MensTennisForums.com - View Single Post - Spain F30 - Madrid (18 Sep)

View Single Post

Old 09-18-2006, 05:50 PM   #4
country flag Super-Fabio
Registered User
 
Super-Fabio's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2005
Location: Italy
Posts: 23,427
Super-Fabio has a reputation beyond reputeSuper-Fabio has a reputation beyond reputeSuper-Fabio has a reputation beyond reputeSuper-Fabio has a reputation beyond reputeSuper-Fabio has a reputation beyond reputeSuper-Fabio has a reputation beyond reputeSuper-Fabio has a reputation beyond reputeSuper-Fabio has a reputation beyond reputeSuper-Fabio has a reputation beyond reputeSuper-Fabio has a reputation beyond reputeSuper-Fabio has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Spain F30 - Madrid (18 Sep)

Spain F30 qualifying
September 18-24, 2006

Singles
Seeds: (cut: NatRank)
1. Tomislav Peric
2. Ralph Grambow
3. Miquel Perez
4. Albert Ramos
5. David Canudas
6. Gullermo Gomez-Diaz
7. Georgui Roumenov
8. Samuel Groth
9. Artur Romanowski
10. Pedro Clar
11. Marco Garcia-Koch
12. Ignacio Vicente
13. Jorge Hernando-Ruano
14. Richard Brooks
15. Mario Cuellar
16. Peerakit Siributwong

First Round
(1)Tomislav Peric (CRO) d. (WC)Ignacio Bachiller (ESP) 6-2 6-3
Eric Garcia-Koch (ESP) d. Alejandro Mendoza (BOL) 6-4 6-4
(WC)Alen Bisevac (AUT) d. Ivan Arenas (ESP) 7-6(2) 6-4
(14)Richard Brooks (GBR) d. Jorge Jimenez (ESP) 6-4 6-2
(2)Ralph Grambow (GER) d. Mikhail Gamrekelidze (RUS) 6-1 6-0
Antonio Martin-Velez (ESP) d. Alexei Iremashvili (RUS) 7-5 6-2
Alan Wright (GBR) d. Ruben de la Rosa (ESP) 6-2 6-3
(13)Jorge Hernando-Ruano (ESP) d. Guillaume Tarralle (FRA) 6-3 3-6 6-4
(3)Miquel Perez (ESP) d. Barry Fagan (IRL) 6-4 6-2
Pedro Villar (ESP) d. Jaime Pulgar (ESP) 6-2 6-0
Eduardo Hernando-Celada (ESP) d. (WC)Rodrigo Gomez (ESP) 7-5 6-2
(10)Pedro Clar (ESP) d. Javier Pulgar (ESP) 6-4 6-1
(4)Albert Ramos (ESP) d. Roberto Ortega (ESP) 7-6(3) 5-7 6-3
Angel Alonso-Campos (ESP) d. Maxim Kolomoets (RUS) 6-4 7-5
Liran Levy (ISR) d. Rafael Sanchez-Navas (ESP) 6-3 6-2
Kevin Abele (GER) d. (15)Mario Cuellar (ESP) 6-4 7-6(9)
(5)David Canudas (ESP) d. Federico Zeballos (BOL) 1-6 6-3 6-0
(WC)Faustino Arrogante (ESP) d. (WC)Jose Pablo Zamora (ESP) 6-2 6-1
(WC)Mario Navarro (ESP) d. Nikolai Nesterov (RUS) 7-6(1) 7-5
(16)Peerakit Siributwong (THA) d. Simon Castello (ESP) 6-1 6-2
(6)Gullermo Gomez-Diaz (ESP) d. Robert Dee (GBR) 6-1 6-0
Marcelo Palacios (ESP) d. Oscar Podlewski (GBR) 6-4 6-3
David Prats (ESP) d. Antoni Gomez (GBR) 6-1 6-2
(12)Ignacio Vicente (ESP) d. Emilio Rodriguez-Navarro (ESP) 6-4 6-2
Carlos Gomez-Herrera (ESP) d. (7)Georgui Roumenov (BUL) 6-2 1-6 6-3
(WC)Ricardo Villacorta (ESP) d. Sergio Gutierrez-Ferrol (ESP) 3-6 6-2 7-6(4)
Victor Sanchez-Gil (ESP) d. Robbert van Swelm (NED) 3-6 7-6(3) 7-6(0)
(WC)Pablo Martin-Adalia (ESP) d. (11)Marco Garcia-Koch (ESP) 3-6 6-1 6-2
Luis Antonio Perez (ESP) d. (8)Samuel Groth (AUS) 6-7(3) 6-2 6-1
Amarit Sanchez (ESP) d. Kittipong Wachiramanowong (THA) 7-6(4) 6-4
David Diaz-Ventura (ESP) d. Alejandro Juan (ESP) 6-3 6-3
(9)Artur Romanowski (POL) d. Antonio Ochoa (ESP) 6-3 6-4

Second Round
(1)Tomislav Peric (CRO) d. Eric Garcia-Koch (ESP) 7-5 6-3
(14)Richard Brooks (GBR) d. (WC)Alen Bisevac (AUT) 6-4 6-2
(2)Ralph Grambow (GER) d. Antonio Martin-Velez (ESP) 6-4 6-1
Alan Wright (GBR) d. (13)Jorge Hernando-Ruano (ESP) 6-3 6-4
(3)Miquel Perez (ESP) d. Pedro Villar (ESP) 6-2 6-1
(10)Pedro Clar (ESP) d. Eduardo Hernando-Celada (ESP) 7-5 6-4
(4)Albert Ramos (ESP) d. Angel Alonso-Campos (ESP) 7-6(6) 6-7(5) 7-6(1)
Kevin Abele (GER) d. Liran Levy (ISR) 6-7(3) 6-1 6-4
(5)David Canudas (ESP) d. (WC)Faustino Arrogante (ESP) 6-0 6-0
(16)Peerakit Siributwong (THA) d. (WC)Mario Navarro (ESP) 6-3 6-4
(6)Gullermo Gomez-Diaz (ESP) d. Marcelo Palacios (ESP) 7-6(3) 6-3
(12)Ignacio Vicente (ESP) d. David Prats (ESP) 6-3 6-4
(WC)Ricardo Villacorta (ESP) d. Carlos Gomez-Herrera (ESP) 6-0 6-2
(WC)Pablo Martin-Adalia (ESP) d. Victor Sanchez-Gil (ESP) 4-6 6-2 6-1
Luis Antonio Perez (ESP) d. Amarit Sanchez (ESP) 6-2 6-2
David Diaz-Ventura (ESP) d. (9)Artur Romanowski (POL) 7-6(3) 3-6 6-4

Qualifying Round
(1)Tomislav Peric (CRO) vs (14)Richard Brooks (GBR)
(2)Ralph Grambow (GER) vs Alan Wright (GBR)
(3)Miquel Perez (ESP) vs (10)Pedro Clar (ESP)
(4)Albert Ramos (ESP) vs Kevin Abele (GER)
(5)David Canudas (ESP) vs (16)Peerakit Siributwong (THA)
(6)Gullermo Gomez-Diaz (ESP) vs (12)Ignacio Vicente (ESP)
(WC)Ricardo Villacorta (ESP) vs (WC)Pablo Martin-Adalia (ESP)
Luis Antonio Perez (ESP) vs David Diaz-Ventura (ESP)
Super-Fabio is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote