MensTennisForums.com - View Single Post - Bolivia F3 - Santa Cruz (25 Sep)

View Single Post

Old 09-26-2006, 01:25 PM   #3
country flag Scotso
Registered User
 
Scotso's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2002
Location: Baltimore, MD
Age: 30
Posts: 70,027
Scotso has a reputation beyond reputeScotso has a reputation beyond reputeScotso has a reputation beyond reputeScotso has a reputation beyond reputeScotso has a reputation beyond reputeScotso has a reputation beyond reputeScotso has a reputation beyond reputeScotso has a reputation beyond reputeScotso has a reputation beyond reputeScotso has a reputation beyond reputeScotso has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Bolivia F3 - Santa Cruz (25 Sep)

from Steve G:

Qualifying

First Round
(1)Diego Lopez (ARG) bye
Marcos Sobrazo (CHI) d. Pablo Arcos (CHI) 6-2 5-1 ret.
Ariel Lucero (ARG) d. Diego Cortes (ARG) 6-3 6-2
Martin Brocal (ARG) d. Carlos Baldivieso (BOL) 6-1 6-2
(2)Juan Pablo Villar (ARG) bye
Cristian Lopez (COL) d. Angel Mojica (BOL) 6-1 6-3
Gaston Grimolizzi (ARG) d. Ryusei Makiguchi (BOL) 6-3 3-6 6-0
Pedro Graber (CHI) d. Matias Tello (ARG) 6-3 6-3
(3)Guillermo Bujniewicz (ARG) bye
Marcos Longoni (ARG) d. Leandro Savelli (ARG) 6-3 6-4
Edgar Rodriguez (COL) d. Roberto Lau (CHI) 6-2 6-4
Juan Ramirez (PAR) d. Matias Castro (ARG) 6-1 6-3
(4)Borja Malo (CHI) bye
Leonardo Uribe (ARG) d. Hernann Ritter (BOL) 6-2 6-2
Juan Pablo Torres (PER) d. Francisco Olivares (CHI) 6-2 6-2
Julian Rodriguez (ARG) d. Franz Natusch (BOL) 6-0 6-2
(5)Leonel Alberti (ARG)
Raul Nahim (ARG) d. Juan Romanazzi (ARG) 6-0 3-6 6-3
Gaston Giussani ARG) d. Carlos Viscarra (BOL) 6-0 6-1
Jaime Aranda (CHI) d. Jimmy Rivera (CHI) 7-5 6-1
(6)Santiago Villegas (COL) bye
Cristhian Benedetti (ARG) d. Jorge Lituma (PER) 3-6 6-2 6-1
Felipe Ramallo (ARG) d. Matias Silva (CHI) 6-2 7-6(5)
Sergio Galdos (PER) d. Alexander Beler (CHI) 6-2 7-5
(7)Martin Rios (ARG) bye
Fernando Gonzales (ARG) d. Nicolas Bulacio (ARG) 6-2 6-3
Juan Jose Seminara (ARG) d. Gerardo Azcurra (ARG) 6-2 7-5
(9)German Sole (URU) d. Stefan Stein (CHI) 6-1 6-1
(8)Rodrigo Orozco (ARG) d. Alejandro Arias (BOL) 6-2 6-2
Pablo Varas (CHI) d. Erick Reyes (BOL) 1-6 7-6(5) 6-2
Raul Intriago (ECU) d. Leandro Veraldi (ARG) 6-0 6-1
(10)Nicolas Terrera (ARG) d. Ernesto Lucchesi (ARG) 6-0 4-6 6-1

Second Round
(1)Diego Lopez (ARG) d. Marcos Sobrazo (CHI) 6-4 6-2
Martin Brocal (ARG) d. Ariel Lucero (ARG) 7-6(6) 6-3
(2)Juan Pablo Villar (ARG) d. Cristian Lopez (COL) 6-2 6-4
Pedro Graber (CHI) d. Gaston Grimolizzi (ARG) 6-4 6-0
(3)Guillermo Bujniewicz (ARG) d. Marcos Longoni (ARG) 6-3 7-5
Juan Ramirez (PAR) d. Edgar Rodriguez (COL) 6-3 6-1
Lizandro Uribe (ARG) d. (4)Borja Malo (CHI) 6-3 6-4
Julian Rodriguez (ARG) d. Juan Pablo Torres (PER) 7-6(4) 4-6 7-5
(5)Leonel Alberti (ARG) d. Raul Nahim (ARG) 6-2 4-6 6-1
Gaston Giussani ARG) d. Jaime Aranda (CHI) 6-3 6-4
Cristhian Benedetti (ARG) d. (6)Santiago Villegas (COL) 6-3 6-3
Sergio Galdos (PER) d. Felipe Ramallo (ARG) 6-2 6-0
(7)Martin Rios (ARG) d. Fernando Gonzales (ARG) 6-2 6-1
Juan Jose Seminara (ARG) d. (9)German Sole (URU) 6-2 6-3
(8)Rodrigo Orozco (ARG) d. Pablo Varas (CHI) 6-0 6-3
Raul Intriago (ECU) d. (10)Nicolas Terrera (ARG) 6-3 6-1

Qualifying Round
(1)Diego Lopez (ARG) vs Martin Brocal (ARG)
(2)Juan Pablo Villar (ARG) vs Pedro Graber (CHI)
(3)Guillermo Bujniewicz (ARG) vs Juan Ramirez (PAR)
Lizandro Uribe (ARG) vs Julian Rodriguez (ARG)
(5)Leonel Alberti (ARG) vs Gaston Giussani ARG)
Cristhian Benedetti (ARG) vs Sergio Galdos (PER)
(7)Martin Rios (ARG) vs Juan Jose Seminara (ARG)
(8)Rodrigo Orozco (ARG) vs Raul Intriago (ECU)
Scotso is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote