Halle, Paris Bercy
Semifinal: 2004 - Houston, Casablanca, Nottingham, Stuttgart, Cincinnati

Last edited by nitsansh : 10-29-2006 at 03:11 PM.
nitsansh is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote